| Matches | NCEL Premier Division | Season 1984/85

Fixtures for

Saturday 25th August, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-3 Emley
Emley
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-1 Arnold
Arnold
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-4 Thackley
Thackley
Tuesday 28th August, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
6-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Saturday 1st September, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Tuesday 4th September, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Belper Town
Belper Town
5-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Emley
Emley
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
Saturday 8th September, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-5 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-0 Emley
Emley
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-3 Arnold
Arnold
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Thackley
Thackley
2-4 Spalding United
Spalding United
Tuesday 11th September, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
Saturday 15th September, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Emley
Emley
4-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Tuesday 18th September, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
Saturday 22nd September, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-3 Emley
Emley
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-5 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Thackley
Thackley
4-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Tuesday 25th September, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
2-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
Wednesday 26th September, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Saturday 29th September, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Arnold
Arnold
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
Emley
Emley
2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-2 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
4-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Wednesday 3rd October, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
5-3 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
4-3 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Saturday 6th October, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
3-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-2 Arnold
Arnold
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Tuesday 9th October, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
4-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Wednesday 10th October, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Saturday 13th October, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Emley
Emley
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Tuesday 16th October, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
2-0 Emley
Emley
Saturday 20th October, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-3 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Saturday 27th October, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-0 Thackley
Thackley
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Emley
Emley
3-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-2 Arnold
Arnold
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Tuesday 30th October, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Saturday 3rd November, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
3-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Tuesday 6th November, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
Thackley
Thackley
5-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Wednesday 7th November, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Saturday 10th November, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-2 Arnold
Arnold
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-5 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
7-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Tuesday 13th November, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-4 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Saturday 17th November, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
3-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Emley
Emley
2-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
3-5 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Thackley
Thackley
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Tuesday 20th November, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
0-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Emley
Emley
1-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Saturday 24th November, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-0 Arnold
Arnold
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Emley
Emley
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
3-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
6-2 Thackley
Thackley
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Saturday 1st December, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Tuesday 4th December, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Saturday 8th December, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-3 Emley
Emley
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Saturday 15th December, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
2-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-3 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Wednesday 19th December, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
3-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Saturday 22nd December, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-4 Arnold
Arnold
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Emley
Emley
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
4-4 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Wednesday 26th December, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
4-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Emley
Emley
2-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Saturday 29th December, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-3 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Arnold
Arnold
Saturday 5th January, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Saturday 12th January, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-3 Boston Town
Boston Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Saturday 26th January, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
3-3 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-4 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Emley
Emley
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Saturday 2nd February, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
Emley
Emley
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
Wednesday 6th February, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-5 Denaby United
Denaby United
Saturday 9th February, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-3 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Saturday 16th February, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-3 Boston Town
Boston Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
Tuesday 19th February, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
Wednesday 20th February, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Saturday 23rd February, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
4-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4 Arnold
Arnold
Spalding United
Spalding United
3-0 Thackley
Thackley
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-0 Emley
Emley
Tuesday 26th February, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Thursday 28th February, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
2-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
Saturday 2nd March, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
4-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
3-4 Arnold
Arnold
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Thackley
Thackley
0-3 Emley
Emley
Tuesday 5th March, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
Wednesday 6th March, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Saturday 9th March, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-4 Thackley
Thackley
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Arnold
Arnold
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
6-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-1 Emley
Emley
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Tuesday 12th March, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
2-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
Emley
Emley
0-4 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Saturday 16th March, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-4 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
3-2 Thackley
Thackley
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-3 Emley
Emley
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
Tuesday 19th March, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
1-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
Emley
Emley
3-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Saturday 23rd March, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3 Thackley
Thackley
Arnold
Arnold
4-2 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4-2 Emley
Emley
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-3 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Tuesday 26th March, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
7-3 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Emley
Emley
4-4 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-0 Arnold
Arnold
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Wednesday 27th March, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-4 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Thursday 28th March, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Friday 29th March, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
4-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Saturday 30th March, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
3-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Tuesday 2nd April, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-2 Arnold
Arnold
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Wednesday 3rd April, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Saturday 6th April, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Arnold
Arnold
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-5 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-3 Emley
Emley
Monday 8th April, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Thackley
Thackley
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-1 Arnold
Arnold
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-0 Emley
Emley
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Wednesday 10th April, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Saturday 13th April, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
4-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Monday 15th April, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-6 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Tuesday 16th April, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
2-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Wednesday 17th April, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
Saturday 20th April, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Emley
Emley
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
3-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Thackley
Thackley
0-4 Arnold
Arnold
Tuesday 23rd April, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Wednesday 24th April, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
1-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
4-5 Guiseley
Guiseley
Saturday 27th April, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-2 Emley
Emley
Arnold
Arnold
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
4-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-3 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Monday 29th April, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
Tuesday 30th April, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Thackley
Thackley
2-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Wednesday 1st May, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Saturday 4th May, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Belper Town
Belper Town
5-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
6-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
6-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Arnold
Arnold
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-0 Emley
Emley
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Monday 6th May, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
Tuesday 7th May, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Emley
Emley
2-2 Arnold
Arnold
Wednesday 8th May, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-0 Thackley
Thackley
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
5-2 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Thursday 9th May, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
12-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Friday 10th May, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
6-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Saturday 11th May, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-1 Emley
Emley
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-3 Boston Town
Boston Town
Monday 13th May, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Tuesday 14th May, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town

