| Teams | Appleby Frodingham | Matches | Season 1984/85

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
25th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
2-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
September
September
1st FACP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-0 Glossop North End
Glossop North End
1st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-0 Glossop North End
Glossop North End
4th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
8th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
15th FAC1Q Horwich RMI
Horwich RMI
3-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
15th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Horwich RMI
Horwich RMI
3-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
22nd NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-5 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-5 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
26th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
29th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
October
October
6th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
9th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
13th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
20th NCELP Boston Town
Boston Town
1-3 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-3 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
November
November
6th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
5-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
5-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
10th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
17th NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
3-5 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
3-5 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
24th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-0 Arnold
Arnold
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-0 Arnold
Arnold
December
December
1st FAV2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-2 Louth United
Louth United
1st - FA Vase Second Round
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-2 Louth United
Louth United
8th LST2 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
0-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
8th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Second Round
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
0-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
22nd NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
26th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
4-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
4-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
29th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
0-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
January
January
5th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
26th LC3 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
26th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
February
February
9th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
16th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
23rd NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
March
March
2nd NCELP Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
4-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
4-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
9th LSTSF Stamford
Stamford
3-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
9th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Semi-Finals
Stamford
Stamford
3-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
16th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
23rd NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3 Thackley
Thackley
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3 Thackley
Thackley
26th NCELP Emley
Emley
4-4 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
4-4 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
30th NCELP Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
April
April
6th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
8th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
13th NCELP Arnold
Arnold
4-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
4-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
17th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
20th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
3-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
3-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
23rd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
27th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-2 Emley
Emley
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-2 Emley
Emley
30th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
May
May
4th NCELP Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
8th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-2 Belper Town
Belper Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 36 81 44
2 Eastwood Town 36 72 39
3 Guiseley 36 70 31
4 Alfreton Town 36 66 30
5 Guisborough Town 36 62 22
6 Denaby United 36 62 20
7 Arnold 36 60 23
8 Emley 36 55 15
9 Bridlington Trinity 36 53 4
10 Thackley 36 51 -6
11 Spalding United 36 50 7
12 Sutton Town 36 47 -24
13 Ilkeston Town 36 46 -5
14 Pontefract Collieries 36 43 -9
15 Bentley Victoria Welfare 36 39 -20
16 Appleby Frodingham 36 33 -27
17 Boston Town 36 30 -53
18 Heanor Town 36 29 -39
R 19 Mexborough Town 36 14 -52
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Farsley Celtic 32 64 38
2 Harrogate Town 32 60 26
3 Bradley Rangers 32 59 26
4 Harrogate Railway Ath 32 58 24
5 Bridlington Town 32 54 11
6 Rowntree Mackintosh 32 53 25
7 North Ferriby United 32 53 12
R 8 Liversedge 32 48 5
R 9 Garforth Miners 32 42 -4
R 10 York Railway Institute 32 42 -4
R 11 Pickering Town 32 41 -6
12 Phoenix Park 32 38 -2
R 13 Selby Town 32 37 -16
R 14 Hall Road Rangers 32 33 -25
R 15 Yorkshire Amateur 32 28 -26
R 16 Collingham 32 27 -29
R 17 Tadcaster Albion 32 13 -55
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
P 1 Armthorpe Welfare 30 68 42
2 Brigg Town 30 64 32
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 30 63 29
4 Ossett Albion 30 55 27
5 Hatfield Main 30 55 21
6 Pilkington Recreation 30 46 -1
R 7 Thorne Colliery 30 45 9
R 8 Ossett Town 30 42 14
R 9 BSC Parkgate 30 42 11
R 10 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 30 42 6
R 11 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 42 3
R 12 Yorkshire Main 30 41 -3
R 13 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 31 -19
R 14 Stocksbridge Works 30 20 -45
R 15 Wombwell Sports Assoc 30 14 -47
R 16 Fryston Colliery Welfare 30 7 -79
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
P 1 Long Eaton United 30 68 35
2 Borrowash Victoria 30 65 32
3 Dronfield United 30 58 20
4 Retford Town 30 56 24
5 Harworth Colliery Inst 30 49 9
6 Sheffield 30 47 19
R 7 Staveley 30 44 3
R 8 Arnold Kingswell 30 42 6
R 9 Hallam 30 39 5
R 10 Frecheville CA 30 39 2
R 11 Lincoln United 30 38 2
R 12 Kiveton Park 30 35 -20
R 13 Oakham United 30 32 -14
R 14 Graham St Prims 30 31 -17
R 15 Blidworth Welfare 30 22 -55
R 16 Kimberley Town 30 9 -51
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 26 60 59
2 Farsley Celtic Res 26 58 32
3 Harrogate Town Res 26 51 16
4 Thackley Res 26 44 19
5 Garforth Miners Res 26 44 15
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 26 40 1
7 Guiseley Res 26 38 12
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 26 37 15
9 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 26 32 -7
10 Ossett Town Res 26 31 -11
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 29 -3
12 Ossett Albion Res 26 27 -24
13 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 26 12 -57
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 26 12 -67

Click here for more details