| Teams | Yorkshire Amateur | Matches | Season 1992/93

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
22nd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
22nd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
29th FACP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-3 Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red Star
 
29th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-3 Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red Star
 
September
September
5th FAVEP Selby Town
Selby Town
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
5th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
12th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
12th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
19th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
5-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
19th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
5-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
26th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
26th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
October
October
3rd NCEL1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
3rd - NCEL Division One
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
10th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
10th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
17th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-5 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
17th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-5 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
20th PC1 Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
20th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
24th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
24th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
November
November
7th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
7th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
10th WRCC1 Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
10th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
28th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
28th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
December
December
5th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
5th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
8th WRCC2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
8th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
19th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
19th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
28th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
28th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
January
January
5th LC2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
5th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
9th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
9th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
26th LC3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
26th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
30th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
2-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
30th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
February
February
6th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
13th NCEL1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
20th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
20th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
27th NCEL1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
March
March
13th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
16th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
16th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
20th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
20th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
27th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
April
April
3rd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
3rd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
10th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
10th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
24th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
24th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Spennymoor UnitedSpennymoor Utd 38 85 69
2 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 85 42
3 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 38 76 50
4 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW 38 74 29
5 ThackleyThackley 38 67 23
6 Brigg TownBrigg Town 38 62 16
7 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 38 56 8
8 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 38 55 8
9 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 54 0
10 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 38 49 -11
11 Ashfield UnitedAshfield United 38 47 -19
12 Ossett TownOssett Town 38 46 -2
13 Belper TownBelper Town 38 45 -6
14 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 44 -21
15 SheffieldSheffield 38 42 -15
16 Stocksbridge Park SteelsStocksbridge PS 38 41 -16
17 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 38 41 -26
18 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 36 -31
19 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 32 -32
R 20 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 38 18 -66
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Lincoln UnitedLincoln United 26 56 31
P 2 Hucknall TownHucknall Town 26 51 22
3 HallamHallam 26 50 27
4 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 26 45 13
5 RES ParkgateRES Parkgate 26 45 1
6 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 26 41 8
7 Rossington MainRossington Main 26 34 2
8 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 26 33 5
9 Garforth TownGarforth Town 26 32 -4
10 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 26 29 -15
11 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 26 24 -23
12 Immingham TownImmingham Town 26 23 -13
13 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 26 22 -24
14 Selby TownSelby Town 26 19 -30
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley ResGuiseley Res 32 80 68
2 Emley ResEmley Res 32 69 52
3 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 32 61 36
4 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res (-1) 32 56 36
5 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res 32 53 14
6 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 32 52 18
7 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 32 49 -6
8 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 32 46 4
9 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 32 44 -6
10 North Ferriby United ResNth Ferriby U Res 32 43 -1
11 Thackley ResThackley Res 32 38 -7
12 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 32 37 -17
13 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res (-1) 32 36 -25
14 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 32 31 -23
15 Brodsworth Welfare ResBrodsworth Res 32 31 -27
16 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 32 24 -56
17 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 32 24 -60

Click here for more details