: Matches : Week Commencing Monday 9th January, 2017
HomeMatchesBy WeekWeek Commencing Monday 9th January, 2017

NCEL Matches By Week

Change Date:

Tuesday 10th January, 2017
North Riding Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
 Pickering Town
Andrew Ramsbottom 8og
Nicholas Thompson 30
Joseph Danby 62
Ryan Blott 87
4-1Marske United
Nathan Mulligan 85
Att: 118
HT: 2-0
Notts Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Matthew Sykes 6pen, 15, 64pen
Matthew Harris 30, 72
Philip Buxton 43
Nicholas Langford 69
Tomas Poole 89
Ryan Herbert 90
9-1Real United
Alex Cook 51
Att: 55
HT: 4-0
Wednesday 11th January, 2017
Notts Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
 West Bridgford
Jimmy Spiers 83
1-2Teversal
Jonathan Ventrilla 43og
Craig Mitchell 46
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Saturday 14th January, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield0-1Harrogate Railway Athletic
Stephen Bromley 39
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
 Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Radford 13, 32pen
2-5Liversedge
Rhys Davies 4
Joe Walton 33, 73
Vaughan Redford 51
Adam Storrie 90og
Att: 85
HT: 2-2
 Athersley Recreation
Kai Hancock 12, 40
2-4Maltby Main
Joshua Hemmingway 11
Shawn Mitchell 68
Ryan Carroll 74
Cameron Rigby 80
Att: 109
HT: 2-1
 Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 50
Jack McMurrough 81, 87
3-0Hemsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 162
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate
Kieran Hirst 37
1-2Clipstone
Andrew Fox 38pen
Ellis Wall 58
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Jack Barnett 23
Matthew Harris 72, 90
3-4Retford United
Cameron Dear 12
Bradley Kilner 62
Robert Ludlam 78og
Jake Ashton 87
Att: 104
HT: 1-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Callum Mawbey 22, 82
Joshua Schofield 71
3-3Handsworth Parramore
Aaron Moxam 4, 9
Jon Froggatt 34
Att: 212
HT: 1-3
NCEL Division One
 Brigg Town
Nathan Smith 29
Luke Anderson 41
2-0Westella & WillerbyAtt: 161
HT: 2-0
 Grimsby Borough
Daniel Trott 88
1-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 125
HT: 0-0
 Penistone Church
Matthew Kilner 29og
Brett Lovell 48
Ryan Smith 72pen
Ashley Ellis 86
4-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 154
HT: 1-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Spencer Clarke 28
Luke Jeffs 49
Jordan Turner 54, 75pen
Christopher Jackson 65, 68, 78, 83, 86
9-0Ollerton TownAtt: 88
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main
Cameron Johnson 9
Ainsley Finney 79
2-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 149
HT: 1-0
 Teversal
Craig Mitchell 4, 53
James McCann 78
3-1AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 84
Att: 132
HT: 1-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Shaw 12
Joel Hughes 25, 43
3-3Shirebrook Town
Jonathon Hills 38
Danny Swales 60
Kalum O'Kane 86pen
Att: 63
HT: 3-1