| Matches | Monday 26th August, 1985
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Monday 26th August, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
3-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
NCEL Division Two
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
NCEL Division Three
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 3 7 2
2 Emley 2 6 6
3 Long Eaton United 2 6 5
4 Alfreton Town 3 6 3
5 Denaby United 3 5 2
6 Ilkeston Town 3 4 1
7 Sutton Town 3 4 0
8 Spalding United 3 4 -1
9 Eastwood Town 1 3 1
10 Arnold 1 3 1
11 Pontefract Collieries 3 3 0
12 Bentley Victoria Welfare 3 2 -2
13 Appleby Frodingham 3 2 -3
14 Belper Town 1 1 0
15 Bridlington Trinity 1 1 0
16 Heanor Town 1 1 0
17 Farsley Celtic 2 1 -1
18 Thackley 1 0 -1
19 Armthorpe Welfare 3 0 -5
20 Boston Town 2 0 -8
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 2 6 4
2 North Ferriby United 2 6 4
3 Harworth Colliery Institute 4 6 0
4 Bridlington Town 3 5 1
5 Sheffield 3 5 1
6 Hatfield Main 3 4 2
7 Dronfield United 3 4 -1
8 Ossett Albion 1 3 2
9 Pilkington Recreation 3 3 -2
10 Borrowash Victoria 2 2 0
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 2 -1
12 Rowntree Mackintosh 1 1 0
13 Harrogate Town 2 1 -2
14 Mexborough Town 0 0 0
15 Brigg Town 2 0 -3
16 Bradley Rangers 2 0 -5
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 1 3 3
2 Garforth Town 1 3 3
3 Hallam 1 3 3
4 Frecheville CA 1 3 2
5 Arnold Kingswell 2 3 2
6 Liversedge 2 3 1
7 Pickering Town 1 3 1
8 Thorne Colliery 1 3 1
9 York Railway Institute 1 3 1
10 Ossett Town 3 3 -3
11 Yorkshire Main 3 3 -5
12 Kiveton Park 2 1 -1
13 Maltby Miners Welfare 2 1 -3
14 BSC Parkgate 1 0 -1
15 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 1 0 -1
16 Staveley 1 0 -3
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 2 6 6
2 Hall Road Rangers 2 4 2
3 Oakham United 2 4 1
4 Tadcaster Albion 3 4 -2
5 Worsbrough Bridge MW 1 3 3
6 Eccleshill United 2 3 1
7 Kimberley Town 2 3 -1
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 2 3 -1
9 Yorkshire Amateur 1 1 0
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 1 -1
11 Graham St Prims 2 1 -1
12 Stocksbridge Works 0 0 0
13 Selby Town 1 0 -2
14 Wombwell Sports Assoc 2 0 -5
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 2 6 6
2 Yorkshire Amateur Res 2 6 4
3 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 2 4 3
4 Emley Res 2 3 4
5 Garforth Town Res 1 3 2
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 2 3 1
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 2 3 0
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 2 3 -1
9 Eccleshill United Res 2 3 -1
10 Ossett Albion Res 2 3 -6
11 Tadcaster Albion Res 1 1 0
12 Farsley Celtic Res 1 0 -1
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 1 0 -1
14 Harrogate Town Res 1 0 -2
15 Ossett Town Res 2 0 -4
16 Thackley Res 1 0 -4

Click here for more details