| Teams | Harrogate Railway Athletic | Matches | Season 1992/93

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
22nd NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
26th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
29th FACP Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
7-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
29th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
7-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
September
2nd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
5th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
12th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
19th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
26th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
October
3rd NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
10th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
17th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
21st PC1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
5-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
21st - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
5-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
24th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
31st FAV1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
31st - FA Vase First Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
November
7th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
14th NCELP Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
21st FAV2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-6 Dunston Federation Brewery
 
21st - FA Vase Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-6 Dunston Federation Brewery
 
28th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
December
5th LC2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
7-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
5th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
7-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
8th WRCC2 Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
8th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
12th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
6-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
6-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
19th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
January
9th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
16th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
23rd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
30th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
February
6th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
13th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
7-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
7-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
20th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
27th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
March
6th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
10th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-5 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-5 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
13th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
20th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
23rd NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
27th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
April
3rd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
6th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
10th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
12th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
17th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
24th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
27th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
10-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
10-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
May
1st NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-9 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-9 Belper Town
Belper Town
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Spennymoor United 38 85 69
2 Pickering Town 38 85 42
3 North Ferriby United 38 76 50
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 74 29
5 Thackley 38 67 23
6 Brigg Town 38 62 16
7 Denaby United 38 56 8
8 Ossett Albion 38 55 8
9 Eccleshill United 38 54 0
10 Winterton Rangers 38 49 -11
11 Ashfield United 38 47 -19
12 Ossett Town 38 46 -2
13 Belper Town 38 45 -6
14 Liversedge 38 44 -21
15 Sheffield 38 42 -15
16 Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 41 -16
17 Pontefract Collieries 38 41 -26
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 36 -31
19 Armthorpe Welfare 38 32 -32
R Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 18 -66
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Lincoln United 26 56 31
P Hucknall Town 26 51 22
3 Hallam 26 50 27
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 45 13
5 RES Parkgate 26 45 1
6 Tadcaster Albion 26 41 8
7 Rossington Main 26 34 2
8 Hall Road Rangers 26 33 5
9 Garforth Town 26 32 -4
10 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 26 29 -15
11 Hatfield Main 26 24 -23
12 Immingham Town 26 23 -13
13 Brodsworth Welfare 26 22 -24
14 Selby Town 26 19 -30
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 32 80 68
2 Emley Res 32 69 52
3 Ossett Albion Res 32 61 36
4 Farsley Celtic Res 32 57 36
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 53 14
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 52 18
7 Ossett Town Res 32 49 -6
8 Eccleshill United Res 32 46 4
9 Liversedge Res 32 44 -6
10 North Ferriby United Res 32 43 -1
11 Thackley Res 32 38 -7
12 Harrogate Town Res 32 37 -17
13 Garforth Town Res 32 37 -25
14 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 31 -23
15 Brodsworth Welfare Res 32 31 -27
16 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 32 24 -56
17 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 24 -60

Click here for more details