| Teams | Harrogate Railway Athletic | Matches | Season 1995/96

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
19th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
19th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
26th FACP RTM Newcastle
RTM Newcastle
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
26th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
RTM Newcastle
RTM Newcastle
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
September
September
2nd FAV1Q Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-0 Shotton Comrades
Shotton Comrades
 
2nd - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-0 Shotton Comrades
Shotton Comrades
 
6th FAV1QR Shotton Comrades
Shotton Comrades
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
6th - FA Vase First Round QualifyingReplay
Shotton Comrades
Shotton Comrades
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
9th FAC1Q Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
9th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
16th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
16th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
20th LC1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
20th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
23rd NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
23rd - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
30th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
30th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
October
October
4th PC1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
4th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
7th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
7th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
18th WST2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
18th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
21st NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
21st - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
24th PC2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
24th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
28th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
28th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
November
November
4th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
4th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
11th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
11th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
  18th LC2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
P-P Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
18th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
P-P Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
(Walkover for Harrogate Railway)
(Walkover for Harrogate Railway)
25th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-4 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
25th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-4 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
December
December
2nd NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
6th WRCC2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
6th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
9th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
9th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
13th LC3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
13th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
16th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
16th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
19th WRCC2R Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
19th - West Riding County Cup Second RoundReplay
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
(Harrogate Railway progress)
(Harrogate Railway progress)
23rd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-2 Louth United
Louth United
 
23rd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-2 Louth United
Louth United
 
January
January
6th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
13th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
20th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
20th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
February
February
3rd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
3rd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
10th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
10th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
17th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
17th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
21st WRCC3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
21st - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
24th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
24th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
6th WRCCSF Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
6th - West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
9th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-4 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
9th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-4 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
16th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
16th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
23rd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
23rd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
27th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
30th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
30th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
April
April
6th NCEL1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
13th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
20th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
20th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 38 75 32
P 2 Stocksbridge Park SteelsStocksbridge PS 38 73 23
3 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 38 72 45
4 Belper TownBelper Town 38 70 27
5 ThackleyThackley 38 69 20
6 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 38 62 7
7 Brigg TownBrigg Town 38 59 15
8 Ashfield UnitedAshfield United 38 56 6
9 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 55 3
10 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 38 51 1
11 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 50 6
12 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 47 -15
13 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 46 -6
14 Ossett TownOssett Town 38 45 -13
15 Goole TownGoole Town (-4) 38 43 -21
16 Hucknall TownHucknall Town 38 42 -15
17 HallamHallam 38 40 -27
18 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 39 -15
19 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW 38 38 -25
20 SheffieldSheffield 38 25 -48
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Selby TownSelby Town 30 63 45
P 2 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 30 63 43
3 Garforth TownGarforth Town 30 61 36
4 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 30 60 21
5 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 30 56 31
6 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 30 55 21
7 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 30 44 13
8 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 30 41 -4
9 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 30 39 -7
10 Rossington MainRossington Main 30 37 -12
11 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 30 32 -12
12 Louth UnitedLouth United 30 31 -12
13 Blidworth WelfareBlidworth Welfare 30 30 -36
14 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 30 23 -36
15 ParkgateParkgate 30 22 -45
16 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 30 18 -46
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res (-4) 28 61 39
2 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 28 56 33
3 Thackley ResThackley Res 28 55 40
4 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 28 45 18
5 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 28 44 7
6 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 28 43 10
7 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res 28 42 15
8 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 28 41 12
9 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 28 39 4
10 Emley ResEmley Res 28 39 2
11 Hatfield Main ResHatfield Main Res 28 28 -15
12 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 28 26 -31
13 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 28 23 -25
14 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 28 23 -58
15 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 28 19 -51

Click here for more details