| Matches | Saturday 26th September, 1992
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 26th September, 1992
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Altrincham
Altrincham
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Bamber Bridge
Bamber Bridge
0-4 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-1 Macclesfield Town
Macclesfield Tn
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
Ashfield United
Ashfield United
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
4-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
1-3 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-6 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-0 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pickering Town 9 25 19
2 Brigg Town 7 14 4
3 Ossett Town 7 14 3
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 7 13 8
5 Spennymoor Utd 4 12 9
6 Ashfield United 8 12 1
7 Thackley 8 12 1
8 Denaby United 8 11 5
9 Glasshoughton Welfare 8 11 -2
10 Ossett Albion 8 10 -1
11 North Ferriby United 5 9 9
12 Liversedge 7 8 -2
13 Armthorpe Welfare 7 8 -7
14 Winterton Rangers 7 7 -7
15 Belper Town 6 6 -2
16 Stocksbridge Park Steels 7 6 -5
17 Eccleshill United 7 5 -4
18 Pontefract Collieries 9 4 -15
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 7 3 -10
20 Sheffield 4 2 -4
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 5 15 8
2 Hall Road Rangers 4 10 8
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 4 9 4
4 Hucknall Town 3 6 6
5 Hallam 4 6 5
6 Yorkshire Amateur 4 6 4
7 Tadcaster Albion 4 6 1
8 Immingham Town 4 6 0
9 Rossington Main 4 6 -1
10 RES Parkgate 5 6 -9
11 Garforth Town 3 4 2
12 Brodsworth Welf 4 3 -3
13 Hatfield Main 5 3 -9
14 Selby Town 5 0 -16
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Nth Ferriby U Res 6 13 13
2 Farsley Celtic Res 5 13 8
3 Guiseley Res 6 12 17
4 Ossett Town Res 5 10 5
5 Thackley Res 6 10 3
6 Liversedge Res 6 10 -1
7 Garforth Town Res 6 9 6
8 Emley Res 5 8 2
9 Hall Road Rangers Res 5 7 2
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 5 7 2
11 Eccleshill United Res 5 7 -4
12 Ossett Albion Res 3 4 -5
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 4 4 -6
14 Brodsworth Res 4 3 -9
15 Harrogate Town Res 6 3 -11
16 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 5 3 -11
17 Pontefract Collieries Res 4 0 -11

Click here for more details