| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 18th September, 2021 | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 13 |
1-2 Att: 75 HT: 1-0 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayJames Gore 74 Joseph Crosby 89 |
Armthorpe Welfare starting line-up | ||||
1 | Callum Fielding | |||
2 | Jack Shaw | |||
3 | Josh Bucknell | |||
4 | Jack Wilson | 77 |
||
5 | James Bytheway | |||
6 | Steven Garner | |||
7 | Jack Mawson | |||
8 | Sean Dickinson | |||
9 | Adam Baskerville | 1 | ||
10 | Noel Burdett | 65 |
||
11 | Matthew Hughes | 75 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Lee Betts | |||
13 | William Ball | 75 |
||
14 | Harry Brown | 65 |
||
15 | Max Hatton | 77 |
||
19 | Lee Morris |
Harrogate Railway Athletic starting line-up | ||||
1 | Joseph Wilton | |||
2 | Joshua Hardcastle | |||
3 | Lewis Seyffert | 85 |
||
4 | Daniel Thirkell | |||
5 | Mike Morris | |||
6 | Elliot Holmes | |||
7 | Joseph Crosby | 1 | ||
8 | Kieran Greenaway | |||
9 | Marcus Day | |||
10 | Adam Shaw | 67 |
||
11 | Joe Navier | 75 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Fatlum Ibrahimi | 75 |
||
14 | James Gore | 1 | 67 |
|
15 | Jamie Danby | 85 |
||
16 | Daniel McDaid | |||
17 | Jake Rhodes |
Results
Armthorpe Welfare 1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Clipstone 2-2 Retford FC
Hallam 5-1 Swallownest
Nostell Miners Welfare 5-0 Hall Road Rangers
Ollerton Town 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Rainworth Miners Welfare 2-5 Rossington Main
Shirebrook Town 0-1 Brigg Town
Table
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Brigg TownBrigg Town | 10 | 25 | 23 | |
2 | Rossington MainRossington Main | 11 | 25 | 21 | |
3 | Selby TownSelby Town | 10 | 23 | 13 | |
4 | Nostell Miners WelfareNostell Miners Welfare | 9 | 22 | 14 | |
5 | North FerribyNorth Ferriby | 9 | 21 | 15 | |
6 | HallamHallam | 9 | 19 | 25 | |
7 | Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge Athletic | 9 | 19 | 8 | |
8 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate Railway | 10 | 17 | 0 | |
9 | Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare | 10 | 15 | 2 | |
10 | Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf | 9 | 14 | 2 | |
11 | Retford FCRetford FC | 10 | 14 | -1 | |
12 | ParkgateParkgate | 9 | 11 | 1 | |
13 | Ollerton TownOllerton Town | 10 | 10 | -6 | |
14 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 11 | 10 | -18 | |
15 | ClipstoneClipstone | 9 | 8 | -6 | |
16 | Rainworth Miners WelfareRainworth MW | 7 | 8 | -6 | |
17 | SwallownestSwallownest | 9 | 5 | -10 | |
18 | FC Humber UnitedFC Humber United | 10 | 5 | -23 | |
19 | Dronfield TownDronfield Town | 9 | 4 | -17 | |
20 | TeversalTeversal | 9 | 4 | -18 | |
21 | Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town | 9 | 3 | -19 |