| Teams | Yorkshire Amateur | Matches | Season 1986/87

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
16th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
16th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
19th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
19th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
23rd Div2 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
23rd - NCEL Division Two
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
25th Div2 Immingham Town
Immingham Tn
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
25th - NCEL Division Two
Immingham Town
Immingham Tn
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
30th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
30th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
September
2nd Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
2nd - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
6th Div2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
6th - NCEL Division Two
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
13th FAC1Q Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
13th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
20th FAVP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-5 Hallam
Hallam
 
20th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-5 Hallam
Hallam
 
27th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
27th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
October
4th Div2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
4th - NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
11th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
11th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
18th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
18th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
25th Div2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
25th - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
November
1st Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
1st - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
8th Div2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
8th - NCEL Division Two
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
15th LC1 Immingham Town
Immingham Tn
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
15th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Immingham Town
Immingham Tn
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
22nd Div2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
22nd - NCEL Division Two
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
29th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
29th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
December
6th Div2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
6th - NCEL Division Two
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
13th WRCC2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
13th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
20th Div2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
20th - NCEL Division Two
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
27th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
27th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
January
3rd Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
3rd - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
10th WRCC3 Guiseley
Guiseley
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
10th - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
24th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Immingham Town
Immingham Tn
 
24th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Immingham Town
Immingham Tn
 
February
7th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
7th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
14th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
14th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
21st Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
21st - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
28th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
28th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
March
7th Div2 Collingham
Collingham
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
7th - NCEL Division Two
Collingham
Collingham
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
14th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
14th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
21st Div2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
21st - NCEL Division Two
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
28th WRCCSF Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Goole Town
Goole Town
 
28th - West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Goole Town
Goole Town
 
April
4th Div2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
4th - NCEL Division Two
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
18th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
18th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
20th Div2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
20th - NCEL Division Two
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
25th Div2 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
25th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
May
2nd Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
2nd - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
7th Div2 Selby Town
Selby Town
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
7th - NCEL Division Two
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Alfreton Town 36 81 45
P Farsley Celtic 36 78 33
3 North Ferriby United 36 70 31
4 Emley 36 61 19
P Sutton Town 36 61 9
6 Denaby United 36 55 16
7 Thackley 36 55 2
8 Pontefract Collieries 36 54 10
P Harrogate Town 36 52 0
10 Bridlington Town 36 48 8
11 Long Eaton United 36 47 -2
12 Armthorpe Welfare 36 45 -5
P Eastwood Town 36 42 -12
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 36 39 -13
15 Belper Town 36 36 2
16 Guiseley 36 35 -30
17 Bridlington Trinity 36 29 -30
18 Brigg Town 36 27 -38
19 Boston Town 36 23 -45
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Ossett Albion 34 70 22
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 34 64 47
P Hatfield Main 34 64 22
P Harrogate Railway Athletic 34 64 21
5 Bradley Rangers 34 59 13
P Hallam 34 56 12
7 Staveley 34 51 5
8 York Railway Institute 34 50 -7
9 Maltby Miners Welfare 34 46 -4
10 Pilkington Recreation 34 45 2
11 Garforth Town 34 43 -4
P Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 34 43 -5
13 Woolley Miners Welfare 34 42 -4
14 Kiveton Park 34 39 -23
15 BSC Parkgate 34 38 -6
16 Mexborough Town 34 34 -26
17 Sheffield 34 33 -14
18 Dronfield United 34 16 -51
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P Frecheville CA 34 79 30
P Eccleshill United 34 72 39
P Immingham Town 34 58 10
4 Hall Road Rangers 34 57 24
5 Collingham 34 55 33
6 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 34 52 13
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 34 51 12
8 Selby Town 34 50 5
9 Yorkshire Amateur 34 46 11
10 Ossett Town 34 46 -10
11 Liversedge 34 43 -5
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 34 42 -2
13 Tadcaster Albion 34 40 -8
14 Pickering Town 34 39 -18
15 Yorkshire Main 34 37 -17
16 Winterton Rangers 34 28 -23
17 Wombwell Sports Association 34 28 -36
18 Fryston Colliery Welfare 34 12 -58
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 28 69 44
2 Thackley Res 28 53 22
3 Emley Res 28 49 25
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 46 22
5 Ossett Albion Res 28 45 15
6 Guiseley Res 28 44 -5
7 Harrogate Town Res 28 43 21
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 40 0
9 Farsley Celtic Res 28 40 -8
10 Garforth Town Res 28 39 4
11 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 28 33 -15
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 28 32 -13
13 Ossett Town Res 28 26 -31
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 20 -36
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 28 15 -45

Click here for more details