| Teams | Hallam | Matches | Season 1992/93

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
22nd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
22nd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
29th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
29th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
September
5th FAVEP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
5th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
12th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
7-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
12th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
7-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
19th NCEL1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
19th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
October
6th FAVP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
6th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
10th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
2-5 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
10th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
2-5 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
13th LC1 Immingham Town
Immingham Tn
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
13th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Immingham Town
Immingham Tn
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
17th NCEL1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
17th - NCEL Division One
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
24th LC1R Hallam
Hallam
4-3 Immingham Town
Immingham Tn
 
24th - NCEL League Cup First RoundReplay
Hallam
Hallam
4-3 Immingham Town
Immingham Tn
 
31st NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
31st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
November
7th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
7th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
14th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
14th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
18th SHSC1 Hallam
Hallam
4-3 Frickley Athletic
 
18th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Hallam
Hallam
4-3 Frickley Athletic
 
28th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
28th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
December
5th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
5th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
8th LC2 Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
8th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
January
9th SHSC2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
2-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
2-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
20th SHSC3 Emley
Emley
4-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
20th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Emley
Emley
4-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
30th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
30th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
February
6th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
13th NCEL1 Immingham Town
Immingham Tn
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Immingham Town
Immingham Tn
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
22nd NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
27th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
March
6th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
10th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
4-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
10th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
4-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
13th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
20th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
20th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
22nd NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
27th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Tn
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Tn
 
April
3rd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
3rd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
10th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
10th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
12th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
12th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
17th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
17th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Spennymoor United 38 85 69
2 Pickering Town 38 85 42
3 North Ferriby United 38 76 50
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 74 29
5 Thackley 38 67 23
6 Brigg Town 38 62 16
7 Denaby United 38 56 8
8 Ossett Albion 38 55 8
9 Eccleshill United 38 54 0
10 Winterton Rangers 38 49 -11
11 Ashfield United 38 47 -19
12 Ossett Town 38 46 -2
13 Belper Town 38 45 -6
14 Liversedge 38 44 -21
15 Sheffield 38 42 -15
16 Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 41 -16
17 Pontefract Collieries 38 41 -26
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 36 -31
19 Armthorpe Welfare 38 32 -32
R Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 18 -66
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Lincoln United 26 56 31
P Hucknall Town 26 51 22
3 Hallam 26 50 27
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 45 13
5 RES Parkgate 26 45 1
6 Tadcaster Albion 26 41 8
7 Rossington Main 26 34 2
8 Hall Road Rangers 26 33 5
9 Garforth Town 26 32 -4
10 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 26 29 -15
11 Hatfield Main 26 24 -23
12 Immingham Town 26 23 -13
13 Brodsworth Welfare 26 22 -24
14 Selby Town 26 19 -30
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 32 80 68
2 Emley Res 32 69 52
3 Ossett Albion Res 32 61 36
4 Farsley Celtic Res 32 57 36
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 53 14
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 52 18
7 Ossett Town Res 32 49 -6
8 Eccleshill United Res 32 46 4
9 Liversedge Res 32 44 -6
10 North Ferriby United Res 32 43 -1
11 Thackley Res 32 38 -7
12 Harrogate Town Res 32 37 -17
13 Garforth Town Res 32 37 -25
14 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 31 -23
15 Brodsworth Welfare Res 32 31 -27
16 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 32 24 -56
17 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 24 -60

Click here for more details