| Teams | Hallam | Matches | Season 1995/96

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
19th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
23rd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
26th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
September
2nd FAV1Q Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
2nd - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
(at Selby Town FC)
6th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
9th FAC1Q Mossley
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
9th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Mossley
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
16th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
20th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-5 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-5 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
23rd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
27th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
October
4th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
7th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
14th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
21st NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
24th PC2 Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
24th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
28th NCELP Goole Town
Goole Town
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole Town
Goole Town
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
November
4th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
8th SHSC1 Hallam
Hallam
5-1 Clifton Rovers
 
8th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Hallam
Hallam
5-1 Clifton Rovers
 
11th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
18th NCELP Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
25th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
29th LC2 Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
29th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
December
2nd NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
6th LC2R Hallam
Hallam
2-4 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
6th - NCEL League Cup Second RoundReplay
Hallam
Hallam
2-4 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
9th SHSC2 Ecclesfield Red Rose
1-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Ecclesfield Red Rose
1-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
16th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
January
13th SHSC3 Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Oughtibridge WMC
 
13th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Oughtibridge WMC
 
20th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
February
10th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
14th SHSCSF1L Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
14th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-FinalsFirst Leg
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
17th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
24th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
28th SHSCSF2L Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
28th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-FinalsSecond Leg
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
(Grimethorpe Miners Welfare won 2-1 on aggregate)
March
2nd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
6th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
9th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
20th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
23rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
27th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3-1 Goole Town
Goole Town
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-1 Goole Town
Goole Town
 
30th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
April
3rd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
6th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
8th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
13th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
7-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
7-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
20th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
25th NCELP Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
27th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
May
1st NCELP Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 38 75 32
P Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 73 23
3 North Ferriby United 38 72 45
4 Belper Town 38 70 27
5 Thackley 38 69 20
6 Denaby United 38 62 7
7 Brigg Town 38 59 15
8 Ashfield United 38 56 6
9 Liversedge 38 55 3
10 Ossett Albion 38 51 1
11 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 6
12 Pickering Town 38 47 -15
13 Goole Town 38 47 -21
14 Arnold Town 38 46 -6
15 Ossett Town 38 45 -13
16 Hucknall Town 38 42 -15
17 Hallam 38 40 -27
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 39 -15
19 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 38 -25
20 Sheffield 38 25 -48
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Selby Town 30 63 45
P Pontefract Collieries 30 63 43
3 Garforth Town 30 61 36
4 Yorkshire Amateur 30 60 21
5 Hall Road Rangers 30 56 31
6 Eccleshill United 30 55 21
7 Borrowash Victoria 30 44 13
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 30 41 -4
9 Winterton Rangers 30 39 -7
10 Rossington Main 30 37 -12
11 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 32 -12
12 Louth United 30 31 -12
13 Blidworth Welfare 30 30 -36
14 Tadcaster Albion 30 23 -36
15 Parkgate 30 22 -45
16 Brodsworth Welfare 30 18 -46
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 28 65 39
2 Ossett Town Res 28 56 33
3 Thackley Res 28 55 40
4 Harrogate Town Res 28 45 18
5 Liversedge Res 28 44 7
6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 28 43 10
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 42 15
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 41 12
9 Eccleshill United Res 28 39 4
10 Emley Res 28 39 2
11 Hatfield Main Res 28 28 -15
12 Ossett Albion Res 28 26 -31
13 Garforth Town Res 28 23 -25
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 23 -58
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 19 -51

Click here for more details