| Teams | Lincoln United | Matches | Season 1984/85

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

September
September
1st Div1S Lincoln United
Lincoln United
0-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1st - NCEL Division One (South)
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
0-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
8th Div1S Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
8th - NCEL Division One (South)
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
15th FAC1Q Gresley Rovers
Gresley Rovers
0-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
15th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Gresley Rovers
Gresley Rovers
0-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
22nd Div1S Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
3-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
22nd - NCEL Division One (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
3-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
29th Div1S Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
29th - NCEL Division One (South)
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
October
October
6th Div1S Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
6th - NCEL Division One (South)
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
13th Div1S Staveley
Staveley
2-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
13th - NCEL Division One (South)
Staveley
Staveley
2-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
20th Div1S Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-1 Staveley
Staveley
20th - NCEL Division One (South)
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-1 Staveley
Staveley
27th Div1S Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
27th - NCEL Division One (South)
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
November
November
3rd FAV1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-4 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3rd - FA Vase First Round
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-4 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
17th LC1 Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
17th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
24th Div1S Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
24th - NCEL Division One (South)
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
December
December
1st FAV2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1st - FA Vase Second Round
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
8th LST2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-3 Stamford
Stamford
8th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Second Round
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-3 Stamford
Stamford
15th LC2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
15th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
22nd FAV3 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-0 Wolverhampton United
Wolverhampton Utd
22nd - FA Vase Third Round
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-0 Wolverhampton United
Wolverhampton Utd
January
January
5th LC2R Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
5th - NCEL League Cup Second Round Replay
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
12th Div1S Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
12th - NCEL Division One (South)
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
19th FAV4 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
19th - FA Vase Fourth Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
26th Div1S Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
26th - NCEL Division One (South)
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
February
February
2nd Div1S Lincoln United
Lincoln United
5-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
2nd - NCEL Division One (South)
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
5-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
9th Div1S Retford Town
Retford Town
1-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
9th - NCEL Division One (South)
Retford Town
Retford Town
1-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
16th Div1S Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-2 Retford Town
Retford Town
16th - NCEL Division One (South)
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-2 Retford Town
Retford Town
23rd Div1S Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
23rd - NCEL Division One (South)
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
March
March
2nd Div1S Lincoln United
Lincoln United
0-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
2nd - NCEL Division One (South)
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
0-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
5th Div1S Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
5th - NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
9th Div1S Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
9th - NCEL Division One (South)
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
16th Div1S Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
16th - NCEL Division One (South)
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
23rd Div1S Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
23rd - NCEL Division One (South)
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
30th Div1S Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
30th - NCEL Division One (South)
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
April
April
6th Div1S Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
6th - NCEL Division One (South)
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
8th Div1S Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
8th - NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
13th Div1S Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
0-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
13th - NCEL Division One (South)
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
0-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
20th Div1S Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
20th - NCEL Division One (South)
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
23rd Div1S Oakham United
Oakham United
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
23rd - NCEL Division One (South)
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
27th Div1S Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
27th - NCEL Division One (South)
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
30th Div1S Lincoln United
Lincoln United
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
30th - NCEL Division One (South)
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
May
May
4th Div1S Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-2 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
4th - NCEL Division One (South)
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-2 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
7th Div1S Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
7th - NCEL Division One (South)
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 36 81 44
2 Eastwood Town 36 72 39
3 Guiseley 36 70 31
4 Alfreton Town 36 66 30
5 Guisborough Town 36 62 22
6 Denaby United 36 62 20
7 Arnold 36 60 23
8 Emley 36 55 15
9 Bridlington Trinity 36 53 4
10 Thackley 36 51 -6
11 Spalding United 36 50 7
12 Sutton Town 36 47 -24
13 Ilkeston Town 36 46 -5
14 Pontefract Collieries 36 43 -9
15 Bentley Victoria Welfare 36 39 -20
16 Appleby Frodingham 36 33 -27
17 Boston Town 36 30 -53
18 Heanor Town 36 29 -39
R 19 Mexborough Town 36 14 -52
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Farsley Celtic 32 64 38
2 Harrogate Town 32 60 26
3 Bradley Rangers 32 59 26
4 Harrogate Railway Ath 32 58 24
5 Bridlington Town 32 54 11
6 Rowntree Mackintosh 32 53 25
7 North Ferriby United 32 53 12
R 8 Liversedge 32 48 5
R 9 Garforth Miners 32 42 -4
R 10 York Railway Institute 32 42 -4
R 11 Pickering Town 32 41 -6
12 Phoenix Park 32 38 -2
R 13 Selby Town 32 37 -16
R 14 Hall Road Rangers 32 33 -25
R 15 Yorkshire Amateur 32 28 -26
R 16 Collingham 32 27 -29
R 17 Tadcaster Albion 32 13 -55
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
P 1 Armthorpe Welfare 30 68 42
2 Brigg Town 30 64 32
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 30 63 29
4 Ossett Albion 30 55 27
5 Hatfield Main 30 55 21
6 Pilkington Recreation 30 46 -1
R 7 Thorne Colliery 30 45 9
R 8 Ossett Town 30 42 14
R 9 BSC Parkgate 30 42 11
R 10 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 30 42 6
R 11 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 42 3
R 12 Yorkshire Main 30 41 -3
R 13 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 31 -19
R 14 Stocksbridge Works 30 20 -45
R 15 Wombwell Sports Assoc 30 14 -47
R 16 Fryston Colliery Welfare 30 7 -79
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
P 1 Long Eaton United 30 68 35
2 Borrowash Victoria 30 65 32
3 Dronfield United 30 58 20
4 Retford Town 30 56 24
5 Harworth Colliery Inst 30 49 9
6 Sheffield 30 47 19
R 7 Staveley 30 44 3
R 8 Arnold Kingswell 30 42 6
R 9 Hallam 30 39 5
R 10 Frecheville CA 30 39 2
R 11 Lincoln United 30 38 2
R 12 Kiveton Park 30 35 -20
R 13 Oakham United 30 32 -14
R 14 Graham St Prims 30 31 -17
R 15 Blidworth Welfare 30 22 -55
R 16 Kimberley Town 30 9 -51
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 26 60 59
2 Farsley Celtic Res 26 58 32
3 Harrogate Town Res 26 51 16
4 Thackley Res 26 44 19
5 Garforth Miners Res 26 44 15
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 26 40 1
7 Guiseley Res 26 38 12
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 26 37 15
9 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 26 32 -7
10 Ossett Town Res 26 31 -11
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 29 -3
12 Ossett Albion Res 26 27 -24
13 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 26 12 -57
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 26 12 -67

Click here for more details