| Matches | NCEL Premier Division | Season 1995/96

Fixtures for

Saturday 19th August, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-7 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-4 Goole Town
Goole Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Tuesday 22nd August, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
2-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Wednesday 23rd August, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Saturday 26th August, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Monday 28th August, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Saturday 2nd September, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
2-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Tuesday 5th September, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-3 Goole Town
Goole Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Wednesday 6th September, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Saturday 9th September, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Goole Town
Goole Town
0-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Tuesday 12th September, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Goole Town
Goole Town
1-5 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Wednesday 13th September, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Saturday 16th September, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Goole Town
Goole Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Tuesday 19th September, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Goole Town
Goole Town
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Wednesday 20th September, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-3 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-5 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
0-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Saturday 23rd September, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
4-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Goole Town
Goole Town
1-6 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
2-4 Thackley
Thackley
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-6 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Tuesday 26th September, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Goole Town
Goole Town
3-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Wednesday 27th September, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Saturday 30th September, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Goole Town
Goole Town
2-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Wednesday 4th October, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Saturday 7th October, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-3 Goole Town
Goole Town
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Tuesday 10th October, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Goole Town
Goole Town
 
Wednesday 11th October, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Saturday 14th October, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
5-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Goole Town
Goole Town
2-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-5 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Tuesday 17th October, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-4 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Wednesday 18th October, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Saturday 21st October, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-4 Goole Town
Goole Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Saturday 28th October, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Goole Town
Goole Town
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Tuesday 31st October, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Saturday 4th November, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-3 Goole Town
Goole Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Tuesday 7th November, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Saturday 11th November, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Goole Town
Goole Town
2-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Saturday 18th November, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
6-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
7-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Saturday 25th November, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Goole Town
Goole Town
3-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-4 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
0-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Saturday 2nd December, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-2 Goole Town
Goole Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-6 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Saturday 9th December, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Goole Town
Goole Town
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-3 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Saturday 16th December, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Goole Town
Goole Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
7-2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Saturday 23rd December, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
5-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
5-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
4-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Saturday 6th January, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Goole Town
Goole Town
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Saturday 13th January, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
8-1 Goole Town
Goole Town
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Thackley
Thackley
6-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Saturday 20th January, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Goole Town
Goole Town
2-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
5-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Saturday 3rd February, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Goole Town
Goole Town
2-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
2-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Saturday 10th February, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Goole Town
Goole Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Tuesday 13th February, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
4-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Saturday 17th February, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
6-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Goole Town
Goole Town
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
4-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
3-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Saturday 24th February, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-3 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Goole Town
Goole Town
1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Tuesday 27th February, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Saturday 2nd March, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
5-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-1 Goole Town
Goole Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Tuesday 5th March, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Wednesday 6th March, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Saturday 9th March, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Goole Town
Goole Town
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Tuesday 12th March, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Saturday 16th March, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
2-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Tuesday 19th March, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Wednesday 20th March, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Saturday 23rd March, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
3-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Wednesday 27th March, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-1 Goole Town
Goole Town
 
Saturday 30th March, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-1 Goole Town
Goole Town
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Tuesday 2nd April, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Goole Town
Goole Town
 
Wednesday 3rd April, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Saturday 6th April, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Goole Town
Goole Town
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
3-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
4-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Monday 8th April, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-7 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
4-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
3-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Wednesday 10th April, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Goole Town
Goole Town
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Saturday 13th April, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-0 Goole Town
Goole Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
7-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Tuesday 16th April, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Goole Town
Goole Town
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Wednesday 17th April, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
7-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
0-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Saturday 20th April, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Goole Town
Goole Town
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Monday 22nd April, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-6 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Tuesday 23rd April, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Wednesday 24th April, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Thursday 25th April, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Saturday 27th April, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Goole Town
Goole Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-5 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Monday 29th April, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Wednesday 1st May, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Saturday 4th May, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 38 75 32
P Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 73 23
3 North Ferriby United 38 72 45
4 Belper Town 38 70 27
5 Thackley 38 69 20
6 Denaby United 38 62 7
7 Brigg Town 38 59 15
8 Ashfield United 38 56 6
9 Liversedge 38 55 3
10 Ossett Albion 38 51 1
11 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 6
12 Pickering Town 38 47 -15
13 Arnold Town 38 46 -6
14 Ossett Town 38 45 -13
15 Goole Town 38 43 -21
16 Hucknall Town 38 42 -15
17 Hallam 38 40 -27
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 39 -15
19 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 38 -25
20 Sheffield 38 25 -48
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Selby Town 30 63 45
P Pontefract Collieries 30 63 43
3 Garforth Town 30 61 36
4 Yorkshire Amateur 30 60 21
5 Hall Road Rangers 30 56 31
6 Eccleshill United 30 55 21
7 Borrowash Victoria 30 44 13
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 30 41 -4
9 Winterton Rangers 30 39 -7
10 Rossington Main 30 37 -12
11 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 32 -12
12 Louth United 30 31 -12
13 Blidworth Welfare 30 30 -36
14 Tadcaster Albion 30 23 -36
15 Parkgate 30 22 -45
16 Brodsworth Welfare 30 18 -46
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 28 61 39
2 Ossett Town Res 28 56 33
3 Thackley Res 28 55 40
4 Harrogate Town Res 28 45 18
5 Liversedge Res 28 44 7
6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 28 43 10
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 42 15
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 41 12
9 Eccleshill United Res 28 39 4
10 Emley Res 28 39 2
11 Hatfield Main Res 28 28 -15
12 Ossett Albion Res 28 26 -31
13 Garforth Town Res 28 23 -25
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 23 -58
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 19 -51

Click here for more details

Season 1995/96 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Reserve Division