| Matches | Tuesday 27th August, 1985
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 27th August, 1985
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Emley
Emley
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-2 Radcliffe Borough
Radcliffe Borough
NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
NCEL Division One
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
6-3 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
NCEL Division Two
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 3 9 7
2 Guiseley 3 7 2
3 Emley 2 6 6
4 Alfreton Town 3 6 3
5 Denaby United 3 5 2
6 Ilkeston Town 3 4 1
7 Spalding United 3 4 -1
8 Sutton Town 4 4 -2
9 Eastwood Town 1 3 1
10 Arnold 1 3 1
11 Pontefract Collieries 3 3 0
12 Bentley Victoria Welfare 3 2 -2
13 Appleby Frodingham 3 2 -3
14 Belper Town 1 1 0
15 Bridlington Trinity 1 1 0
16 Heanor Town 1 1 0
17 Farsley Celtic 2 1 -1
18 Thackley 1 0 -1
19 Armthorpe Welfare 3 0 -5
20 Boston Town 2 0 -8
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 2 6 4
2 North Ferriby United 2 6 4
3 Harworth Colliery Institute 4 6 0
4 Bridlington Town 3 5 1
5 Sheffield 3 5 1
6 Hatfield Main 3 4 2
7 Harrogate Town 3 4 1
8 Dronfield United 3 4 -1
9 Ossett Albion 1 3 2
10 Pilkington Recreation 3 3 -2
11 Borrowash Victoria 2 2 0
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 2 -1
13 Rowntree Mackintosh 1 1 0
14 Mexborough Town 0 0 0
15 Brigg Town 2 0 -3
16 Bradley Rangers 3 0 -8
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 2 4 3
2 York Railway Institute 2 4 1
3 Lincoln United 1 3 3
4 Frecheville CA 1 3 2
5 Arnold Kingswell 2 3 2
6 Hallam 2 3 2
7 Liversedge 2 3 1
8 Pickering Town 1 3 1
9 Thorne Colliery 1 3 1
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 2 3 0
11 Ossett Town 3 3 -3
12 Yorkshire Main 3 3 -5
13 Kiveton Park 2 1 -1
14 Maltby Miners Welfare 2 1 -3
15 BSC Parkgate 1 0 -1
16 Staveley 1 0 -3
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 2 6 6
2 Hall Road Rangers 2 4 2
3 Oakham United 2 4 1
4 Tadcaster Albion 3 4 -2
5 Worsbrough Bridge MW 1 3 3
6 Eccleshill United 2 3 1
7 Kimberley Town 2 3 -1
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 2 3 -1
9 Yorkshire Amateur 1 1 0
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 1 -1
11 Graham St Prims 2 1 -1
12 Stocksbridge Works 0 0 0
13 Selby Town 1 0 -2
14 Wombwell Sports Assoc 2 0 -5
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 2 6 6
2 Yorkshire Amateur Res 2 6 4
3 Garforth Town Res 2 6 3
4 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 2 4 3
5 Emley Res 2 3 4
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 2 3 1
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 2 3 0
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 2 3 -1
9 Thackley Res 2 3 -1
10 Eccleshill United Res 2 3 -1
11 Ossett Albion Res 2 3 -6
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 2 1 -3
13 Farsley Celtic Res 1 0 -1
14 Harrogate Town Res 1 0 -2
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 2 0 -2
16 Ossett Town Res 2 0 -4

Click here for more details