| Teams | Liversedge | Matches | Season 1985/86

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
17th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
4-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
17th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
24th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
24th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
28th Div2 Staveley
Staveley
3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
28th - NCEL Division Two
Staveley
Staveley
3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
31st FAVEP Daisy Hill
Daisy Hill
1-5 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
31st - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Daisy Hill
Daisy Hill
1-5 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
September
September
7th Div2 Parkgate
Parkgate
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
7th - NCEL Division Two
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
14th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
14th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
21st FAVP Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
21st - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
28th Div2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
28th - NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
October
October
5th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
5th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
12th Div2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
12th - NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
19th FAV1 Ellesmere Port & Neston
Ellesmere Port & Neston
3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
19th - FA Vase First Round
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Ellesmere Port & Neston
3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
26th Div2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
4-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
26th - NCEL Division Two
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
4-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
November
November
2nd Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
2nd - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
9th WRCC1 Liversedge
Liversedge
4-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
9th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
16th LC1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
16th - NCEL League Cup First Round
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
23rd Div2 Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
23rd - NCEL Division Two
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
December
December
7th Div2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
7th - NCEL Division Two
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
14th WRCC2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
14th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
21st Div2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
21st - NCEL Division Two
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
January
January
11th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
4-3 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
11th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-3 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
18th Div2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
18th - NCEL Division Two
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
25th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
25th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
February
February
1st Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
1st - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
8th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
8th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
March
March
1st Div2 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
1st - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
8th Div2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
8th - NCEL Division Two
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
15th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
15th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
22nd Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
1-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
22nd - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
29th Div2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
29th - NCEL Division Two
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
April
April
5th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Staveley
Staveley
 
5th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Staveley
Staveley
 
12th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
12th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
19th Div2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
4-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
19th - NCEL Division Two
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
4-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
26th Div2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
26th - NCEL Division Two
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
29th Div2 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
3-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
29th - NCEL Division Two
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
3-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
May
May
3rd Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
3rd - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
5th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
5th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 ArnoldArnold (-1) 38 79 47
2 EmleyEmley 38 77 30
3 GuiseleyGuiseley 38 72 29
4 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 38 68 31
5 Eastwood TownEastwood Town (-1) 38 67 11
6 Alfreton TownAlfreton Town 38 65 19
7 Sutton TownSutton Town 38 60 12
8 Farsley CelticFarsley Celtic 38 54 16
9 Belper TownBelper Town 38 54 9
10 ThackleyThackley 38 53 -6
11 Denaby UnitedDenaby United (-1) 38 52 7
12 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 38 52 1
13 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 52 -1
14 Bentley Victoria WelfareBentley Victoria Welf 38 47 -4
15 Heanor TownHeanor Town (-1) 38 41 -8
16 Spalding UnitedSpalding United 38 39 -21
17 Boston TownBoston Town 38 36 -37
18 Appleby FrodinghamApp Frodingham 38 30 -43
19 Bridlington TrinityBridlington Trinity 38 26 -51
20 Ilkeston TownIlkeston Town 38 22 -41
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 30 59 23
2 SheffieldSheffield 30 56 15
P 3 Harrogate TownHarrogate Town 30 54 23
4 Rowntree MackintoshRowntree Mackintosh 30 53 22
5 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 30 50 15
P 6 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 30 46 8
7 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 30 46 5
8 Harworth Colliery InstituteHarworth CI 30 42 1
9 Woolley Miners WelfareWoolley MW (-1) 30 42 0
10 Bradley RangersBradley Rangers 30 40 0
11 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 30 37 14
P 12 Brigg TownBrigg Town 30 32 -11
13 Mexborough TownMexborough Town (-1) 30 30 -29
14 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA (-1) 30 23 -23
15 Dronfield UnitedDronfield United (-1) 30 23 -29
16 Pilkington RecreationPilkington Recreation 30 21 -34
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln UnitedLincoln United 30 65 44
P 2 Garforth TownGarforth Town 30 64 37
P 3 York Railway InstituteYork Railway Institute 30 56 19
P 4 StaveleyStaveley 30 55 19
P 5 HallamHallam 30 47 6
P 6 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW 30 43 -4
P 7 Grimethorpe Miners WelfareGrimethorpe MW (-3) 30 40 2
P 8 Kiveton ParkKiveton Park 30 39 -6
P 9 BSC ParkgateBSC Parkgate (-1) 30 39 -7
10 LiversedgeLiversedge 30 38 -10
11 Frecheville CAFrecheville CA 30 35 -18
12 Arnold KingswellArnold Kingswell 30 34 -9
13 Yorkshire MainYorkshire Main (-1) 30 34 -15
14 Ossett TownOssett Town 30 31 -13
15 Pickering TownPickering Town (-1) 30 24 -19
16 Thorne CollieryThorne Colliery (-1) 30 24 -26
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
P 1 CollinghamCollingham 26 55 43
P 2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 26 47 28
P 3 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 26 45 9
P 4 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 26 43 9
P 5 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur (-1) 26 42 9
P 6 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 26 36 4
7 Oakham UnitedOakham United 26 36 3
8 Graham Street PrimsGraham St Prims 26 35 2
P 9 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 26 34 5
10 Stocksbridge WorksStocksbridge Works 26 33 -1
P 11 Selby TownSelby Town 26 31 -12
P 12 Fryston Colliery WelfareFryston Coll Welfare 26 21 -40
P 13 Wombwell Sports AssociationWombwell SA (-3) 26 20 -21
14 Kimberley TownKimberley Town 26 18 -38
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res (-1) 30 66 29
2 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res (-3) 30 60 47
3 Emley ResEmley Res 30 60 37
4 Guiseley ResGuiseley Res 30 58 28
5 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 30 54 20
6 Thackley ResThackley Res (-1) 30 52 34
7 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res (-1) 30 42 3
8 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res (-1) 30 40 1
9 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 30 40 -22
10 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res (-1) 30 38 -4
11 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 30 35 -11
12 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res (-1) 30 31 -20
13 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res (-1) 30 26 -23
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 30 24 -33
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare ResFryston CW Res 30 20 -38
16 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 30 20 -48

Click here for more details