| Matches | Saturday 6th March, 1993
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 6th March, 1993
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Semi-Finals
Bourne Town
Bourne Town
3-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Mirrlees Blackstone
Mirrlees Blackstone
4-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Ashfield United
Ashfield United
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-4 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
2-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
NCEL Reserve Division
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
1-4 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-2 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-8 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 28 61 46
2 Spennymoor Utd 25 58 48
3 Pickering Town 25 53 23
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 27 50 16
5 Denaby United 29 43 11
6 Brigg Town 24 41 12
7 Winterton Rangers 28 40 -2
8 Thackley 26 39 7
9 Ashfield United 27 37 -1
10 Eccleshill United 25 36 2
11 Ossett Town 27 36 -7
12 Liversedge 28 33 -18
13 Belper Town 26 31 -8
14 Sheffield 28 30 -6
15 Stocksbridge Park Steels 25 30 -10
16 Ossett Albion 25 28 -8
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 27 25 -22
18 Pontefract Collieries 30 25 -32
19 Armthorpe Welfare 27 22 -27
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 25 18 -24
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 20 47 30
2 Hucknall Town 20 43 21
3 RES Parkgate 21 38 4
4 Yorkshire Amateur 19 35 12
5 Tadcaster Albion 21 34 9
6 Hallam 17 30 17
7 Rossington Main 21 25 -1
8 Hall Road Rangers 19 23 4
9 Garforth Town 17 22 -4
10 Brodsworth Welf 22 20 -21
11 Immingham Town 20 19 -8
12 Worsbrough Bridge MW 16 16 -14
13 Hatfield Main 21 15 -27
14 Selby Town 18 12 -22
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 24 53 38
2 Guiseley Res 19 45 47
3 Ossett Albion Res 23 43 20
4 Farsley Celtic Res 21 42 31
5 Ossett Town Res 23 42 11
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 36 9
7 Garforth Town Res 20 33 8
8 Eccleshill United Res 21 31 3
9 Thackley Res 19 30 11
10 Liversedge Res 21 26 -8
11 Hall Road Rangers Res 15 21 -6
12 Nth Ferriby U Res 19 19 -10
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 16 19 -20
14 Harrogate Town Res 18 15 -19
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 20 14 -26
16 Brodsworth Res 21 11 -40
17 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 22 11 -49

Click here for more details