| Teams | Tadcaster Albion Res | Matches | Season 1995/96

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
19th DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
19th - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
26th DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
4-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
26th - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
4-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
September
September
9th DRes Thackley Res
Thackley Res
8-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
9th - NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
8-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
16th DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
16th - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
23rd DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
23rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
30th DRes Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
30th - NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
October
October
7th DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
4-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
7th - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
4-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
28th DRes Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
8-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
28th - NCEL Reserve Division
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
8-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
November
November
4th DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-5 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
4th - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-5 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
11th DRes Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
11th - NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
25th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
25th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
28th RTC1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
4-4 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
28th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
4-4 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
December
December
2nd DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-5 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
2nd - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-5 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
23rd DRes Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
5-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
23rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
5-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
January
January
6th DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
6th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
13th DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
13th - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
February
February
3rd DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
3rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
10th DRes Hatfield Main Res
Hatfield Main Res
0-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
10th - NCEL Reserve Division
Hatfield Main Res
Hatfield Main Res
0-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
17th DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-3 Hatfield Main Res
Hatfield Main Res
 
17th - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-3 Hatfield Main Res
Hatfield Main Res
 
27th RTC2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-3 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
27th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-3 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
March
March
2nd DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-5 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
2nd - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-5 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
9th DRes Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
5-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
9th - NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
5-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
16th DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
4-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
16th - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
4-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
30th DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
30th - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
April
April
6th DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
6th - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
9th RTCSF Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
9th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Semi-Finals
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
13th DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
7-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
13th - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
7-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
16th DRes Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
10-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
16th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
10-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
20th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
5-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
20th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
5-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
27th DRes Emley Res
Emley Res
3-3 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
27th - NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-3 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
May
May
4th DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
4th - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 38 75 32
P 2 Stocksbridge Park SteelsStocksbridge PS 38 73 23
3 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 38 72 45
4 Belper TownBelper Town 38 70 27
5 ThackleyThackley 38 69 20
6 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 38 62 7
7 Brigg TownBrigg Town 38 59 15
8 Ashfield UnitedAshfield United 38 56 6
9 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 55 3
10 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 38 51 1
11 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 50 6
12 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 47 -15
13 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 46 -6
14 Ossett TownOssett Town 38 45 -13
15 Goole TownGoole Town (-4) 38 43 -21
16 Hucknall TownHucknall Town 38 42 -15
17 HallamHallam 38 40 -27
18 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 39 -15
19 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW 38 38 -25
20 SheffieldSheffield 38 25 -48
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Selby TownSelby Town 30 63 45
P 2 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 30 63 43
3 Garforth TownGarforth Town 30 61 36
4 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 30 60 21
5 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 30 56 31
6 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 30 55 21
7 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 30 44 13
8 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 30 41 -4
9 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 30 39 -7
10 Rossington MainRossington Main 30 37 -12
11 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 30 32 -12
12 Louth UnitedLouth United 30 31 -12
13 Blidworth WelfareBlidworth Welfare 30 30 -36
14 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 30 23 -36
15 ParkgateParkgate 30 22 -45
16 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 30 18 -46
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res (-4) 28 61 39
2 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 28 56 33
3 Thackley ResThackley Res 28 55 40
4 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 28 45 18
5 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 28 44 7
6 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 28 43 10
7 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res 28 42 15
8 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 28 41 12
9 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 28 39 4
10 Emley ResEmley Res 28 39 2
11 Hatfield Main ResHatfield Main Res 28 28 -15
12 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 28 26 -31
13 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 28 23 -25
14 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 28 23 -58
15 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 28 19 -51

Click here for more details