| Teams | Glasshoughton Welfare | Matches | Season 1992/93

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
22nd NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-4 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-4 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
29th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
31st NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
September
September
5th FAVEP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
5th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
12th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
15th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
19th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
21st NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
26th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
October
October
3rd FAVP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
3rd - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
10th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
13th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
13th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
17th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
21st PC1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
21st - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
24th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
31st FAV1 Clipstone
Clipstone
6-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
31st - FA Vase First Round
Clipstone
Clipstone
6-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
November
November
7th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
21st LC2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
21st - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
28th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
December
December
5th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
8th WRCC2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-0 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
8th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-0 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
12th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
5-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
5-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
19th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
28th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
5-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
5-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
January
January
9th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
12th WRCC3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
12th - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
16th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
23rd NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
3-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
3-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
27th LC3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
5-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
27th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
5-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
30th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
February
February
6th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
13th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
20th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
27th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
March
March
6th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
13th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
20th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
23rd WRCCSF Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Goole Town
Goole Town
23rd - West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Goole Town
Goole Town
27th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
April
April
3rd NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
6th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
10th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
12th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
17th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
21st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
24th NCELP Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
29th WRCCF Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
29th - West Riding County Cup Final
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
(at Huddersfield Town FC)
(at Huddersfield Town FC)
May
May
1st NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Spennymoor Utd 38 85 69
2 Pickering Town 38 85 42
3 North Ferriby United 38 76 50
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 74 29
5 Thackley 38 67 23
6 Brigg Town 38 62 16
7 Denaby United 38 56 8
8 Ossett Albion 38 55 8
9 Eccleshill United 38 54 0
10 Winterton Rangers 38 49 -11
11 Ashfield United 38 47 -19
12 Ossett Town 38 46 -2
13 Belper Town 38 45 -6
14 Liversedge 38 44 -21
15 Sheffield 38 42 -15
16 Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 41 -16
17 Pontefract Collieries 38 41 -26
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 36 -31
19 Armthorpe Welfare 38 32 -32
R 20 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 18 -66
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Lincoln United 26 56 31
P 2 Hucknall Town 26 51 22
3 Hallam 26 50 27
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 45 13
5 RES Parkgate 26 45 1
6 Tadcaster Albion 26 41 8
7 Rossington Main 26 34 2
8 Hall Road Rangers 26 33 5
9 Garforth Town 26 32 -4
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 29 -15
11 Hatfield Main 26 24 -23
12 Immingham Town 26 23 -13
13 Brodsworth Welf 26 22 -24
14 Selby Town 26 19 -30
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 32 80 68
2 Emley Res 32 69 52
3 Ossett Albion Res 32 61 36
4 Farsley Celtic Res (-1) 32 56 36
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 53 14
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 52 18
7 Ossett Town Res 32 49 -6
8 Eccleshill United Res 32 46 4
9 Liversedge Res 32 44 -6
10 Nth Ferriby U Res 32 43 -1
11 Thackley Res 32 38 -7
12 Harrogate Town Res 32 37 -17
13 Garforth Town Res (-1) 32 36 -25
14 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 31 -23
15 Brodsworth Res 32 31 -27
16 Glasshoughton Welf Res 32 24 -56
17 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 24 -60

Click here for more details