| Teams | Hall Road Rangers | Matches | Season 1995/96

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
19th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
19th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
26th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
26th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
September
September
2nd FAV1Q Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3 Nettleham
Nettleham
2nd - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3 Nettleham
Nettleham
9th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
7-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
9th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
7-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
12th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
1-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
12th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
1-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
16th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
16th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
23rd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
23rd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
30th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
30th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
October
October
7th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
7th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
10th PC1 Louth United
Louth United
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
10th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Louth United
Louth United
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
14th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
14th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
18th WST2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
18th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
21st NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
21st - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
25th PC2 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
25th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
November
November
4th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
1-7 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-7 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
7th ERSC2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
7-0 Hedon United
Hedon Utd
7th - East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
7-0 Hedon United
Hedon Utd
11th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
11th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
15th PC3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
15th - NCEL President's Cup Third Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
18th LC2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
18th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
25th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
25th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
December
December
2nd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2nd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
9th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
9th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
13th LC3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
5-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
13th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
5-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
16th NCEL1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
16th - NCEL Division One
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
23rd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
23rd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
January
January
6th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
6th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
13th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
13th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
20th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
20th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
February
February
3rd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3rd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
10th ERSC3 Beverley OG
Beverley OG
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
10th - East Riding Senior Cup Third Round
Beverley OG
Beverley OG
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
14th WST3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-3 Louth United
Louth United
14th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-3 Louth United
Louth United
17th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
17th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2nd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
9th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
9th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
16th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
16th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
23rd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
23rd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
30th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
30th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
April
April
3rd NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3rd - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
6th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
6th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
13th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
13th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
18th ERSCSF AFC Reckitts
AFC Reckitts
2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
18th - East Riding Senior Cup Semi-Finals
AFC Reckitts
AFC Reckitts
2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
(at Nt Fds)
(at Nt Fds)
23rd ERSCSFR Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 AFC Reckitts
AFC Reckitts
23rd - East Riding Senior Cup Semi-Finals Replay
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 AFC Reckitts
AFC Reckitts
(at Nt Fds)
(at Nt Fds)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 38 75 32
P 2 Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 73 23
3 North Ferriby United 38 72 45
4 Belper Town 38 70 27
5 Thackley 38 69 20
6 Denaby United 38 62 7
7 Brigg Town 38 59 15
8 Ashfield United 38 56 6
9 Liversedge 38 55 3
10 Ossett Albion 38 51 1
11 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 6
12 Pickering Town 38 47 -15
13 Arnold Town 38 46 -6
14 Ossett Town 38 45 -13
15 Goole Town (-4) 38 43 -21
16 Hucknall Town 38 42 -15
17 Hallam 38 40 -27
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 39 -15
19 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 38 -25
20 Sheffield 38 25 -48
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Selby Town 30 63 45
P 2 Pontefract Collieries 30 63 43
3 Garforth Town 30 61 36
4 Yorkshire Amateur 30 60 21
5 Hall Road Rangers 30 56 31
6 Eccleshill United 30 55 21
7 Borrowash Victoria 30 44 13
8 Harrogate Railway Ath 30 41 -4
9 Winterton Rangers 30 39 -7
10 Rossington Main 30 37 -12
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 32 -12
12 Louth United 30 31 -12
13 Blidworth Welfare 30 30 -36
14 Tadcaster Albion 30 23 -36
15 Parkgate 30 22 -45
16 Brodsworth Welf 30 18 -46
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res (-4) 28 61 39
2 Ossett Town Res 28 56 33
3 Thackley Res 28 55 40
4 Harrogate Town Res 28 45 18
5 Liversedge Res 28 44 7
6 Glasshoughton Welf Res 28 43 10
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 42 15
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 41 12
9 Eccleshill United Res 28 39 4
10 Emley Res 28 39 2
11 Hatfield Main Res 28 28 -15
12 Ossett Albion Res 28 26 -31
13 Garforth Town Res 28 23 -25
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 23 -58
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 19 -51

Click here for more details