Season 1984/85 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 36 81 44
2 Eastwood Town 36 72 39
3 Guiseley 36 70 31
4 Alfreton Town 36 66 30
5 Guisborough Town 36 62 22
6 Denaby United 36 62 20
7 Arnold 36 60 23
8 Emley 36 55 15
9 Bridlington Trinity 36 53 4
10 Thackley 36 51 -6
11 Spalding United 36 50 7
12 Sutton Town 36 47 -24
13 Ilkeston Town 36 46 -5
14 Pontefract Collieries 36 43 -9
15 Bentley Victoria Welfare 36 39 -20
16 Appleby Frodingham 36 33 -27
17 Boston Town 36 30 -53
18 Heanor Town 36 29 -39
R 19 Mexborough Town 36 14 -52
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Farsley Celtic 32 64 38
2 Harrogate Town 32 60 26
3 Bradley Rangers 32 59 26
4 Harrogate Railway Ath 32 58 24
5 Bridlington Town 32 54 11
6 Rowntree Mackintosh 32 53 25
7 North Ferriby United 32 53 12
R 8 Liversedge 32 48 5
R 9 Garforth Miners 32 42 -4
R 10 York Railway Institute 32 42 -4
R 11 Pickering Town 32 41 -6
12 Phoenix Park 32 38 -2
R 13 Selby Town 32 37 -16
R 14 Hall Road Rangers 32 33 -25
R 15 Yorkshire Amateur 32 28 -26
R 16 Collingham 32 27 -29
R 17 Tadcaster Albion 32 13 -55
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
P 1 Armthorpe Welfare 30 68 42
2 Brigg Town 30 64 32
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 30 63 29
4 Ossett Albion 30 55 27
5 Hatfield Main 30 55 21
6 Pilkington Recreation 30 46 -1
R 7 Thorne Colliery 30 45 9
R 8 Ossett Town 30 42 14
R 9 BSC Parkgate 30 42 11
R 10 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 30 42 6
R 11 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 42 3
R 12 Yorkshire Main 30 41 -3
R 13 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 31 -19
R 14 Stocksbridge Works 30 20 -45
R 15 Wombwell Sports Assoc 30 14 -47
R 16 Fryston Colliery Welfare 30 7 -79
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
P 1 Long Eaton United 30 68 35
2 Borrowash Victoria 30 65 32
3 Dronfield United 30 58 20
4 Retford Town 30 56 24
5 Harworth Colliery Inst 30 49 9
6 Sheffield 30 47 19
R 7 Staveley 30 44 3
R 8 Arnold Kingswell 30 42 6
R 9 Hallam 30 39 5
R 10 Frecheville CA 30 39 2
R 11 Lincoln United 30 38 2
R 12 Kiveton Park 30 35 -20
R 13 Oakham United 30 32 -14
R 14 Graham St Prims 30 31 -17
R 15 Blidworth Welfare 30 22 -55
R 16 Kimberley Town 30 9 -51
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 26 60 59
2 Farsley Celtic Res 26 58 32
3 Harrogate Town Res 26 51 16
4 Thackley Res 26 44 19
5 Garforth Miners Res 26 44 15
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 26 40 1
7 Guiseley Res 26 38 12
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 26 37 15
9 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 26 32 -7
10 Ossett Town Res 26 31 -11
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 29 -3
12 Ossett Albion Res 26 27 -24
13 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 26 12 -57
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 26 12 -67

Click here for more details

Season 1984/85 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
Lincolnshire Senior 'B' Cup
North Riding Senior Cup
North Riding County Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One (North)
NCEL Division One (Central)
NCEL Division One (South)
NCEL Reserve Division