| Matches | NCEL Reserve Division | Season 1993/94

Fixtures for

Saturday 21st August, 1993
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
4-1 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-7 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-4 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
10-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Tuesday 24th August, 1993
NCEL Reserve Division
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
4-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Wednesday 25th August, 1993
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Saturday 28th August, 1993
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
3-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
5-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
8-4 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-5 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
 
Tuesday 31st August, 1993
NCEL Reserve Division
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Wednesday 1st September, 1993
NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Saturday 4th September, 1993
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-1 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Tuesday 7th September, 1993
NCEL Reserve Division
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
0-4 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Saturday 11th September, 1993
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
7-5 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
1-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
7-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Tuesday 14th September, 1993
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-5 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Saturday 18th September, 1993
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-5 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-0 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-4 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Tuesday 21st September, 1993
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
8-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Wednesday 22nd September, 1993
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Saturday 25th September, 1993
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
2-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
8-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
5-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
7-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Tuesday 28th September, 1993
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Saturday 2nd October, 1993
NCEL Reserve Division
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
0-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-5 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Saturday 9th October, 1993
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
3-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
3-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Saturday 16th October, 1993
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-2 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-2 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
 
Saturday 23rd October, 1993
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
4-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
4-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-2 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Saturday 30th October, 1993
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
9-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
4-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-7 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Saturday 6th November, 1993
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
0-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
4-5 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Saturday 13th November, 1993
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
1-8 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
4-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
8-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Saturday 20th November, 1993
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-4 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
 
Saturday 27th November, 1993
NCEL Reserve Division
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
2-6 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
4-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Saturday 4th December, 1993
NCEL Reserve Division
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
0-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
4-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
13-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Friday 10th December, 1993
NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-5 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Saturday 11th December, 1993
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
5-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
1-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Saturday 18th December, 1993
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-0 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Saturday 1st January, 1994
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-4 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
3-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
8-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Saturday 8th January, 1994
NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-6 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Saturday 15th January, 1994
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
4-1 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
3-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Saturday 22nd January, 1994
NCEL Reserve Division
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
0-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-3 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
6-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Saturday 29th January, 1994
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
6-3 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-10 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Saturday 5th February, 1994
NCEL Reserve Division
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
1-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-4 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Saturday 12th February, 1994
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
3-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-5 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Saturday 19th February, 1994
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-0 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
9-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Saturday 5th March, 1994
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
2-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
6-4 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Saturday 12th March, 1994
NCEL Reserve Division
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
4-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-6 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
5-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Wednesday 16th March, 1994
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Saturday 19th March, 1994
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
0-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-2 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
5-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Tuesday 22nd March, 1994
NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Thursday 24th March, 1994
NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Saturday 26th March, 1994
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-3 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
5-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Tuesday 29th March, 1994
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-5 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Wednesday 30th March, 1994
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Saturday 2nd April, 1994
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
5-3 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
 
Tuesday 5th April, 1994
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Wednesday 6th April, 1994
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
 
Saturday 9th April, 1994
NCEL Reserve Division
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
0-5 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-4 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Tuesday 12th April, 1994
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Wednesday 13th April, 1994
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
6-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Thursday 14th April, 1994
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Saturday 16th April, 1994
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
0-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
0-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Tuesday 19th April, 1994
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Thursday 21st April, 1994
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Saturday 23rd April, 1994
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
9-0 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Tuesday 26th April, 1994
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-4 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Wednesday 27th April, 1994
NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Thursday 28th April, 1994
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
5-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Saturday 30th April, 1994
NCEL Reserve Division
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
0-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-7 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Monday 2nd May, 1994
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
7-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Tuesday 3rd May, 1994
NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Wednesday 4th May, 1994
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Friday 6th May, 1994
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 74 43
2 Thackley 38 74 25
3 Lincoln United 38 72 38
4 Sheffield 38 71 20
5 Brigg Town 38 62 23
6 Pickering Town 38 61 15
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 60 15
8 Ossett Albion 38 60 14
9 North Ferriby United 38 59 14
10 Armthorpe Welfare 38 57 13
11 Liversedge 38 55 -2
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 50 -7
13 Denaby United 38 46 0
14 Hucknall Town 38 44 -17
15 Belper Town 38 43 -18
16 Ossett Town 38 41 -28
17 Pontefract Collieries 38 40 -19
18 Ashfield United 38 35 -35
R Eccleshill United 38 33 -31
R Winterton Rangers 38 22 -63
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Arnold Town 28 61 54
P Hallam 28 59 38
3 Louth United 28 55 34
4 Hatfield Main 28 55 28
5 Yorkshire Amateur 28 52 26
6 Garforth Town 28 51 11
7 Rossington Main 28 40 -4
8 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 28 36 2
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 28 35 -9
10 Hall Road Rangers 28 33 -6
11 Selby Town 28 29 -22
12 Tadcaster Albion 28 26 -35
13 RES Parkgate 28 23 -26
14 Immingham Town 28 23 -43
15 Brodsworth Welfare 28 14 -48
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 32 77 81
2 Eccleshill United Res 32 71 49
3 Emley Res 32 67 59
4 Thackley Res 32 59 30
5 Ossett Albion Res 32 54 27
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 53 -4
7 Farsley Celtic Res 32 51 12
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 45 -1
9 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 32 45 -22
10 Armthorpe Welfare Res 32 39 -6
11 Liversedge Res 32 34 -8
12 Harrogate Town Res 32 34 -22
13 Garforth Town Res 32 30 -34
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 29 -10
15 Brodsworth Welfare Res 32 27 -31
16 Ossett Town Res 32 27 -36
17 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 16 -84

Click here for more details

Season 1993/94 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Reserve Division