: Matches : Week Commencing Monday 13th March, 2017
HomeMatchesBy WeekWeek Commencing Monday 13th March, 2017

NCEL Matches By Week

Change Date:

Tuesday 14th March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
Oliver Donald 61og
Thomas Waudby 76pen
2-5Bottesford Town
Reece Newell 3pen
Luke Anderson 34
Joshua Nichol 36
Daniel Boulton 67, 81
Att: 110
HT: 0-3
 Liversedge
Tom Brook 44
1-1AFC Mansfield
Oliver Fearon 65
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
 Thackley
Matthew Broadley 17
Adam Jones 50
Luke O'Brien 80
3-3Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 22
Chris Jenkinson 38
Timothy Taylor 52
Att: 90
HT: 1-2
NCEL Division One
 Dronfield Town
Jamie Willis 30
Daniel Wood 90
2-3AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 10
Joshua Ingham 31
Callum Charlton 45
Att: 103
HT: 1-3
 Shirebrook Town
0-3Selby Town
William Ramsay 40
Calum Ward 88
Callum Terrell 88
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
 Teversal
David Cockerill 90
1-2Grimsby Borough
James Petronzio 8
Louis Grant 63
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Thomas Guest 9
1-0Glasshoughton Welfare
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 15th March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Karl Hall 17
1-2Pickering Town
Ryan Blott 67, 80
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
 Worksop Town
Jack Waddle 2
1-2Handsworth Parramore
Aaron Moxam 37
Stephen Warne 58
Att: 376
HT: 1-1
NCEL Division One
 Hallam
Oliver Beaumont 26
Callum Greaves 68
Tom Roebuck 75
Scott Bates 84
4-0Winterton Rangers
Att: 136
HT: 1-0
 Westella & Willerby
Alex Wood 28pen, 55pen
2-2Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 16, 25
Att: 58
HT: 1-2
Saturday 18th March, 2017
FA Vase Semi-Finals Second Leg
 Cleethorpes Town
Gary King 1
1-0Bromsgrove Sporting
Att: 1154
HT: 1-0
(Cleethorpes Town win 2-1 on aggregate)
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield
Callum Lloyd 62
1-0Thackley
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
 Armthorpe Welfare
Jason Kearsley 39
1-2Worksop Town
Kyle Jordan 55, 90pen
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
 Athersley Recreation
Jack Briscoe 3
Kai Hancock 69
2-0Parkgate
Att: 145
HT: 1-0
 Bridlington Town
Chris Jenkinson 19, 70
Brett Agnew 56
Andrew Norfolk 59, 82
Jake Day 80
6-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Matthew Sykes 23
Att: 141
HT: 1-1
 Handsworth Parramore
Aaron Moxam 26
Jon Froggatt 74
2-3Clipstone
Gareth Curtis 2, 89
Keenan Leeds 90pen
Att: 100
HT: 1-1
 Liversedge
0-0Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Att: 90
 Maltby Main
Shawn Mitchell 72
1-0Bottesford Town
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
 Retford United
0-0Pickering Town
Att: 129
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Callum Mawbey 4
Joshua Schofield 11
Tyla Bell 67, 87, 89pen
5-0Barton Town Old Boys
Att: 103
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Thomas Brennan 28, 33
2-0Knaresborough Town
Att: 197
HT: 2-0
 Brigg Town
Sam O'Malley 17
1-1Dronfield Town
Jamie Willis 37
Att: 109
HT: 1-1
 Eccleshill United
Matthew Mathers 18
Joel Singleton 30og
Matthew Waller 42, 65, 70
Charlie Flaherty 80
6-0Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Att: 129
HT: 3-0
 Hallam
Kieran Watson 17, 35
Tom Roebuck 63
3-3Glasshoughton Welfare
Ryan Poskitt 37, 90pen
Andrew Horbury 61
Att: 125
HT: 2-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
0-2Winterton Rangers
Rhys Vazquez 9
Joel Shortland 49
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
 Ollerton Town
Thomas Cooke 61
Kyle Ludlow 77
2-1Shirebrook Town
Mark Robinson 16
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
 Penistone Church
Andrew Ring 9, 11
Ryan Smith 32
Scott Whittington 87
4-2Yorkshire Amateur
James Rothel 76, 81
Att: 77
HT: 3-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Jordan Turner 34, 50, 75
Christopher Jackson 64
4-0Hall Road Rangers
Att: 168
HT: 1-0
 Teversal
0-2Campion
Eli Hey 1
Jacob Buchanan 45
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
 Westella & Willerby
0-1Selby Town
Wayne Brook 54
Att: 40
HT: 0-0

League Tables

Season 2016/17
as at Sunday 19th March, 2017
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Cleethorpes T307872
2Pickering Town347857
3Bridlington Town337245
4Handsworth P336566
5Thackley346330
6AFC Mansfield355927
7Albion Sports3757-1
8Staveley MW345529
9Liversedge375328
10Worksop Town35536
11Athersley Rec3453-3
12Garforth Town3552-10
13Bottesford Town35493
14Hemsworth MW33481
15Clipstone3648-8
16Maltby Main3746-18
17Harrogate Rwy3334-38
18Rainworth MW3632-29
19Barton Town OB3724-79
20Parkgate3522-38
21Armthorpe Welf3620-59
22Retford United3517-81

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Pontefract Colls378669
2AFC Emley388563
3Hall Road Rgrs368046
4Penistone357343
5Grimsby Boro357029
6Hallam376946
7Knaresborough T376321
8Campion366126
9Eccleshill United36558
10Glasshoughton37535
11Selby Town3653-3
12Winterton Rgrs375012
13Yorkshire Amtr3541-8
14Brigg Town3439-36
15Shirebrook Town3538-35
16Teversal3537-22
17Ollerton Town3736-26
18Rossington Main3735-20
19Dronfield Town3432-28
20Worsbrough3529-67
21Westella3420-52
22Nostell Miners W3714-71