| Teams | Yorkshire Amateur | Matches | Season 1984/85

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
25th Div1N North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
25th - NCEL Division One (North)
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
September
1st FACP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Consett
 
1st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Consett
 
4th Div1N Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
4th - NCEL Division One (North)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
8th Div1N Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
4-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
8th - NCEL Division One (North)
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
4-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
15th Div1N Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
15th - NCEL Division One (North)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
22nd Div1N Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
22nd - NCEL Division One (North)
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
29th Div1N Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
29th - NCEL Division One (North)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
October
6th FAVP Wingate
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
6th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Wingate
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
13th Div1N Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
13th - NCEL Division One (North)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
20th Div1N Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
20th - NCEL Division One (North)
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
27th Div1N Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
27th - NCEL Division One (North)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
November
3rd Div1N Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
3rd - NCEL Division One (North)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
10th WRCC1 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
3-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
10th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
3-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
17th WRCC1R Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
17th - West Riding County Cup First RoundReplay
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
24th LC1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
24th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
December
1st Div1N Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
1st - NCEL Division One (North)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
8th Div1N Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
8th - NCEL Division One (North)
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
15th Div1N Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
15th - NCEL Division One (North)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
22nd Div1N Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
22nd - NCEL Division One (North)
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
January
5th Div1N Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Collingham
Collingham
 
5th - NCEL Division One (North)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Collingham
Collingham
 
February
2nd Div1N Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
2nd - NCEL Division One (North)
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
16th Div1N Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
16th - NCEL Division One (North)
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
23rd Div1N Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
23rd - NCEL Division One (North)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
March
2nd Div1N Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
7-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
2nd - NCEL Division One (North)
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
7-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
9th Div1N Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
9th - NCEL Division One (North)
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
16th Div1N Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
16th - NCEL Division One (North)
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
30th Div1N Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
30th - NCEL Division One (North)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
April
6th Div1N Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
6th - NCEL Division One (North)
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
18th Div1N Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
18th - NCEL Division One (North)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
20th Div1N Collingham
Collingham
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
20th - NCEL Division One (North)
Collingham
Collingham
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
23rd Div1N Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
23rd - NCEL Division One (North)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
25th Div1N York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
25th - NCEL Division One (North)
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
27th Div1N Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
27th - NCEL Division One (North)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
30th Div1N Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
30th - NCEL Division One (North)
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
May
4th Div1N Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
4th - NCEL Division One (North)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
7th Div1N Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
7th - NCEL Division One (North)
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
11th Div1N Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-4 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
11th - NCEL Division One (North)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-4 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 36 81 44
2 Eastwood Town 36 72 39
3 Guiseley 36 70 31
4 Alfreton Town 36 66 30
5 Guisborough Town 36 62 22
6 Denaby United 36 62 20
7 Arnold 36 60 23
8 Emley 36 55 15
9 Bridlington Trinity 36 53 4
10 Thackley 36 51 -6
11 Spalding United 36 50 7
12 Sutton Town 36 47 -24
13 Ilkeston Town 36 46 -5
14 Pontefract Collieries 36 43 -9
15 Bentley Victoria Welfare 36 39 -20
16 Appleby Frodingham 36 33 -27
17 Boston Town 36 30 -53
18 Heanor Town 36 29 -39
R Mexborough Town 36 14 -52
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
P Farsley Celtic 32 64 38
2 Harrogate Town 32 60 26
3 Bradley Rangers 32 59 26
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic 32 58 24
5 Bridlington Town 32 54 11
6 Rowntree Mackintosh 32 53 25
7 North Ferriby United 32 53 12
R Liversedge 32 48 5
R Garforth Miners 32 42 -4
R York Railway Institute 32 42 -4
R Pickering Town 32 41 -6
12 Phoenix Park (BFD) 32 38 -2
R Selby Town 32 37 -16
R Hall Road Rangers 32 33 -25
R Yorkshire Amateur 32 28 -26
R Collingham 32 27 -29
R Tadcaster Albion 32 13 -55
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
P Armthorpe Welfare 30 68 42
2 Brigg Town 30 64 32
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 30 63 29
4 Ossett Albion 30 55 27
5 Hatfield Main 30 55 21
6 Pilkington Recreation 30 46 -1
R Thorne Colliery 30 45 9
R Ossett Town 30 42 14
R BSC Parkgate 30 42 11
R Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 30 42 6
R Maltby Miners Welfare 30 42 3
R Yorkshire Main 30 41 -3
R Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 31 -19
R Stocksbridge Works 30 20 -45
R Wombwell Sports Association 30 14 -47
R Fryston Colliery Welfare 30 7 -79
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
P Long Eaton United 30 68 35
2 Borrowash Victoria 30 65 32
3 Dronfield United 30 58 20
4 Retford Town 30 56 24
5 Harworth Colliery Institute 30 49 9
6 Sheffield 30 47 19
R Staveley 30 44 3
R Arnold Kingswell 30 42 6
R Hallam 30 39 5
R Frecheville CA 30 39 2
R Lincoln United 30 38 2
R Kiveton Park 30 35 -20
R Oakham United 30 32 -14
R Graham Street Prims 30 31 -17
R Blidworth Welfare 30 22 -55
R Kimberley Town 30 9 -51
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 26 60 59
2 Farsley Celtic Res 26 58 32
3 Harrogate Town Res 26 51 16
4 Thackley Res 26 44 19
5 Garforth Miners Res 26 44 15
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 26 40 1
7 Guiseley Res 26 38 12
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 26 37 15
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 26 32 -7
10 Ossett Town Res 26 31 -11
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 29 -3
12 Ossett Albion Res 26 27 -24
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 26 12 -57
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 26 12 -67

Click here for more details