| Teams | Maltby Main | Matches | Season 1995/96

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
19th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
26th FACP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-3 Mossley
Mossley
 
26th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-3 Mossley
Mossley
 
28th FACPR Mossley
Mossley
4-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
28th - FA Cup Preliminary RoundReplay
Mossley
Mossley
4-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
September
September
2nd FAV1Q Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
2nd - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
5th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-3 Goole Town
Goole Town
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-3 Goole Town
Goole Town
 
9th NCELP Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
16th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
19th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
23rd NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
26th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
30th FAV2Q Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Nuthall
Nuthall
 
30th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Nuthall
Nuthall
 
October
October
7th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
14th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
21st NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
25th PC2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
25th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
31st LC2 Goole Town
Goole Town
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
31st - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Goole Town
Goole Town
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
November
November
4th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
7th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
11th SHSC1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Swinton Athletic
Swinton Athletic
 
11th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Swinton Athletic
Swinton Athletic
 
14th PC3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
14th - NCEL President's Cup Third Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
18th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
7-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
7-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
25th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
28th LC2R Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Goole Town
Goole Town
 
28th - NCEL League Cup Second RoundReplay
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Goole Town
Goole Town
 
December
December
2nd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
4-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
9th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-3 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-3 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
12th SHSC2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Killamarsh Juniors
Killamarsh Juniors
 
12th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Killamarsh Juniors
Killamarsh Juniors
 
16th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
23rd NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
5-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
5-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
January
January
6th NCELP Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
9th SHSC3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
13th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
20th NCELP Goole Town
Goole Town
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole Town
Goole Town
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
February
February
3rd NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
10th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
13th SHSCSF1L Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
13th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-FinalsFirst Leg
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
17th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
24th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
27th SHSCSF2L Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
4-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
27th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-FinalsSecond Leg
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
4-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
(Stocksbridge Park Steels won 5-3 on aggregate)
(Stocksbridge Park Steels won 5-3 on aggregate)
March
March
2nd NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
5-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
5-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
5th PC4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
5th - NCEL President's Cup Fourth Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
9th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
16th NCELP Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
23rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
30th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
April
April
6th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
8th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
13th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
16th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
20th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
23rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
29th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 38 75 32
P 2 Stocksbridge Park SteelsStocksbridge PS 38 73 23
3 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 38 72 45
4 Belper TownBelper Town 38 70 27
5 ThackleyThackley 38 69 20
6 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 38 62 7
7 Brigg TownBrigg Town 38 59 15
8 Ashfield UnitedAshfield United 38 56 6
9 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 55 3
10 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 38 51 1
11 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 50 6
12 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 47 -15
13 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 46 -6
14 Ossett TownOssett Town 38 45 -13
15 Goole TownGoole Town (-4) 38 43 -21
16 Hucknall TownHucknall Town 38 42 -15
17 HallamHallam 38 40 -27
18 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 39 -15
19 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW 38 38 -25
20 SheffieldSheffield 38 25 -48
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Selby TownSelby Town 30 63 45
P 2 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 30 63 43
3 Garforth TownGarforth Town 30 61 36
4 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 30 60 21
5 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 30 56 31
6 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 30 55 21
7 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 30 44 13
8 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 30 41 -4
9 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 30 39 -7
10 Rossington MainRossington Main 30 37 -12
11 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 30 32 -12
12 Louth UnitedLouth United 30 31 -12
13 Blidworth WelfareBlidworth Welfare 30 30 -36
14 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 30 23 -36
15 ParkgateParkgate 30 22 -45
16 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 30 18 -46
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res (-4) 28 61 39
2 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 28 56 33
3 Thackley ResThackley Res 28 55 40
4 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 28 45 18
5 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 28 44 7
6 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 28 43 10
7 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res 28 42 15
8 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 28 41 12
9 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 28 39 4
10 Emley ResEmley Res 28 39 2
11 Hatfield Main ResHatfield Main Res 28 28 -15
12 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 28 26 -31
13 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 28 23 -25
14 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 28 23 -58
15 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 28 19 -51

Click here for more details