| Matches | NCEL Reserve Division | Season 1987/88

NCEL Reserve Division Fixtures for

Saturday 22nd August, 1987
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
3-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-8 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Tuesday 25th August, 1987
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-4 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-3 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Saturday 29th August, 1987
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
3-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-4 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Tuesday 1st September, 1987
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Wednesday 2nd September, 1987
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Thursday 3rd September, 1987
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Saturday 5th September, 1987
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-3 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Tuesday 8th September, 1987
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Wednesday 9th September, 1987
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Saturday 12th September, 1987
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-3 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Tuesday 15th September, 1987
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Saturday 19th September, 1987
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-4 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Tuesday 22nd September, 1987
NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-4 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Saturday 26th September, 1987
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
3-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
4-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Saturday 3rd October, 1987
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-4 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
2-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Saturday 10th October, 1987
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-0 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
5-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Saturday 17th October, 1987
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
Tuesday 20th October, 1987
NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
5-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Saturday 24th October, 1987
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-4 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
8-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-4 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Saturday 31st October, 1987
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
3-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
6-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
1-5 Emley Res
Emley Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Saturday 7th November, 1987
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-4 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-3 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
5-2 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Saturday 14th November, 1987
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
6-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
4-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
7-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Saturday 21st November, 1987
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-2 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
5-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Saturday 28th November, 1987
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
2-4 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Saturday 5th December, 1987
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
0-4 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
3-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-2 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Saturday 12th December, 1987
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-8 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
2-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Saturday 19th December, 1987
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-0 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
5-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Saturday 26th December, 1987
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
4-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
3-2 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Saturday 2nd January, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
6-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Saturday 9th January, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-5 Emley Res
Emley Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Saturday 16th January, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
0-3 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Saturday 30th January, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-2 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Saturday 6th February, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-7 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
6-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Saturday 13th February, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-7 Emley Res
Emley Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-1 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Saturday 20th February, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-3 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
9-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
1-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Saturday 27th February, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
1-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Wednesday 2nd March, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-4 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Saturday 5th March, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
7-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-7 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-5 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-0 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Saturday 12th March, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
5-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
5-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Saturday 19th March, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
2-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
5-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
Saturday 26th March, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-4 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-4 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
2-4 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Saturday 2nd April, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
10-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
4-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Monday 4th April, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
4-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Saturday 9th April, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Tuesday 12th April, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Saturday 16th April, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
2-7 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Tuesday 19th April, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Wednesday 20th April, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
3-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Saturday 23rd April, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Monday 25th April, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Tuesday 26th April, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Wednesday 27th April, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
4-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
0-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Thursday 28th April, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
7-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Saturday 30th April, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
8-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Tuesday 3rd May, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Wednesday 4th May, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Saturday 7th May, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-4 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res

Season 1987/88 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 32 68 36
2 Armthorpe Welfare 32 68 20
3 Denaby United 32 61 15
4 Bridlington Town 32 59 38
5 Thackley 32 56 13
6 North Ferriby United 32 47 8
7 Guiseley 32 47 1
8 Pontefract Collieries 32 43 0
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 32 42 -3
10 Hallam 32 39 -5
11 Hatfield Main 32 39 -7
12 Harrogate Railway Ath 32 36 -16
13 Bridlington Trinity 32 33 -16
14 Long Eaton United 32 33 -20
15 Brigg Town 32 32 -17
16 Belper Town 32 27 -20
17 Ossett Albion 32 21 -27
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 York Railway Institute 30 68 37
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 30 65 39
3 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 60 29
4 BSC Parkgate 30 58 18
5 Bradley Rangers 30 54 19
6 Woolley Miners Welfare 30 50 30
7 Eccleshill United 30 47 -1
8 Sheffield 30 43 4
9 Immingham Town 30 37 1
10 Frecheville CA 30 34 -11
11 Kiveton Park 30 34 -22
12 Staveley 30 32 -23
13 Pilkington Recreation 30 25 -35
14 Garforth Town 30 24 -22
15 Mexborough Town 30 23 -24
R 16 Dronfield United 30 16 -39
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Pickering Town 28 60 33
P 2 Collingham 28 57 37
3 Yorkshire Amateur 28 57 21
4 Ossett Town 28 55 41
5 Worsbrough Bridge MW 28 46 11
6 Liversedge 28 44 11
7 Yorkshire Main 28 41 -5
8 Stocksbridge Park Steels 28 40 13
9 Winterton Rangers 28 37 0
10 Selby Town 28 31 -9
11 Hall Road Rangers 28 31 -28
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 28 30 -6
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 28 22 -30
14 Wombwell Sports Assoc 28 20 -33
15 Tadcaster Albion 28 10 -56
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 72 70
2 Eccleshill United Res 30 56 19
3 Thackley Res 30 55 31
4 Ossett Town Res 30 53 31
5 Collingham Res 30 53 26
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 50 17
7 Ossett Albion Res 30 47 19
8 Liversedge Res 30 45 2
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 44 1
10 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 30 44 1
11 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 40 -1
12 York Railway Inst Res 30 37 -6
13 Guiseley Res 30 36 -6
14 Glasshoughton Welf Res 30 19 -66
15 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 30 14 -76
16 Garforth Town Res 30 13 -62

Click here for more details

Season 1987/88 Results