| Matches | Saturday 19th December, 1992
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 19th December, 1992
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round Replay
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
West Riding County Cup Second Round Replay
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1 Goole Town
Goole Town
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5-6 Ashfield United
Ashfield United
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-5 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
5-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
NCEL Reserve Division
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
2-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spennymoor Utd 15 37 30
2 Maltby Miners Welfare 19 36 17
3 Brigg Town 16 33 12
4 North Ferriby United 17 32 25
5 Pickering Town 15 32 13
6 Winterton Rangers 19 31 2
7 Denaby United 19 29 10
8 Ossett Town 17 27 -2
9 Thackley 16 26 6
10 Sheffield 18 25 2
11 Ashfield United 18 25 -3
12 Stocksbridge Park Steels 16 22 -4
13 Liversedge 17 20 -11
14 Armthorpe Welfare 17 18 -15
15 Pontefract Collieries 20 16 -21
16 Eccleshill United 14 14 -4
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 17 13 -19
18 Belper Town 13 12 -7
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 16 11 -15
20 Ossett Albion 17 11 -16
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 13 26 10
2 Yorkshire Amateur 12 23 11
3 RES Parkgate 14 23 -4
4 Hucknall Town 11 21 10
5 Tadcaster Albion 14 18 -1
6 Hallam 11 17 8
7 Immingham Town 13 17 0
8 Rossington Main 11 16 3
9 Brodsworth Welf 11 15 1
10 Garforth Town 8 14 7
11 Hall Road Rangers 12 13 1
12 Worsbrough Bridge MW 8 10 -3
13 Hatfield Main 12 7 -24
14 Selby Town 12 5 -19
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 13 30 35
2 Emley Res 15 29 18
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 13 29 14
4 Ossett Albion Res 13 26 3
5 Farsley Celtic Res 13 23 9
6 Garforth Town Res 14 23 9
7 Ossett Town Res 15 23 0
8 Thackley Res 10 19 11
9 Liversedge Res 14 19 -2
10 Eccleshill United Res 12 17 -2
11 Nth Ferriby U Res 13 15 1
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 12 13 -13
13 Hall Road Rangers Res 8 11 3
14 Brodsworth Res 12 11 -17
15 Harrogate Town Res 12 9 -14
16 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 14 7 -36
17 Pontefract Collieries Res 11 3 -19

Click here for more details