| Teams | Eccleshill United | Matches | Season 1986/87

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
16th Div2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
16th - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
19th Div2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
19th - NCEL Division Two
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
23rd Div2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
23rd - NCEL Division Two
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
30th Div2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
30th - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
September
September
6th Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
6th - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
13th Div2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
13th - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
20th Div2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
20th - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
27th Div2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
27th - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
October
October
4th Div2 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
4th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
11th Div2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
11th - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
18th Div2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
18th - NCEL Division Two
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
25th Div2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
25th - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
November
November
1st Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
1st - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
8th Div2 Collingham
Collingham
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
8th - NCEL Division Two
Collingham
Collingham
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
15th WRCC1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
15th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
22nd Div2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
22nd - NCEL Division Two
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
29th Div2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
29th - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
December
December
6th Div2 Selby Town
Selby Town
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
6th - NCEL Division Two
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
13th Div2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
13th - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
20th LC2 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
20th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
27th Div2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
27th - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
January
January
3rd Div2 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
3rd - NCEL Division Two
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
10th Div2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
10th - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
24th Div2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
24th - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
31st Div2 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
31st - NCEL Division Two
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
February
February
7th Div2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
7-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
7th - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
7-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
14th Div2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
14th - NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
28th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
28th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
March
March
7th Div2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
7th - NCEL Division Two
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
14th Div2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
14th - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
21st Div2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
21st - NCEL Division Two
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
April
April
4th Div2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
4th - NCEL Division Two
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
18th Div2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
18th - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
May
May
2nd Div2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
2nd - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
4th Div2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
4th - NCEL Division Two
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
9th Div2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
9th - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Alfreton TownAlfreton Town 36 81 45
P 2 Farsley CelticFarsley Celtic 36 78 33
3 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 36 70 31
4 EmleyEmley 36 61 19
P 5 Sutton TownSutton Town 36 61 9
6 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 36 55 16
7 ThackleyThackley 36 55 2
8 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 36 54 10
P 9 Harrogate TownHarrogate Town 36 52 0
10 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 36 48 8
11 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 36 47 -2
12 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 36 45 -5
P 13 Eastwood TownEastwood Town 36 42 -12
14 Bentley Victoria WelfareBentley Victoria Welf 36 39 -13
15 Belper TownBelper Town 36 36 2
16 GuiseleyGuiseley 36 35 -30
17 Bridlington TrinityBridlington Trinity 36 29 -30
18 Brigg TownBrigg Town 36 27 -38
19 Boston TownBoston Town 36 23 -45
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 34 70 22
2 Rowntree MackintoshRowntree Mackintosh 34 64 47
P 3 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 34 64 22
P 4 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 34 64 21
5 Bradley RangersBradley Rangers 34 59 13
P 6 HallamHallam 34 56 12
7 StaveleyStaveley 34 51 5
8 York Railway InstituteYork Railway Institute 34 50 -7
9 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW 34 46 -4
10 Pilkington RecreationPilkington Recreation 34 45 2
11 Garforth TownGarforth Town 34 43 -4
P 12 Grimethorpe Miners WelfareGrimethorpe MW 34 43 -5
13 Woolley Miners WelfareWoolley MW 34 42 -4
14 Kiveton ParkKiveton Park 34 39 -23
15 BSC ParkgateBSC Parkgate 34 38 -6
16 Mexborough TownMexborough Town 34 34 -26
17 SheffieldSheffield 34 33 -14
18 Dronfield UnitedDronfield United 34 16 -51
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Frecheville CAFrecheville CA 34 79 30
P 2 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 34 72 39
P 3 Immingham TownImmingham Town 34 58 10
4 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 34 57 24
5 CollinghamCollingham 34 55 33
6 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 34 52 13
7 Stocksbridge Park SteelsStocksbridge PS 34 51 12
8 Selby TownSelby Town 34 50 5
9 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 34 46 11
10 Ossett TownOssett Town 34 46 -10
11 LiversedgeLiversedge 34 43 -5
12 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 34 42 -2
13 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 34 40 -8
14 Pickering TownPickering Town 34 39 -18
15 Yorkshire MainYorkshire Main 34 37 -17
16 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 34 28 -23
17 Wombwell Sports AssociationWombwell SA 34 28 -36
18 Fryston Colliery WelfareFryston Coll Welfare 34 12 -58
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 28 69 44
2 Thackley ResThackley Res 28 53 22
3 Emley ResEmley Res 28 49 25
4 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res 28 46 22
5 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 28 45 15
6 Guiseley ResGuiseley Res 28 44 -5
7 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 28 43 21
8 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 28 40 0
9 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res 28 40 -8
10 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 28 39 4
11 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 28 33 -15
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 28 32 -13
13 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 28 26 -31
14 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 28 20 -36
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare ResFryston CW Res 28 15 -45

Click here for more details