| Teams | Maltby Main | Matches | Season 1993/94

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
21st NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
24th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
28th FACP Maine Road
Maine Road
0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
28th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Maine Road
Maine Road
0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
30th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
September
September
4th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
11th FAC1Q Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
11th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
14th FAC1QR North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
14th - FA Cup First Round QualifyingReplay
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
18th NCELP Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
25th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
29th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
October
October
2nd FAVP Immingham Town
Immingham Town
2-6 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
2nd - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
2-6 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
9th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
16th NCELP Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
5-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
5-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
23rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
26th PC1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
26th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
30th FAV1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
2-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
30th - FA Vase First Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
2-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
November
November
6th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
9th SHSC1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
13th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
16th PC2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
16th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
20th FAV2 South Shields
South Shields
2-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
20th - FA Vase Second Round
South Shields
South Shields
2-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
23rd PC2R Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
4-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
23rd - NCEL President's Cup Second RoundReplay
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
4-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
27th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
30th LC2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
30th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
December
December
4th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-6 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-6 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
11th FAV3 Dunkirk
Dunkirk
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
11th - FA Vase Third Round
Dunkirk
Dunkirk
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
15th SHSC2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
15th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
18th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
4-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
27th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
January
January
1st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
3rd NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
15th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
22nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-5 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-5 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
29th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-5 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-5 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
February
February
5th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
12th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
19th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
March
March
5th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
12th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
19th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
26th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
29th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
April
April
2nd NCELP Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
4th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
9th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
16th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
19th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
4-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
4-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
23rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
26th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
30th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
May
May
7th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Stocksbridge Park SteelsStocksbridge PS 38 74 43
2 ThackleyThackley 38 74 25
3 Lincoln UnitedLincoln United 38 72 38
4 SheffieldSheffield 38 71 20
5 Brigg TownBrigg Town 38 62 23
6 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 61 15
7 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW 38 60 15
8 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 38 60 14
9 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 38 59 14
10 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 57 13
11 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 55 -2
12 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 50 -7
13 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 38 46 0
14 Hucknall TownHucknall Town 38 44 -17
15 Belper TownBelper Town 38 43 -18
16 Ossett TownOssett Town 38 41 -28
17 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 38 40 -19
18 Ashfield UnitedAshfield United 38 35 -35
R 19 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 33 -31
R 20 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 38 22 -63
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Arnold TownArnold Town 28 61 54
P 2 HallamHallam 28 59 38
3 Louth UnitedLouth United 28 55 34
4 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 28 55 28
5 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 28 52 26
6 Garforth TownGarforth Town 28 51 11
7 Rossington MainRossington Main 28 40 -4
8 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 28 36 2
9 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 28 35 -9
10 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 28 33 -6
11 Selby TownSelby Town (-6) 28 29 -22
12 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 28 26 -35
13 RES ParkgateRES Parkgate 28 23 -26
14 Immingham TownImmingham Town 28 23 -43
15 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 28 14 -48
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley ResGuiseley Res 32 77 81
2 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 32 71 49
3 Emley ResEmley Res 32 67 59
4 Thackley ResThackley Res 32 59 30
5 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 32 54 27
6 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 32 53 -4
7 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res (-4) 32 51 12
8 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 32 45 -1
9 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 32 45 -22
10 Armthorpe Welfare ResArmthorpe W Res 32 39 -6
11 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 32 34 -8
12 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 32 34 -22
13 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 32 30 -34
14 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res 32 29 -10
15 Brodsworth Welfare ResBrodsworth Res 32 27 -31
16 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 32 27 -36
17 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 32 16 -84

Click here for more details