| Matches | Wednesday 28th August, 1985
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 28th August, 1985
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Preliminary Round
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Stamford
Stamford
2-3 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
NCEL Division One
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-7 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
NCEL Division Two
Staveley
Staveley
3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
NCEL Division Three
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
6-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 3 9 7
2 Guiseley 3 7 2
3 Emley 2 6 6
4 Alfreton Town 3 6 3
5 Denaby United 3 5 2
6 Ilkeston Town 3 4 1
7 Spalding United 3 4 -1
8 Sutton Town 4 4 -2
9 Eastwood Town 1 3 1
10 Arnold 1 3 1
11 Pontefract Collieries 3 3 0
12 Bentley Victoria Welfare 3 2 -2
13 Appleby Frodingham 3 2 -3
14 Belper Town 1 1 0
15 Bridlington Trinity 1 1 0
16 Heanor Town 1 1 0
17 Farsley Celtic 2 1 -1
18 Thackley 1 0 -1
19 Armthorpe Welfare 3 0 -5
20 Boston Town 2 0 -8
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 2 6 4
2 North Ferriby United 2 6 4
3 Harworth Colliery Institute 4 6 0
4 Bridlington Town 3 5 1
5 Sheffield 3 5 1
6 Rowntree Mackintosh 2 4 7
7 Hatfield Main 3 4 2
8 Harrogate Town 3 4 1
9 Dronfield United 3 4 -1
10 Ossett Albion 1 3 2
11 Pilkington Recreation 3 3 -2
12 Borrowash Victoria 2 2 0
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 2 -1
14 Brigg Town 2 0 -3
15 Mexborough Town 1 0 -7
16 Bradley Rangers 3 0 -8
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 2 4 3
2 York Railway Institute 2 4 1
3 Lincoln United 1 3 3
4 Frecheville CA 1 3 2
5 Arnold Kingswell 2 3 2
6 Hallam 2 3 2
7 Pickering Town 1 3 1
8 Thorne Colliery 1 3 1
9 Staveley 2 3 0
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 2 3 0
11 Liversedge 3 3 -2
12 Ossett Town 3 3 -3
13 Yorkshire Main 3 3 -5
14 Kiveton Park 2 1 -1
15 Maltby Miners Welfare 2 1 -3
16 BSC Parkgate 1 0 -1
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 2 6 6
2 Hall Road Rangers 2 4 2
3 Oakham United 2 4 1
4 Kimberley Town 3 4 -1
5 Tadcaster Albion 3 4 -2
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 1 3 3
7 Eccleshill United 2 3 1
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 2 3 -1
9 Graham St Prims 3 2 -1
10 Yorkshire Amateur 1 1 0
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 1 -1
12 Stocksbridge Works 0 0 0
13 Selby Town 1 0 -2
14 Wombwell Sports Assoc 2 0 -5
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 3 9 11
2 Yorkshire Amateur Res 2 6 4
3 Garforth Town Res 2 6 3
4 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 2 4 3
5 Emley Res 2 3 4
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 2 3 1
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 2 3 0
8 Thackley Res 2 3 -1
9 Eccleshill United Res 2 3 -1
10 Ossett Albion Res 2 3 -6
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 3 3 -6
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 2 1 -3
13 Farsley Celtic Res 1 0 -1
14 Harrogate Town Res 1 0 -2
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 2 0 -2
16 Ossett Town Res 2 0 -4

Click here for more details