| Matches | Saturday 21st November, 1992
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 21st November, 1992
FA Vase Second Round
Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Burscough
Burscough
3-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
3-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Eastwood Hanley
Eastwood Hanley
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-6 Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-3 Clipstone
Clipstone
Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
3-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Billingham Town
Billingham Town
Ponteland United
Ponteland Utd
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Ashfield United
Ashfield United
3-5 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
6-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-6 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
6-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
0-4 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spennymoor Utd 13 31 24
2 Brigg Town 13 27 9
3 Pickering Town 12 26 16
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 15 26 12
5 Ossett Town 14 26 1
6 North Ferriby United 13 25 19
7 Denaby United 15 24 8
8 Sheffield 14 22 6
9 Winterton Rangers 15 22 0
10 Stocksbridge Park Steels 14 21 -3
11 Ashfield United 15 19 -4
12 Thackley 12 18 2
13 Eccleshill United 12 14 -2
14 Liversedge 15 14 -14
15 Glasshoughton Welfare 13 13 -8
16 Armthorpe Welfare 13 12 -13
17 Ossett Albion 13 11 -8
18 Pontefract Collieries 16 10 -23
19 Belper Town 10 8 -5
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 13 7 -17
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 11 23 10
2 Yorkshire Amateur 9 19 11
3 Hallam 9 16 9
4 RES Parkgate 11 16 -7
5 Brodsworth Welf 10 15 2
6 Rossington Main 9 14 3
7 Garforth Town 6 13 8
8 Hall Road Rangers 9 13 6
9 Hucknall Town 8 12 6
10 Tadcaster Albion 10 10 -5
11 Immingham Town 10 10 -5
12 Worsbrough Bridge MW 6 9 -1
13 Hatfield Main 8 6 -17
14 Selby Town 10 1 -20
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 12 29 23
2 Yorkshire Amateur Res 11 25 12
3 Guiseley Res 11 24 28
4 Farsley Celtic Res 11 23 13
5 Liversedge Res 12 19 0
6 Ossett Town Res 12 17 -2
7 Ossett Albion Res 10 17 -2
8 Thackley Res 9 16 7
9 Garforth Town Res 11 16 6
10 Nth Ferriby U Res 11 15 3
11 Eccleshill United Res 10 13 -3
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 10 12 -9
13 Hall Road Rangers Res 8 11 3
14 Brodsworth Res 8 4 -18
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 8 3 -14
16 Harrogate Town Res 9 3 -16
17 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 11 3 -31

Click here for more details