| Teams | Harrogate Railway Athletic | Matches | Season 1986/87

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
16th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
16th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
19th NCEL1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
19th - NCEL Division One
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
23rd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
5-3 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
23rd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
5-3 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
September
2nd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
6th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
9th NCEL1 Staveley
Staveley
3-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
9th - NCEL Division One
Staveley
Staveley
3-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
13th NCEL1 Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
20th FAVP Norton & Stockton Ancients
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
20th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Norton & Stockton Ancients
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
27th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
October
4th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
4-0 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
4th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
4-0 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
11th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
11th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
18th FAV1 Murton
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
18th - FA Vase First Round
Murton
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
25th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
25th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
November
1st NCEL1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
1st - NCEL Division One
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
8th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
8th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
15th LC1 Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
15th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
22nd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-3 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
22nd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-3 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
29th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
29th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
December
6th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
13th WRCC2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
13th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
20th LC2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-0 Staveley
Staveley
 
20th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-0 Staveley
Staveley
 
27th NCEL1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
January
3rd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-0 Staveley
Staveley
 
3rd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-0 Staveley
Staveley
 
24th WRCC3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
24th - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
31st LC3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
31st - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
February
7th NCEL1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
7th - NCEL Division One
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
14th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
14th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
21st LC4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
21st - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
28th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
28th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
March
7th NCEL1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
7th - NCEL Division One
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
14th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
14th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
18th WRCCSF Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
18th - West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
21st NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
21st - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
25th LC5 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
25th - NCEL League Cup Fifth Round
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
28th NCEL1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
4-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
28th - NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
4-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
April
4th NCEL1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
4th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
11th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
11th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
14th LCSF Emley
Emley
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
14th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Emley
Emley
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
18th NCEL1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
18th - NCEL Division One
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
20th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
20th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
22nd NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
22nd - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
25th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
25th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
30th WRCCF Goole Town
Goole Town
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
30th - West Riding County Cup Final
Goole Town
Goole Town
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
(at Goole Town FC)
May
2nd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
4th NCEL1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
4th - NCEL Division One
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
9th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
9th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
12th LCF Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
5-0 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
12th - NCEL League Cup Final
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
5-0 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
(at Pontefract Collieries FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Alfreton Town 36 81 45
P Farsley Celtic 36 78 33
3 North Ferriby United 36 70 31
4 Emley 36 61 19
P Sutton Town 36 61 9
6 Denaby United 36 55 16
7 Thackley 36 55 2
8 Pontefract Collieries 36 54 10
P Harrogate Town 36 52 0
10 Bridlington Town 36 48 8
11 Long Eaton United 36 47 -2
12 Armthorpe Welfare 36 45 -5
P Eastwood Town 36 42 -12
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 36 39 -13
15 Belper Town 36 36 2
16 Guiseley 36 35 -30
17 Bridlington Trinity 36 29 -30
18 Brigg Town 36 27 -38
19 Boston Town 36 23 -45
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Ossett Albion 34 70 22
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 34 64 47
P Hatfield Main 34 64 22
P Harrogate Railway Athletic 34 64 21
5 Bradley Rangers 34 59 13
P Hallam 34 56 12
7 Staveley 34 51 5
8 York Railway Institute 34 50 -7
9 Maltby Miners Welfare 34 46 -4
10 Pilkington Recreation 34 45 2
11 Garforth Town 34 43 -4
P Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 34 43 -5
13 Woolley Miners Welfare 34 42 -4
14 Kiveton Park 34 39 -23
15 BSC Parkgate 34 38 -6
16 Mexborough Town 34 34 -26
17 Sheffield 34 33 -14
18 Dronfield United 34 16 -51
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P Frecheville CA 34 79 30
P Eccleshill United 34 72 39
P Immingham Town 34 58 10
4 Hall Road Rangers 34 57 24
5 Collingham 34 55 33
6 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 34 52 13
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 34 51 12
8 Selby Town 34 50 5
9 Yorkshire Amateur 34 46 11
10 Ossett Town 34 46 -10
11 Liversedge 34 43 -5
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 34 42 -2
13 Tadcaster Albion 34 40 -8
14 Pickering Town 34 39 -18
15 Yorkshire Main 34 37 -17
16 Winterton Rangers 34 28 -23
17 Wombwell Sports Association 34 28 -36
18 Fryston Colliery Welfare 34 12 -58
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 28 69 44
2 Thackley Res 28 53 22
3 Emley Res 28 49 25
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 46 22
5 Ossett Albion Res 28 45 15
6 Guiseley Res 28 44 -5
7 Harrogate Town Res 28 43 21
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 40 0
9 Farsley Celtic Res 28 40 -8
10 Garforth Town Res 28 39 4
11 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 28 33 -15
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 28 32 -13
13 Ossett Town Res 28 26 -31
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 20 -36
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 28 15 -45

Click here for more details