| Teams | Tadcaster Albion Res | Matches | Season 1993/94

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
21st DRes Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
10-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
21st - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
10-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
24th DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
24th - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
28th DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
28th - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
31st DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
31st - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
September
September
4th DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
4th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
11th DRes Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
11th - NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
21st DRes Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
8-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
21st - NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
8-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
25th RTC1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
25th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
October
October
9th DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
9th - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
23rd DRes Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
4-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
23rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
4-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
30th DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-7 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
30th - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-7 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
November
November
6th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
6th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
20th DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-4 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
 
20th - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-4 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
 
December
December
4th DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
13-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
4th - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
13-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
11th DRes Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
1-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
11th - NCEL Reserve Division
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
1-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
18th DRes Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
18th - NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
January
January
1st DRes Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
8-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
1st - NCEL Reserve Division
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
8-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
8th DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-6 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
8th - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-6 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
15th DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
3-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
15th - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
3-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
22nd DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
22nd - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
29th DRes Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
6-3 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
29th - NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
6-3 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
February
February
5th DRes Emley Res
Emley Res
4-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
5th - NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
12th DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-5 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
12th - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-5 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
19th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
9-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
19th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
9-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
March
March
5th DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
5th - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
12th DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-6 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
12th - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-6 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
19th DRes Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
19th - NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
26th DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
26th - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
April
April
21st DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
21st - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
23rd DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
23rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
26th DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
26th - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
30th DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
30th - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
May
May
4th DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
4th - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Stocksbridge Park SteelsStocksbridge PS 38 74 43
2 ThackleyThackley 38 74 25
3 Lincoln UnitedLincoln United 38 72 38
4 SheffieldSheffield 38 71 20
5 Brigg TownBrigg Town 38 62 23
6 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 61 15
7 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW 38 60 15
8 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 38 60 14
9 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 38 59 14
10 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 57 13
11 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 55 -2
12 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 50 -7
13 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 38 46 0
14 Hucknall TownHucknall Town 38 44 -17
15 Belper TownBelper Town 38 43 -18
16 Ossett TownOssett Town 38 41 -28
17 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 38 40 -19
18 Ashfield UnitedAshfield United 38 35 -35
R 19 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 33 -31
R 20 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 38 22 -63
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Arnold TownArnold Town 28 61 54
P 2 HallamHallam 28 59 38
3 Louth UnitedLouth United 28 55 34
4 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 28 55 28
5 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 28 52 26
6 Garforth TownGarforth Town 28 51 11
7 Rossington MainRossington Main 28 40 -4
8 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 28 36 2
9 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 28 35 -9
10 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 28 33 -6
11 Selby TownSelby Town (-6) 28 29 -22
12 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 28 26 -35
13 RES ParkgateRES Parkgate 28 23 -26
14 Immingham TownImmingham Town 28 23 -43
15 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 28 14 -48
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley ResGuiseley Res 32 77 81
2 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 32 71 49
3 Emley ResEmley Res 32 67 59
4 Thackley ResThackley Res 32 59 30
5 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 32 54 27
6 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 32 53 -4
7 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res (-4) 32 51 12
8 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 32 45 -1
9 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 32 45 -22
10 Armthorpe Welfare ResArmthorpe W Res 32 39 -6
11 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 32 34 -8
12 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 32 34 -22
13 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 32 30 -34
14 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res 32 29 -10
15 Brodsworth Welfare ResBrodsworth Res 32 27 -31
16 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 32 27 -36
17 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 32 16 -84

Click here for more details