| Matches | NCEL Division Three | Season 1985/86

Fixtures for

Saturday 17th August, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
5-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Saturday 24th August, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
2-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
3-4 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Collingham
Collingham
 
Monday 26th August, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Wednesday 28th August, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Thursday 29th August, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Saturday 31st August, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
3-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Wednesday 4th September, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Oakham United
Oakham United
3-4 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Saturday 7th September, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-4 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Thursday 12th September, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-3 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Saturday 14th September, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
0-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
3-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Saturday 21st September, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Saturday 28th September, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
3-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
2-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
6-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-2 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
4-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
4-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Saturday 5th October, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
3-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
2-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Saturday 12th October, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Collingham
Collingham
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-4 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-0 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Saturday 19th October, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
0-2 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
6-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Saturday 26th October, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
3-2 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
8-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Collingham
Collingham
 
Saturday 2nd November, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
3-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
1-4 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Saturday 9th November, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Saturday 16th November, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Saturday 23rd November, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
0-6 Collingham
Collingham
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
1-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Saturday 30th November, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
5-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Saturday 7th December, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-3 Collingham
Collingham
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
3-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Saturday 14th December, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Saturday 21st December, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
2-4 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
1-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
3-4 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Saturday 4th January, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-7 Collingham
Collingham
 
Saturday 11th January, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Saturday 18th January, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
4-0 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
5-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Saturday 25th January, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Saturday 1st February, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
2-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
2-5 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
2-3 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Saturday 8th February, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Saturday 8th March, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Collingham
Collingham
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
1-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Saturday 15th March, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
2-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Saturday 22nd March, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
1-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-5 Collingham
Collingham
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
0-5 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Saturday 29th March, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Monday 31st March, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-2 Collingham
Collingham
 
Saturday 5th April, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
4-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
1-3 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
5-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Wednesday 9th April, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Saturday 12th April, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
2-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Wednesday 16th April, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Saturday 19th April, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
5-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Saturday 26th April, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
4-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
3-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Wednesday 30th April, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Friday 2nd May, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Oakham United
Oakham United
6-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Saturday 3rd May, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
2-3 Collingham
Collingham
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Monday 5th May, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Wednesday 7th May, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-2 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Thursday 8th May, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Friday 9th May, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold 38 79 47
2 Emley 38 77 30
3 Guiseley 38 72 29
4 Long Eaton United 38 68 31
5 Eastwood Town 38 67 11
6 Alfreton Town 38 65 19
7 Sutton Town 38 60 12
8 Farsley Celtic 38 54 16
9 Belper Town 38 54 9
10 Thackley 38 53 -6
11 Denaby United 38 52 7
12 Pontefract Collieries 38 52 1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 52 -1
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 38 47 -4
15 Heanor Town 38 41 -8
16 Spalding United 38 39 -21
17 Boston Town 38 36 -37
18 Appleby Frodingham 38 30 -43
19 Bridlington Trinity 38 26 -51
20 Ilkeston Town 38 22 -41
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P North Ferriby United 30 59 23
2 Sheffield 30 56 15
P Harrogate Town 30 54 23
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 30 53 22
5 Ossett Albion 30 50 15
P Bridlington Town 30 46 8
7 Borrowash Victoria 30 46 5
8 Harworth Colliery Institute 30 42 1
9 Woolley Miners Welfare 30 42 0
10 Bradley Rangers 30 40 0
11 Hatfield Main 30 37 14
P Brigg Town 30 32 -11
13 Mexborough Town 30 30 -29
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 30 23 -23
15 Dronfield United 30 23 -29
16 Pilkington Recreation 30 21 -34
NCEL Div Two P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 30 65 44
P Garforth Town 30 64 37
P York Railway Institute 30 56 19
P Staveley 30 55 19
P Hallam 30 47 6
P Maltby Miners Welfare 30 43 -4
P Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 30 40 2
P Kiveton Park 30 39 -6
P BSC Parkgate 30 39 -7
10 Liversedge 30 38 -10
11 Frecheville CA 30 35 -18
12 Arnold Kingswell 30 34 -9
13 Yorkshire Main 30 34 -15
14 Ossett Town 30 31 -13
15 Pickering Town 30 24 -19
16 Thorne Colliery 30 24 -26
NCEL Div Three P Pts +/-
P Collingham 26 55 43
P Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 26 47 28
P Eccleshill United 26 45 9
P Glasshoughton Welfare 26 43 9
P Yorkshire Amateur 26 42 9
P Hall Road Rangers 26 36 4
7 Oakham United 26 36 3
8 Graham Street Prims 26 35 2
P Tadcaster Albion 26 34 5
10 Stocksbridge Works 26 33 -1
P Selby Town 26 31 -12
P Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 21 -40
P Wombwell Sports Association 26 20 -21
14 Kimberley Town 26 18 -38
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 30 66 29
2 Farsley Celtic Res 30 60 47
3 Emley Res 30 60 37
4 Guiseley Res 30 58 28
5 Garforth Town Res 30 54 20
6 Thackley Res 30 52 34
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 42 3
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 40 1
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 40 -22
10 Eccleshill United Res 30 38 -4
11 Ossett Town Res 30 35 -11
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 31 -20
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 30 26 -23
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 24 -33
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 30 20 -38
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 20 -48

Click here for more details

Season 1985/86 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
North Riding County Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two
NCEL Division Three
NCEL Reserve Division