| Matches | Wednesday 1st January, 1986
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 1st January, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-5 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
Arnold
Arnold
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
Emley
Emley
0-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
2-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold 20 43 22
2 Emley 20 39 17
3 Pontefract Collieries 21 34 8
4 Eastwood Town 20 34 4
5 Alfreton Town 18 33 9
6 Sutton Town 20 33 5
7 Farsley Celtic 16 31 25
8 Guiseley 17 30 4
9 Long Eaton United 18 27 6
10 Denaby United 20 25 2
11 Armthorpe Welfare 17 24 6
12 Bentley Victoria Welfare 20 24 2
13 Belper Town 15 20 3
14 Thackley 19 19 -12
15 Ilkeston Town 19 17 -11
16 Spalding United 18 16 -9
17 Boston Town 20 16 -22
18 Bridlington Trinity 13 15 -12
19 Heanor Town 19 9 -21
20 Appleby Frodingham 18 9 -26
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 13 30 20
2 Harrogate Town 14 25 17
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 14 25 4
4 Bridlington Town 12 24 11
5 Sheffield 13 23 6
6 Borrowash Victoria 13 21 3
7 Bradley Rangers 13 20 -1
8 Harworth Colliery Institute 18 20 -9
9 Hatfield Main 14 19 13
10 Ossett Albion 12 18 -2
11 Rowntree Mackintosh 12 14 4
12 Dronfield United 15 13 -9
13 Mexborough Town 14 13 -20
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 13 12 -7
15 Brigg Town 13 11 -6
16 Pilkington Recreation 17 11 -24
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Staveley 18 34 14
2 Garforth Town 15 33 21
3 Lincoln United 14 29 21
4 York Railway Institute 14 28 13
5 Hallam 12 24 18
6 Kiveton Park 13 20 -3
7 Ossett Town 15 19 1
8 Thorne Colliery 14 19 -8
9 Maltby Miners Welfare 15 17 -7
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 17 17 -10
11 Frecheville CA 15 17 -15
12 Liversedge 13 14 -5
13 Pickering Town 13 12 -8
14 Arnold Kingswell 10 11 -4
15 Yorkshire Main 17 11 -22
16 BSC Parkgate 11 8 -6
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 15 33 24
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 15 29 14
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 14 27 18
4 Eccleshill United 14 26 5
5 Stocksbridge Works 13 23 11
6 Graham St Prims 14 20 4
7 Hall Road Rangers 13 20 4
8 Wombwell Sports Assoc 16 16 -11
9 Yorkshire Amateur 10 15 1
10 Oakham United 13 15 -4
11 Tadcaster Albion 13 13 -5
12 Kimberley Town 14 12 -18
13 Selby Town 12 10 -13
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare 16 10 -30
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 16 39 21
2 Emley Res 18 34 23
3 Guiseley Res 17 30 14
4 Garforth Town Res 16 29 11
5 Farsley Celtic Res 14 24 10
6 Thackley Res 16 24 7
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 14 24 5
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 15 23 4
9 Ossett Albion Res 16 22 -7
10 Eccleshill United Res 15 21 3
11 Ossett Town Res 17 18 -6
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 19 18 -18
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 18 15 -13
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 16 14 -17
15 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 16 14 -18
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 13 7 -19

Click here for more details