| Matches | Tuesday 24th September, 1985
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 24th September, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
4-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
NCEL Division Two
Staveley
Staveley
1-0 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold 7 18 12
2 Guiseley 8 16 1
3 Pontefract Collieries 8 13 10
4 Long Eaton United 7 13 5
5 Emley 4 12 8
6 Eastwood Town 6 12 0
7 Denaby United 8 10 2
8 Thackley 7 10 1
9 Alfreton Town 8 9 -4
10 Sutton Town 8 8 -6
11 Farsley Celtic 4 7 3
12 Belper Town 5 7 0
13 Bridlington Trinity 4 7 -1
14 Armthorpe Welfare 6 6 1
15 Bentley Victoria Welfare 6 6 -4
16 Spalding United 5 5 -2
17 Heanor Town 7 5 -3
18 Ilkeston Town 5 4 -2
19 Boston Town 6 3 -10
20 Appleby Frodingham 7 3 -11
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 5 13 12
2 Sheffield 6 12 5
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 5 10 5
4 Harworth Colliery Institute 7 10 0
5 Bridlington Town 5 9 2
6 Hatfield Main 5 8 10
7 Harrogate Town 4 7 2
8 Ossett Albion 4 7 0
9 Pilkington Recreation 6 7 -1
10 Dronfield United 7 7 -4
11 Borrowash Victoria 4 6 3
12 Bradley Rangers 6 6 -6
13 Rowntree Mackintosh 4 5 4
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 3 -7
15 Brigg Town 4 1 -4
16 Mexborough Town 4 0 -21
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Staveley 8 18 9
2 Garforth Town 6 16 13
3 Lincoln United 5 12 10
4 Hallam 6 12 8
5 York Railway Institute 5 10 7
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 6 10 4
7 Ossett Town 5 9 4
8 Thorne Colliery 5 9 -1
9 Frecheville CA 7 7 -9
10 Liversedge 5 6 -1
11 BSC Parkgate 6 4 -5
12 Pickering Town 5 4 -6
13 Kiveton Park 5 4 -6
14 Maltby Miners Welfare 5 4 -8
15 Arnold Kingswell 4 3 -4
16 Yorkshire Main 7 3 -15
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 5 12 8
2 Graham St Prims 6 11 5
3 Oakham United 5 10 6
4 Yorkshire Amateur 4 10 6
5 Stocksbridge Works 4 9 6
6 Eccleshill United 5 9 0
7 Worsbrough Bridge MW 6 8 1
8 Kimberley Town 6 7 -3
9 Hall Road Rangers 4 5 0
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 5 -1
11 Tadcaster Albion 6 4 -5
12 Wombwell Sports Assoc 6 4 -9
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 6 4 -11
14 Selby Town 4 3 -3
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 8 18 15
2 Harrogate Town Res 7 18 10
3 Hall Road Rangers Res 6 13 5
4 Guiseley Res 7 11 6
5 Garforth Town Res 5 10 2
6 Ossett Town Res 6 10 2
7 Farsley Celtic Res 4 9 8
8 Thackley Res 7 9 1
9 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 7 8 -5
10 Eccleshill United Res 6 7 1
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 5 7 -1
12 Ossett Albion Res 6 7 -6
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 7 6 -8
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 6 5 -2
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 8 3 -17
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 5 2 -11

Click here for more details