| Matches | Saturday 7th November, 1987

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 7th November, 1987
FA Vase Second Round
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-6 Emley
Emley
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-2 Wren Rovers
Wren Rvrs
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
5-0 Great Harwood Town
Great Harwood Tn
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
6-1 Willington
Willington
 
Sporting Club Vauxhall
Sporting Club Vauxhall
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
6-0 Ashington
Ashington
 
West Auckland Town
West Auckland Tn
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
North Riding County Cup First Round
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-0 Hemlington Sporting Club
Hemlington Sporting Club
 
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-3 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-2 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
3-4 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Staveley
Staveley
3-3 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-0 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
NCEL Division Two
Collingham
Collingham
1-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
6-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-4 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-3 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
5-2 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 13 27 15
2 Armthorpe Welfare 10 24 6
3 Thackley 11 20 7
4 North Ferriby United 9 18 5
5 Bridlington Town 9 17 13
6 Bridlington Trinity 12 16 1
7 Denaby United 10 16 0
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 12 16 -2
9 Hallam 11 15 0
10 Hatfield Main 8 13 1
11 Pontefract Collieries 11 11 0
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 9 10 -4
13 Guiseley 11 10 -16
14 Belper Town 10 9 -3
15 Long Eaton United 9 8 -9
16 Ossett Albion 12 8 -10
17 Brigg Town 7 3 -4
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 York Railway Institute 12 33 19
2 Parkgate 12 22 6
3 Bradley Rangers 11 20 8
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 9 15 7
5 Rowntree Mackintosh 8 15 4
6 Maltby Main 7 15 4
7 Eccleshill United 12 14 -4
8 Pilkington Recreation 13 14 -7
9 Sheffield 8 13 9
10 Mexborough Town 12 13 0
11 Frecheville CA 11 13 -4
12 Staveley 10 11 -6
13 Dronfield United 12 11 -11
14 Immingham Town 10 10 -5
15 Garforth Town 10 9 -3
16 Kiveton Park 11 7 -17
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 10 26 23
2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 11 23 10
3 Ossett Town 12 20 15
4 Stocksbridge Park Steels 11 20 13
5 Yorkshire Amateur 10 17 3
6 Pickering Town 7 16 14
7 Winterton Rangers 10 14 1
8 Liversedge 10 14 1
9 Selby Town 12 14 0
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 12 14 -3
11 Yorkshire Main 12 12 -12
12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 11 12 -14
13 Hall Road Rangers 10 11 -7
14 Wombwell Sports Association 12 5 -20
15 Tadcaster Albion 12 5 -24
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 12 28 23
2 Eccleshill United Res 11 22 10
3 Liversedge Res 12 21 5
4 Collingham Res 11 20 12
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 11 19 7
6 Guiseley Res 12 19 4
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 10 18 8
8 York Railway Institute Res 11 18 1
9 Thackley Res 11 17 15
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 11 17 1
11 Ossett Town Res 10 13 -5
12 Ossett Albion Res 12 10 -5
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 10 8 -11
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 10 8 -14
15 Garforth Town Res 12 7 -23
16 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 10 6 -28
as at Saturday 7th November, 1987

Click here for more details