| Matches | Saturday 31st October, 1987
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 31st October, 1987
North Riding Senior Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
5-0 New Marske Sporting Club
New Marske SC
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
6-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Emley
Emley
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-3 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
NCEL Division One
BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
2-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
0-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 Staveley
Staveley
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-3 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
NCEL Division Two
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Collingham
Collingham
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
4-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
3-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
6-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
1-5 Emley Res
Emley Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 13 27 15
2 Armthorpe Welfare 9 21 5
3 North Ferriby United 9 18 5
4 Bridlington Town 8 17 14
5 Thackley 10 17 6
6 Bridlington Trinity 11 16 2
7 Denaby United 9 16 2
8 Hallam 10 15 1
9 Hatfield Main 8 13 1
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 11 13 -4
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic 9 10 -4
12 Guiseley 11 10 -16
13 Pontefract Collieries 9 9 0
14 Ossett Albion 11 7 -10
15 Belper Town 9 6 -4
16 Long Eaton United 8 5 -10
17 Brigg Town 5 2 -3
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 York Railway Institute 11 30 16
2 BSC Parkgate 11 22 9
3 Bradley Rangers 10 19 8
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 7 15 4
5 Woolley Miners Welfare 8 14 7
6 Eccleshill United 11 13 -4
7 Pilkington Recreation 12 13 -7
8 Rowntree Mackintosh 7 12 3
9 Mexborough Town 11 12 0
10 Frecheville CA 10 12 -4
11 Dronfield United 11 11 -10
12 Sheffield 7 10 7
13 Staveley 9 10 -6
14 Garforth Town 10 9 -3
15 Immingham Town 9 9 -5
16 Kiveton Park 10 7 -15
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 9 23 22
2 Ossett Town 11 20 17
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 10 20 7
4 Stocksbridge Park Steels 10 17 7
5 Pickering Town 7 16 14
6 Liversedge 9 14 5
7 Selby Town 11 14 2
8 Yorkshire Amateur 9 14 1
9 Glasshoughton Welfare 11 13 -3
10 Winterton Rangers 9 11 -1
11 Hall Road Rangers 9 11 -4
12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 10 11 -14
13 Yorkshire Main 11 9 -16
14 Tadcaster Albion 11 5 -18
15 Wombwell Sports Assoc 11 5 -19
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 11 25 20
2 Eccleshill United Res 11 22 10
3 Guiseley Res 11 19 5
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 10 18 8
5 York Railway Institute Res 10 18 4
6 Liversedge Res 11 18 2
7 Thackley Res 10 17 18
8 Collingham Res 10 17 11
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 10 16 6
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 10 14 0
11 Ossett Town Res 9 13 -4
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 9 8 -10
13 Ossett Albion Res 11 7 -8
14 Garforth Town Res 11 7 -20
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 9 6 -25
16 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 9 5 -17

Click here for more details