| Teams | Harrogate Railway Athletic | Matches | Season 1987/88

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
22nd NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
29th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-5 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-5 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
31st NCELP Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
September
5th FAVEP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-0 Eppleton Colliery Welfare
 
5th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-0 Eppleton Colliery Welfare
 
12th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
19th FAVP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-1 Willington
 
19th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-1 Willington
 
26th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
October
10th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
17th NCELP Emley
Emley
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
24th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
31st NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
November
21st NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
28th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
4-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
4-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
December
5th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
12th WRCC2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
12th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
19th LC2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
19th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
26th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
January
2nd NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
9th WRCC3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
9th - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
16th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
23rd NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
7-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
7-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
February
6th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
13th NCELP Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
20th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
27th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
March
5th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
12th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
19th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
5-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
5-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
April
2nd NCELP Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
4th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
9th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
16th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-0 Emley
Emley
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-0 Emley
Emley
 
23rd NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
30th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
May
2nd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
7th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
11th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 32 68 36
2 Armthorpe Welfare 32 68 20
3 Denaby United 32 61 15
4 Bridlington Town 32 59 38
5 Thackley 32 56 13
6 North Ferriby United 32 47 8
7 Guiseley 32 47 1
8 Pontefract Collieries 32 43 0
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 32 42 -3
10 Hallam 32 39 -5
11 Hatfield Main 32 39 -7
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 32 36 -16
13 Bridlington Trinity 32 33 -16
14 Long Eaton United 32 33 -20
15 Brigg Town 32 32 -17
16 Belper Town 32 27 -20
17 Ossett Albion 32 21 -27
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 York Railway Institute 30 68 37
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 30 65 39
3 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 60 29
4 BSC Parkgate 30 58 18
5 Bradley Rangers 30 54 19
6 Woolley Miners Welfare 30 50 30
7 Eccleshill United 30 47 -1
8 Sheffield 30 43 4
9 Immingham Town 30 37 1
10 Frecheville CA 30 34 -11
11 Kiveton Park 30 34 -22
12 Staveley 30 32 -23
13 Pilkington Recreation 30 25 -35
14 Garforth Town 30 24 -22
15 Mexborough Town 30 23 -24
R Dronfield United 30 16 -39
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P Pickering Town 28 60 33
P Collingham 28 57 37
3 Yorkshire Amateur 28 57 21
4 Ossett Town 28 55 41
5 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 28 46 11
6 Liversedge 28 44 11
7 Yorkshire Main 28 41 -5
8 Stocksbridge Park Steels 28 40 13
9 Winterton Rangers 28 37 0
10 Selby Town 28 31 -9
11 Hall Road Rangers 28 31 -28
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 28 30 -6
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 28 22 -30
14 Wombwell Sports Association 28 20 -33
15 Tadcaster Albion 28 10 -56
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 72 70
2 Eccleshill United Res 30 56 19
3 Thackley Res 30 55 31
4 Ossett Town Res 30 53 31
5 Collingham Res 30 53 26
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 50 17
7 Ossett Albion Res 30 47 19
8 Liversedge Res 30 45 2
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 44 1
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 44 1
11 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 40 -1
12 York Railway Institute Res 30 37 -6
13 Guiseley Res 30 36 -6
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 30 19 -66
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 30 14 -76
16 Garforth Town Res 30 13 -62

Click here for more details