| Matches | NCEL Premier Division | Season 1987/88

Fixtures for

Saturday 22nd August, 1987
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-0 Emley
Emley
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-3 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Tuesday 25th August, 1987
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Emley
Emley
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
5-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Wednesday 26th August, 1987
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Saturday 29th August, 1987
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-5 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Emley
Emley
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Monday 31st August, 1987
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Tuesday 1st September, 1987
NCEL Premier Division
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Saturday 5th September, 1987
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-3 Emley
Emley
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Tuesday 8th September, 1987
NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
7-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Saturday 12th September, 1987
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Monday 14th September, 1987
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
4-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Tuesday 15th September, 1987
NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Saturday 19th September, 1987
NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-2 Emley
Emley
 
Saturday 26th September, 1987
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-3 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Tuesday 29th September, 1987
NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Saturday 3rd October, 1987
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Emley
Emley
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
3-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-3 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-4 Thackley
Thackley
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Tuesday 6th October, 1987
NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
2-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Saturday 10th October, 1987
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Tuesday 13th October, 1987
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Saturday 17th October, 1987
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Emley
Emley
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Tuesday 20th October, 1987
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 Emley
Emley
 
Saturday 24th October, 1987
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Emley
Emley
 
Saturday 31st October, 1987
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
6-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Emley
Emley
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-3 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Tuesday 3rd November, 1987
NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Saturday 7th November, 1987
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-3 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Saturday 14th November, 1987
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Saturday 21st November, 1987
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-3 Emley
Emley
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-5 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Saturday 28th November, 1987
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Emley
Emley
3-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
4-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-5 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Saturday 5th December, 1987
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Emley
Emley
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Tuesday 8th December, 1987
NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Saturday 12th December, 1987
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
3-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Saturday 19th December, 1987
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
5-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Saturday 26th December, 1987
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Emley
Emley
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Thackley
Thackley
4-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Saturday 2nd January, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-3 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Saturday 9th January, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
4-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Saturday 16th January, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Saturday 23rd January, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
7-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Wednesday 27th January, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Saturday 30th January, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-2 Emley
Emley
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Saturday 6th February, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Wednesday 10th February, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Saturday 13th February, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Tuesday 16th February, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Saturday 20th February, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Tuesday 23rd February, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Saturday 27th February, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Tuesday 1st March, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Saturday 5th March, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-1 Emley
Emley
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Sunday 6th March, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Wednesday 9th March, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Saturday 12th March, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Saturday 19th March, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
6-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
5-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Saturday 26th March, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Tuesday 29th March, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Wednesday 30th March, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Saturday 2nd April, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Emley
Emley
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Monday 4th April, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Emley
Emley
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Wednesday 6th April, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Thursday 7th April, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Friday 8th April, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
6-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Saturday 9th April, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Monday 11th April, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Emley
Emley
 
Tuesday 12th April, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Wednesday 13th April, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Saturday 16th April, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-0 Emley
Emley
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Thackley
Thackley
4-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Monday 18th April, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Tuesday 19th April, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Wednesday 20th April, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Friday 22nd April, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Saturday 23rd April, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Monday 25th April, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Tuesday 26th April, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
3-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
6-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Wednesday 27th April, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1 Emley
Emley
 
Thursday 28th April, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Saturday 30th April, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Emley
Emley
6-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Monday 2nd May, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Tuesday 3rd May, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Emley
Emley
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Friday 6th May, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Saturday 7th May, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Tuesday 10th May, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Emley
Emley
2-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Wednesday 11th May, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 32 68 36
2 Armthorpe Welfare 32 68 20
3 Denaby United 32 61 15
4 Bridlington Town 32 59 38
5 Thackley 32 56 13
6 North Ferriby United 32 47 8
7 Guiseley 32 47 1
8 Pontefract Collieries 32 43 0
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 32 42 -3
10 Hallam 32 39 -5
11 Hatfield Main 32 39 -7
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 32 36 -16
13 Bridlington Trinity 32 33 -16
14 Long Eaton United 32 33 -20
15 Brigg Town 32 32 -17
16 Belper Town 32 27 -20
17 Ossett Albion 32 21 -27
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 York Railway Institute 30 68 37
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 30 65 39
3 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 60 29
4 BSC Parkgate 30 58 18
5 Bradley Rangers 30 54 19
6 Woolley Miners Welfare 30 50 30
7 Eccleshill United 30 47 -1
8 Sheffield 30 43 4
9 Immingham Town 30 37 1
10 Frecheville CA 30 34 -11
11 Kiveton Park 30 34 -22
12 Staveley 30 32 -23
13 Pilkington Recreation 30 25 -35
14 Garforth Town 30 24 -22
15 Mexborough Town 30 23 -24
R Dronfield United 30 16 -39
NCEL Div Two P Pts +/-
P Pickering Town 28 60 33
P Collingham 28 57 37
3 Yorkshire Amateur 28 57 21
4 Ossett Town 28 55 41
5 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 28 46 11
6 Liversedge 28 44 11
7 Yorkshire Main 28 41 -5
8 Stocksbridge Park Steels 28 40 13
9 Winterton Rangers 28 37 0
10 Selby Town 28 31 -9
11 Hall Road Rangers 28 31 -28
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 28 30 -6
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 28 22 -30
14 Wombwell Sports Association 28 20 -33
15 Tadcaster Albion 28 10 -56
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 72 70
2 Eccleshill United Res 30 56 19
3 Thackley Res 30 55 31
4 Ossett Town Res 30 53 31
5 Collingham Res 30 53 26
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 50 17
7 Ossett Albion Res 30 47 19
8 Liversedge Res 30 45 2
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 44 1
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 44 1
11 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 40 -1
12 York Railway Institute Res 30 37 -6
13 Guiseley Res 30 36 -6
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 30 19 -66
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 30 14 -76
16 Garforth Town Res 30 13 -62

Click here for more details

Season 1987/88 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding County Cup
North Riding Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two
NCEL Reserve Division