| Matches | Saturday 30th October, 1993

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 30th October, 1993
FA Vase First Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Boldmere St Michaels
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-0 Darwen
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Merseyside Police
4-5 Louth United
Louth United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-4 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Prescot Cables
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Salford City
0-0 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Vauxhall
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
4-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Immingham Town
Immingham Tn
3-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
9-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
4-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-7 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Sheffield 11 24 11
2 Brigg Town 11 21 9
3 Maltby Main 10 18 7
4 Thackley 9 17 8
5 Stocksbridge Park Steels 10 17 7
6 Ossett Albion 9 17 6
7 Lincoln United 8 16 11
8 North Ferriby United 8 15 7
9 Ossett Town 11 15 -6
10 Armthorpe Welfare 11 14 1
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 11 14 -1
12 Belper Town 10 13 -5
13 Denaby United 8 12 8
14 Sutton Town 11 12 -5
15 Pontefract Collieries 10 11 -5
16 Liversedge 9 10 -11
17 Eccleshill United 10 9 -8
18 Pickering Town 9 7 -5
19 Hucknall Town 8 6 -8
20 Winterton Rangers 10 4 -21
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Arnold Town 7 18 26
2 Hallam 7 16 10
3 Tadcaster Albion 10 15 2
4 Garforth Town 8 14 4
5 Immingham Town 9 14 -2
6 Louth United 7 13 9
7 Hatfield Main 9 13 0
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 7 13 -3
9 Rossington Main 9 12 -1
10 Yorkshire Amateur 7 11 3
11 Hall Road Rangers 8 10 -4
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 9 10 -11
13 Parkgate 9 8 -7
14 Brodsworth Welfare 9 7 -6
15 Selby Town 9 -2 -20
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 10 27 26
2 Armthorpe Welfare Res 13 26 27
3 Emley Res 12 26 21
4 Thackley Res 11 23 10
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 12 22 11
6 Ossett Albion Res 12 21 13
7 Eccleshill United Res 9 20 20
8 Ossett Town Res 13 16 -11
9 Brodsworth Welfare Res 13 15 -5
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 12 14 -13
11 Liversedge Res 11 13 -2
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 10 11 -17
13 Farsley Celtic Res 12 10 -6
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 11 9 -8
15 Harrogate Town Res 9 7 -8
16 Garforth Town Res 12 6 -25
17 Tadcaster Albion Res 10 4 -33
as at Saturday 30th October, 1993

Click here for more details