| Tables | Season 1985/86

Final NCEL Short Version Tables for

NCEL Premier Division P W D L F A Pts +/-
1 ArnoldArnold (-1) 38 24 8 6 83 36 79 47
2 EmleyEmley 38 22 11 5 77 47 77 30
3 GuiseleyGuiseley 38 22 6 10 81 52 72 29
4 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 38 19 11 8 70 39 68 31
5 Eastwood TownEastwood Town (-1) 38 21 5 12 73 62 67 11
6 Alfreton TownAlfreton Town 38 21 2 15 66 47 65 19
7 Sutton TownSutton Town 38 18 6 14 69 57 60 12
8 Farsley CelticFarsley Celtic 38 14 12 12 71 55 54 16
9 Belper TownBelper Town 38 15 9 14 54 45 54 9
10 ThackleyThackley 38 14 11 13 52 58 53 -6
11 Denaby UnitedDenaby United (-1) 38 13 14 11 63 56 52 7
12 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 38 15 7 16 55 54 52 1
13 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 15 7 16 57 58 52 -1
14 Bentley Victoria WelfareBentley Victoria Welf 38 12 11 15 61 65 47 -4
15 Heanor TownHeanor Town (-1) 38 11 9 18 61 69 41 -8
16 Spalding UnitedSpalding United 38 9 12 17 41 62 39 -21
17 Boston TownBoston Town 38 10 6 22 42 79 36 -37
18 Appleby FrodinghamApp Frodingham 38 6 12 20 40 83 30 -43
19 Bridlington TrinityBridlington Trinity 38 4 14 20 34 85 26 -51
20 Ilkeston TownIlkeston Town 38 5 7 26 31 72 22 -41
NCEL Division One P W D L F A Pts +/-
P 1 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 30 18 5 7 54 31 59 23
2 SheffieldSheffield 30 16 8 6 54 39 56 15
P 3 Harrogate TownHarrogate Town 30 16 6 8 65 42 54 23
4 Rowntree MackintoshRowntree Mackintosh 30 16 5 9 67 45 53 22
5 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 30 13 11 6 54 39 50 15
P 6 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 30 11 13 6 49 41 46 8
7 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 30 12 10 8 53 48 46 5
8 Harworth Colliery InstituteHarworth CI 30 12 6 12 51 50 42 1
9 Woolley Miners WelfareWoolley MW (-1) 30 12 7 11 59 59 42 0
10 Bradley RangersBradley Rangers 30 12 4 14 51 51 40 0
11 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 30 8 13 9 57 43 37 14
P 12 Brigg TownBrigg Town 30 8 8 14 31 42 32 -11
13 Mexborough TownMexborough Town (-1) 30 8 7 15 39 68 30 -29
14 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA (-1) 30 6 6 18 47 70 23 -23
15 Dronfield UnitedDronfield United (-1) 30 6 6 18 32 61 23 -29
16 Pilkington RecreationPilkington Recreation 30 4 9 17 32 66 21 -34
NCEL Division Two P W D L F A Pts +/-
1 Lincoln UnitedLincoln United 30 20 5 5 73 29 65 44
P 2 Garforth TownGarforth Town 30 20 4 6 66 29 64 37
P 3 York Railway InstituteYork Railway Institute 30 17 5 8 58 39 56 19
P 4 StaveleyStaveley 30 17 4 9 52 33 55 19
P 5 HallamHallam 30 15 2 13 48 42 47 6
P 6 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW 30 12 7 11 44 48 43 -4
P 7 Grimethorpe Miners WelfareGrimethorpe MW (-3) 30 12 7 11 50 48 40 2
P 8 Kiveton ParkKiveton Park 30 11 6 13 42 48 39 -6
P 9 BSC ParkgateBSC Parkgate (-1) 30 11 7 12 43 50 39 -7
10 LiversedgeLiversedge 30 11 5 14 46 56 38 -10
11 Frecheville CAFrecheville CA 30 9 8 13 43 61 35 -18
12 Arnold KingswellArnold Kingswell 30 10 4 16 48 57 34 -9
13 Yorkshire MainYorkshire Main (-1) 30 10 5 15 38 53 34 -15
14 Ossett TownOssett Town 30 8 7 15 40 53 31 -13
15 Pickering TownPickering Town (-1) 30 5 10 15 33 52 24 -19
16 Thorne CollieryThorne Colliery (-1) 30 7 4 19 31 57 24 -26
NCEL Division Three P W D L F A Pts +/-
P 1 CollinghamCollingham 26 16 7 3 66 23 55 43
P 2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 26 14 5 7 60 32 47 28
P 3 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 26 13 6 7 43 34 45 9
P 4 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 26 12 7 7 42 33 43 9
P 5 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur (-1) 26 11 10 5 38 29 42 9
P 6 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 26 9 9 8 37 33 36 4
7 Oakham UnitedOakham United 26 10 6 10 38 35 36 3
8 Graham Street PrimsGraham St Prims 26 10 5 11 43 41 35 2
P 9 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 26 9 7 10 44 39 34 5
10 Stocksbridge WorksStocksbridge Works 26 9 6 11 42 43 33 -1
P 11 Selby TownSelby Town 26 8 7 11 47 59 31 -12
P 12 Fryston Colliery WelfareFryston Coll Welfare 26 5 6 15 32 72 21 -40
P 13 Wombwell Sports AssociationWombwell SA (-3) 26 6 5 15 28 49 20 -21
14 Kimberley TownKimberley Town 26 4 6 16 26 64 18 -38
NCEL Reserve Division P W D L F A Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res (-1) 30 21 4 5 61 32 66 29
2 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res (-3) 30 19 6 5 83 36 60 47
3 Emley ResEmley Res 30 18 6 6 76 39 60 37
4 Guiseley ResGuiseley Res 30 18 4 8 73 45 58 28
5 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 30 16 6 8 57 37 54 20
6 Thackley ResThackley Res (-1) 30 16 5 9 75 41 52 34
7 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res (-1) 30 12 7 11 56 53 42 3
8 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res (-1) 30 13 2 15 48 47 40 1
9 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 30 13 1 16 46 68 40 -22
10 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res (-1) 30 10 9 11 47 51 38 -4
11 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 30 9 8 13 33 44 35 -11
12 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res (-1) 30 9 5 16 44 64 31 -20
13 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res (-1) 30 6 9 15 33 56 26 -23
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 30 6 6 18 35 68 24 -33
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare ResFryston CW Res 30 5 5 20 32 70 20 -38
16 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 30 5 5 20 25 73 20 -48