| Teams | Hallam | Matches | Season 1993/94

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
21st NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
21st - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
28th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
28th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
September
September
4th FAVEP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-5 Hallam
Hallam
 
4th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-5 Hallam
Hallam
 
11th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
11th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
25th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
25th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
October
October
2nd FAVP Hallam
Hallam
2-0 St Helens Town
St Helens Tn
 
2nd - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 St Helens Town
St Helens Tn
 
16th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
16th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
23rd NCEL1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
23rd - NCEL Division One
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
26th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
26th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
30th FAV1 Prescot Cables
Prescot Cables
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
30th - FA Vase First Round
Prescot Cables
Prescot Cables
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
November
November
2nd PC1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
2nd - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
6th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
13th SHSC2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
13th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
20th LC2 Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
20th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
27th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
5-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
5-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
December
December
4th NCEL1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
4th - NCEL Division One
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
18th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
18th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
29th SHSC2 Hallam
Hallam
2-6 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
 
29th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Hallam
Hallam
2-6 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
 
January
January
1st NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
1st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
8th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
8th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
15th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
15th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
22nd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
22nd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
29th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
4-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
29th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
4-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
February
February
5th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
5th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
12th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
12th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
19th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
19th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
March
March
1st LC3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
1st - NCEL League Cup Third Round
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
5th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
5th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
12th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
5-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
12th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
5-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
19th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
19th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
26th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
2-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
26th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
2-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
April
April
2nd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
13th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
4-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
4-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
16th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
16th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
19th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
19th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
26th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
4-2 Louth United
Louth United
 
26th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
4-2 Louth United
Louth United
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Stocksbridge Park SteelsStocksbridge PS 38 74 43
2 ThackleyThackley 38 74 25
3 Lincoln UnitedLincoln United 38 72 38
4 SheffieldSheffield 38 71 20
5 Brigg TownBrigg Town 38 62 23
6 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 61 15
7 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW 38 60 15
8 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 38 60 14
9 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 38 59 14
10 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 57 13
11 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 55 -2
12 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 50 -7
13 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 38 46 0
14 Hucknall TownHucknall Town 38 44 -17
15 Belper TownBelper Town 38 43 -18
16 Ossett TownOssett Town 38 41 -28
17 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 38 40 -19
18 Ashfield UnitedAshfield United 38 35 -35
R 19 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 33 -31
R 20 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 38 22 -63
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Arnold TownArnold Town 28 61 54
P 2 HallamHallam 28 59 38
3 Louth UnitedLouth United 28 55 34
4 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 28 55 28
5 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 28 52 26
6 Garforth TownGarforth Town 28 51 11
7 Rossington MainRossington Main 28 40 -4
8 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 28 36 2
9 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 28 35 -9
10 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 28 33 -6
11 Selby TownSelby Town (-6) 28 29 -22
12 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 28 26 -35
13 RES ParkgateRES Parkgate 28 23 -26
14 Immingham TownImmingham Town 28 23 -43
15 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 28 14 -48
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley ResGuiseley Res 32 77 81
2 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 32 71 49
3 Emley ResEmley Res 32 67 59
4 Thackley ResThackley Res 32 59 30
5 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 32 54 27
6 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 32 53 -4
7 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res (-4) 32 51 12
8 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 32 45 -1
9 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 32 45 -22
10 Armthorpe Welfare ResArmthorpe W Res 32 39 -6
11 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 32 34 -8
12 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 32 34 -22
13 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 32 30 -34
14 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res 32 29 -10
15 Brodsworth Welfare ResBrodsworth Res 32 27 -31
16 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 32 27 -36
17 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 32 16 -84

Click here for more details