| Teams | Maltby Main | Matches | Season 1986/87

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
16th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
16th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
20th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
20th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
23rd NCEL1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
23rd - NCEL Division One
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
25th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
25th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
30th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
30th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
September
September
6th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
13th NCEL1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
20th FAVP Oakham United
Oakham United
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
20th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Oakham United
Oakham United
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
27th NCEL1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
October
October
4th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-3 Staveley
Staveley
 
4th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-3 Staveley
Staveley
 
11th NCEL1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
11th - NCEL Division One
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
18th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
18th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
25th NCEL1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
25th - NCEL Division One
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
November
November
1st NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
1st - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
8th SHSC1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
2-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
8th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
2-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
15th LC1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
15th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
22nd NCEL1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
22nd - NCEL Division One
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
29th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
29th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
December
December
6th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
13th SHSC2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-4 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
13th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-4 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
20th LC2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
20th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
27th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
January
January
1st LC2R Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
1st - NCEL League Cup Second RoundReplay
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
10th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
10th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
24th LC3 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
24th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
31st NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
31st - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
February
February
7th NCEL1 Staveley
Staveley
5-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
7th - NCEL Division One
Staveley
Staveley
5-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
14th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
14th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
21st LC4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
21st - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
28th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-3 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
28th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-3 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
March
March
14th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
14th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
21st LC5 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
21st - NCEL League Cup Fifth Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
28th LC5R North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
28th - NCEL League Cup Fifth RoundReplay
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
April
April
4th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
4th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
11th NCEL1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
11th - NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
15th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
15th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
18th LCSF Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
18th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
20th NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
20th - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
23rd NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
23rd - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
25th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
25th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
27th NCEL1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
29th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
29th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
May
May
2nd NCEL1 Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
4th NCEL1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
4th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
9th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
9th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Alfreton TownAlfreton Town 36 81 45
P 2 Farsley CelticFarsley Celtic 36 78 33
3 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 36 70 31
4 EmleyEmley 36 61 19
P 5 Sutton TownSutton Town 36 61 9
6 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 36 55 16
7 ThackleyThackley 36 55 2
8 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 36 54 10
P 9 Harrogate TownHarrogate Town 36 52 0
10 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 36 48 8
11 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 36 47 -2
12 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 36 45 -5
P 13 Eastwood TownEastwood Town 36 42 -12
14 Bentley Victoria WelfareBentley Victoria Welf 36 39 -13
15 Belper TownBelper Town 36 36 2
16 GuiseleyGuiseley 36 35 -30
17 Bridlington TrinityBridlington Trinity 36 29 -30
18 Brigg TownBrigg Town 36 27 -38
19 Boston TownBoston Town 36 23 -45
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 34 70 22
2 Rowntree MackintoshRowntree Mackintosh 34 64 47
P 3 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 34 64 22
P 4 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 34 64 21
5 Bradley RangersBradley Rangers 34 59 13
P 6 HallamHallam 34 56 12
7 StaveleyStaveley 34 51 5
8 York Railway InstituteYork Railway Institute 34 50 -7
9 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW 34 46 -4
10 Pilkington RecreationPilkington Recreation 34 45 2
11 Garforth TownGarforth Town 34 43 -4
P 12 Grimethorpe Miners WelfareGrimethorpe MW 34 43 -5
13 Woolley Miners WelfareWoolley MW 34 42 -4
14 Kiveton ParkKiveton Park 34 39 -23
15 BSC ParkgateBSC Parkgate 34 38 -6
16 Mexborough TownMexborough Town 34 34 -26
17 SheffieldSheffield 34 33 -14
18 Dronfield UnitedDronfield United 34 16 -51
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Frecheville CAFrecheville CA 34 79 30
P 2 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 34 72 39
P 3 Immingham TownImmingham Town 34 58 10
4 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 34 57 24
5 CollinghamCollingham 34 55 33
6 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 34 52 13
7 Stocksbridge Park SteelsStocksbridge PS 34 51 12
8 Selby TownSelby Town 34 50 5
9 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 34 46 11
10 Ossett TownOssett Town 34 46 -10
11 LiversedgeLiversedge 34 43 -5
12 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 34 42 -2
13 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 34 40 -8
14 Pickering TownPickering Town 34 39 -18
15 Yorkshire MainYorkshire Main 34 37 -17
16 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 34 28 -23
17 Wombwell Sports AssociationWombwell SA 34 28 -36
18 Fryston Colliery WelfareFryston Coll Welfare 34 12 -58
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 28 69 44
2 Thackley ResThackley Res 28 53 22
3 Emley ResEmley Res 28 49 25
4 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res 28 46 22
5 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 28 45 15
6 Guiseley ResGuiseley Res 28 44 -5
7 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 28 43 21
8 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 28 40 0
9 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res 28 40 -8
10 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 28 39 4
11 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 28 33 -15
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 28 32 -13
13 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 28 26 -31
14 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 28 20 -36
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare ResFryston CW Res 28 15 -45

Click here for more details