| Matches | NCEL Division One (South) | Season 1984/85

Fixtures for

Saturday 25th August, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Saturday 1st September, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
2-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-4 Staveley
Staveley
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
0-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
1-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Tuesday 4th September, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Saturday 8th September, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Hallam
Hallam
4-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-3 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Staveley
Staveley
0-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
Saturday 15th September, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-3 Staveley
Staveley
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
2-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Saturday 22nd September, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
3-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
3-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
3-3 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Staveley
Staveley
0-3 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
Saturday 29th September, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
2-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
2-4 Staveley
Staveley
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
0-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Saturday 6th October, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-2 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Staveley
Staveley
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Saturday 13th October, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-3 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
1-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Staveley
Staveley
2-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Saturday 20th October, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-0 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-1 Staveley
Staveley
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Saturday 27th October, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
2-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
6-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Staveley
Staveley
1-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Saturday 3rd November, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-3 Staveley
Staveley
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
3-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Saturday 10th November, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
2-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Staveley
Staveley
3-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Saturday 17th November, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
0-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Saturday 24th November, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
3-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Saturday 1st December, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
0-1 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Saturday 8th December, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
2-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Staveley
Staveley
1-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Saturday 15th December, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
4-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
1-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
2-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-0 Staveley
Staveley
 
Saturday 22nd December, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-8 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Staveley
Staveley
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
0-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-4 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Wednesday 26th December, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Saturday 29th December, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
0-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-5 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
3-2 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
4-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Tuesday 1st January, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Saturday 5th January, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
Staveley
Staveley
1-3 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Saturday 12th January, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
2-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Saturday 19th January, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
3-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Saturday 26th January, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
3-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
2-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
3-3 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-2 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
1-0 Staveley
Staveley
 
Saturday 2nd February, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-3 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
5-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
3-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Staveley
Staveley
 
Saturday 9th February, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
3-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
1-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Staveley
Staveley
1-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Saturday 16th February, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
0-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-2 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-2 Staveley
Staveley
 
Saturday 23rd February, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
4-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
0-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Hallam
Hallam
4-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
1-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
1-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Staveley
Staveley
5-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Saturday 2nd March, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
0-1 Staveley
Staveley
 
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
3-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-4 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
0-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Tuesday 5th March, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Saturday 9th March, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
4-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
3-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-4 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Staveley
Staveley
0-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Tuesday 12th March, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Staveley
Staveley
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Saturday 16th March, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
4-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
2-0 Staveley
Staveley
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-4 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
4-2 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Tuesday 19th March, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
5-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Staveley
Staveley
0-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Saturday 23rd March, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
1-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
5-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
1-2 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Tuesday 26th March, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Staveley
Staveley
1-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Saturday 30th March, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
4-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-3 Staveley
Staveley
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Tuesday 2nd April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Saturday 6th April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-4 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
4-0 Staveley
Staveley
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-4 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Monday 8th April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
0-4 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-5 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-0 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Wednesday 10th April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-1 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
Saturday 13th April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
6-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
0-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
2-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Staveley
Staveley
3-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Monday 15th April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Tuesday 16th April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Wednesday 17th April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
1-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Saturday 20th April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-0 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Staveley
Staveley
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
6-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Tuesday 23rd April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Wednesday 24th April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-0 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
Saturday 27th April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-0 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-7 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
1-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
1-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Tuesday 30th April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
2-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
Thursday 2nd May, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
0-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Saturday 4th May, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
3-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-2 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-2 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Tuesday 7th May, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Wednesday 8th May, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
5-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Saturday 11th May, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 36 81 44
2 Eastwood Town 36 72 39
3 Guiseley 36 70 31
4 Alfreton Town 36 66 30
5 Guisborough Town 36 62 22
6 Denaby United 36 62 20
7 Arnold 36 60 23
8 Emley 36 55 15
9 Bridlington Trinity 36 53 4
10 Thackley 36 51 -6
11 Spalding United 36 50 7
12 Sutton Town 36 47 -24
13 Ilkeston Town 36 46 -5
14 Pontefract Collieries 36 43 -9
15 Bentley Victoria Welfare 36 39 -20
16 Appleby Frodingham 36 33 -27
17 Boston Town 36 30 -53
18 Heanor Town 36 29 -39
R Mexborough Town 36 14 -52
NCEL Division One (N) P Pts +/-
P Farsley Celtic 32 64 38
2 Harrogate Town 32 60 26
3 Bradley Rangers 32 59 26
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic 32 58 24
5 Bridlington Town 32 54 11
6 Rowntree Mackintosh 32 53 25
7 North Ferriby United 32 53 12
R Liversedge 32 48 5
R Garforth Miners 32 42 -4
R York Railway Institute 32 42 -4
R Pickering Town 32 41 -6
12 Phoenix Park (BFD) 32 38 -2
R Selby Town 32 37 -16
R Hall Road Rangers 32 33 -25
R Yorkshire Amateur 32 28 -26
R Collingham 32 27 -29
R Tadcaster Albion 32 13 -55
NCEL Div One (C) P Pts +/-
P Armthorpe Welfare 30 68 42
2 Brigg Town 30 64 32
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 30 63 29
4 Ossett Albion 30 55 27
5 Hatfield Main 30 55 21
6 Pilkington Recreation 30 46 -1
R Thorne Colliery 30 45 9
R Ossett Town 30 42 14
R BSC Parkgate 30 42 11
R Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 30 42 6
R Maltby Miners Welfare 30 42 3
R Yorkshire Main 30 41 -3
R Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 31 -19
R Stocksbridge Works 30 20 -45
R Wombwell Sports Association 30 14 -47
R Fryston Colliery Welfare 30 7 -79
NCEL Division One (S) P Pts +/-
P Long Eaton United 30 68 35
2 Borrowash Victoria 30 65 32
3 Dronfield United 30 58 20
4 Retford Town 30 56 24
5 Harworth Colliery Institute 30 49 9
6 Sheffield 30 47 19
R Staveley 30 44 3
R Arnold Kingswell 30 42 6
R Hallam 30 39 5
R Frecheville CA 30 39 2
R Lincoln United 30 38 2
R Kiveton Park 30 35 -20
R Oakham United 30 32 -14
R Graham Street Prims 30 31 -17
R Blidworth Welfare 30 22 -55
R Kimberley Town 30 9 -51
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 26 60 59
2 Farsley Celtic Res 26 58 32
3 Harrogate Town Res 26 51 16
4 Thackley Res 26 44 19
5 Garforth Miners Res 26 44 15
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 26 40 1
7 Guiseley Res 26 38 12
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 26 37 15
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 26 32 -7
10 Ossett Town Res 26 31 -11
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 29 -3
12 Ossett Albion Res 26 27 -24
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 26 12 -57
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 26 12 -67

Click here for more details

Season 1984/85 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
Lincolnshire Senior 'B' Cup
North Riding Senior Cup
North Riding County Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One (North)
NCEL Division One (Central)
NCEL Division One (South)
NCEL Reserve Division