| Teams | Glasshoughton Welfare | Matches | Season 1995/96

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
19th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
23rd NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
26th FACP Alnwick Town
Alnwick Tn
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
26th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Alnwick Town
Alnwick Tn
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
28th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
September
September
2nd FAV1Q Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
 
2nd - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
 
5th FAV1QR Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
3-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
5th - FA Vase First Round QualifyingReplay
Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
3-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
9th FAC1Q Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
9th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
12th FAV1Q2R Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
 
12th - FA Vase First Round QualifyingSecond Replay
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
 
16th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
19th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
23rd NCELP Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
27th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
30th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
October
October
4th PC1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
4th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
7th NCELP Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
14th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
21st NCELP Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
28th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
November
November
4th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
7th WRCC1 Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
7th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
11th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
18th LC2 Denaby United
Denaby United
2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
18th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
25th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
December
December
2nd NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
5th WRCC2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
5th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
9th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
12th LC3 Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
12th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
16th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
January
January
6th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
13th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
20th NCELP Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
February
February
3rd NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
10th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
13th WRCC3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
 
13th - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
 
17th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
24th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
March
March
2nd NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
9th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
16th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
23rd NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
30th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
April
April
2nd NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
6th NCELP Goole Town
Goole Town
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole Town
Goole Town
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
8th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
13th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
17th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
7-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
7-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
20th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
25th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
27th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Goole Town
Goole Town
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Goole Town
Goole Town
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 38 75 32
P Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 73 23
3 North Ferriby United 38 72 45
4 Belper Town 38 70 27
5 Thackley 38 69 20
6 Denaby United 38 62 7
7 Brigg Town 38 59 15
8 Ashfield United 38 56 6
9 Liversedge 38 55 3
10 Ossett Albion 38 51 1
11 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 6
12 Pickering Town 38 47 -15
13 Goole Town 38 47 -21
14 Arnold Town 38 46 -6
15 Ossett Town 38 45 -13
16 Hucknall Town 38 42 -15
17 Hallam 38 40 -27
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 39 -15
19 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 38 -25
20 Sheffield 38 25 -48
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Selby Town 30 63 45
P Pontefract Collieries 30 63 43
3 Garforth Town 30 61 36
4 Yorkshire Amateur 30 60 21
5 Hall Road Rangers 30 56 31
6 Eccleshill United 30 55 21
7 Borrowash Victoria 30 44 13
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 30 41 -4
9 Winterton Rangers 30 39 -7
10 Rossington Main 30 37 -12
11 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 32 -12
12 Louth United 30 31 -12
13 Blidworth Welfare 30 30 -36
14 Tadcaster Albion 30 23 -36
15 Parkgate 30 22 -45
16 Brodsworth Welfare 30 18 -46
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 28 65 39
2 Ossett Town Res 28 56 33
3 Thackley Res 28 55 40
4 Harrogate Town Res 28 45 18
5 Liversedge Res 28 44 7
6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 28 43 10
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 42 15
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 41 12
9 Eccleshill United Res 28 39 4
10 Emley Res 28 39 2
11 Hatfield Main Res 28 28 -15
12 Ossett Albion Res 28 26 -31
13 Garforth Town Res 28 23 -25
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 23 -58
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 19 -51

Click here for more details