| Matches | Tuesday 20th August, 1985
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 20th August, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-3 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
NCEL Division One
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
1-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
NCEL Division Two
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
4-1 Staveley
Staveley
NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 2 6 6
2 Ilkeston Town 2 4 3
3 Long Eaton United 1 3 3
4 Guiseley 1 3 1
5 Eastwood Town 1 3 1
6 Arnold 1 3 1
7 Spalding United 2 3 -1
8 Belper Town 1 1 0
9 Denaby United 1 1 0
10 Appleby Frodingham 1 1 0
11 Bentley Victoria Welfare 1 1 0
12 Bridlington Trinity 1 1 0
13 Heanor Town 1 1 0
14 Sutton Town 2 1 -1
15 Pontefract Collieries 1 0 -1
16 Farsley Celtic 1 0 -1
17 Thackley 1 0 -1
18 Armthorpe Welfare 1 0 -2
19 Alfreton Town 1 0 -3
20 Boston Town 1 0 -5
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 2 4 3
2 North Ferriby United 1 3 2
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 1 3 2
4 Bridlington Town 1 3 1
5 Harworth Colliery Institute 1 3 1
6 Dronfield United 2 3 -1
7 Harrogate Town 1 1 0
8 Rowntree Mackintosh 1 1 0
9 Sheffield 1 1 0
10 Borrowash Victoria 0 0 0
11 Mexborough Town 0 0 0
12 Ossett Albion 0 0 0
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 0 -1
14 Brigg Town 1 0 -1
15 Bradley Rangers 1 0 -2
16 Pilkington Recreation 2 0 -4
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge 1 3 4
2 Lincoln United 1 3 3
3 Garforth Town 1 3 3
4 York Railway Institute 1 3 1
5 Kiveton Park 1 1 0
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 1 1 0
7 Arnold Kingswell 0 0 0
8 BSC Parkgate 0 0 0
9 Frecheville CA 0 0 0
10 Hallam 0 0 0
11 Pickering Town 0 0 0
12 Thorne Colliery 0 0 0
13 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 1 0 -1
14 Staveley 1 0 -3
15 Ossett Town 1 0 -3
16 Yorkshire Main 1 0 -4
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 1 3 3
2 Eccleshill United 1 3 3
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 1 3 3
4 Tadcaster Albion 1 3 1
5 Graham St Prims 1 1 0
6 Yorkshire Amateur 1 1 0
7 Hall Road Rangers 0 0 0
8 Oakham United 0 0 0
9 Selby Town 0 0 0
10 Stocksbridge Works 0 0 0
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 0 -1
12 Kimberley Town 1 0 -3
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 1 0 -3
14 Wombwell Sports Assoc 1 0 -3
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 1 3 4
2 Garforth Town Res 1 3 2
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 1 3 2
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 1 3 1
5 Pontefract Collieries Res 1 3 1
6 Eccleshill United Res 1 3 1
7 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 1 1 0
8 Tadcaster Albion Res 1 1 0
9 Emley Res 0 0 0
10 Ossett Albion Res 0 0 0
11 Farsley Celtic Res 1 0 -1
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 1 0 -1
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 1 0 -1
14 Ossett Town Res 1 0 -2
15 Harrogate Town Res 1 0 -2
16 Thackley Res 1 0 -4

Click here for more details