| Teams | Goole AFC | Matches | Season 2019/20

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
9th Frdly Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Schofield 14
Devonte Newman-Morton 47
2-2HT: 1-0 Scunthorpe United XI
Scunthorpe Utd XITrialist 53
Joey Dawson 67

HT: 1-0
9th - Friendlies
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Schofield 14
Devonte Newman-Morton 47
2-2HT: 1-0 Scunthorpe United XI
Scunthorpe Utd XITrialist 53
Joey Dawson 67

HT: 1-0
16th Frdly Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
16th - Friendlies
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
  19th Frdly Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v7:30pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
7:30pm
19th - Friendlies
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v7:30pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
7:30pm
  24th Frdly Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v7:30pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7:30pm
24th - Friendlies
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v7:30pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7:30pm
  27th Frdly Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
27th - Friendlies
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
August
August
  3rd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  10th FACEP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
10th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  17th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  20th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
7:45pm
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
7:45pm
  24th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
  31st FAV1Q Wythenshawe Town
Wythenshawe Town
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
31st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Wythenshawe Town
Wythenshawe Town
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
September
September
  7th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
October
October
  5th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  12th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
  19th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Silsden
Silsden
3:00pm
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Silsden
Silsden
3:00pm
  26th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
November
November
  2nd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  30th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
December
December
  7th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
January
January
  4th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
  11th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  18th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  25th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
February
February
  1st NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
  8th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  15th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
  22nd NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  29th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
March
March
  7th NCELP Silsden
Silsden
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden
Silsden
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
  21st NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
April
April
  4th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
  11th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  18th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  25th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm