| Teams | Yorkshire Amateur | Matches | Season 2018/19

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
7th Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
 
7th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
 
(at East End Park FC)
(at East End Park FC)
10th Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCarl Heard 25
Harrison Blakey 58, 85
3-0HT: 1-0 Hunslet Club
Hunslet Club

HT: 1-0
10th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCarl Heard 25
Harrison Blakey 58, 85
3-0HT: 1-0 Hunslet Club
Hunslet Club

HT: 1-0
(at East End Park FC)
(at East End Park FC)
14th Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3HT: 0-3 Guiseley
GuiseleyReece Thompson 26
Rowan Liburd 36
Terry Kennedy 40

HT: 0-3
14th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3HT: 0-3 Guiseley
GuiseleyReece Thompson 26
Rowan Liburd 36
Terry Kennedy 40

HT: 0-3
17th Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 15, 44
Jason St Juste 25
Arron Kitoa 33
T'nique Fishley 55
Mustapha Kassama Sonko 80
6-0HT: 4-0 Robin Hood Athletic
Robin Hood Athletic

HT: 4-0
17th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 15, 44
Jason St Juste 25
Arron Kitoa 33
T'nique Fishley 55
Mustapha Kassama Sonko 80
6-0HT: 4-0 Robin Hood Athletic
Robin Hood Athletic

HT: 4-0
21st Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 15pen
1-1HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 60pen

HT: 1-0
21st - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 15pen
1-1HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 60pen

HT: 1-0
25th Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAaron Kitao 78
1-0HT: 0-0 Carlton Athletic
Carlton Athletic

HT: 0-0
25th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAaron Kitao 78
1-0HT: 0-0 Carlton Athletic
Carlton Athletic

HT: 0-0
28th Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDarren Thornton
1-0 Field
28th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDarren Thornton
1-0 Field
August
August
4th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 35
Jack Cross 38
Martin Pembleton 53
Wayne Graves 59
Jack McMenemy 69
5-2Att: 71HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 11
Ashley Flynn 65
Att: 71
HT: 2-1
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 35
Jack Cross 38
Martin Pembleton 53
Wayne Graves 59
Jack McMenemy 69
5-2Att: 71HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 11
Ashley Flynn 65
Att: 71
HT: 2-1
11th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersConner Harman 35
1-5Att: 55HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 23, 62, 71, 75
Thomas Rose 85
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersConner Harman 35
1-5Att: 55HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 23, 62, 71, 75
Thomas Rose 85
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
14th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFranck Zalo 10
Brice Tiani 67
2-0Att: 56HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFranck Zalo 10
Brice Tiani 67
2-0Att: 56HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
18th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 21, 55
2-2Att: 75HT: 1-0 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 73
Sam Scrivens 78
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 21, 55
2-2Att: 75HT: 1-0 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 73
Sam Scrivens 78
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
21st NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJonathan Froggatt 35pen
Oliver Fearon 69
2-3Att: 101HT: 1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 7
Fernando Moke 44
Ashley Flynn 90
Att: 101
HT: 1-2
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJonathan Froggatt 35pen
Oliver Fearon 69
2-3Att: 101HT: 1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 7
Fernando Moke 44
Ashley Flynn 90
Att: 101
HT: 1-2
September
September
1st FAV1Q West Allotment Celtic
W Allotment CelticMichael Baxter 15, 16
Matthew Hayton 27
3-0Att: 44HT: 3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 44
HT: 3-0
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
West Allotment Celtic
W Allotment CelticMichael Baxter 15, 16
Matthew Hayton 27
3-0Att: 44HT: 3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 44
HT: 3-0
8th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBrice Tiani 45
Matthew Dempsey 78
2-2Att: 65HT: 1-0 Thackley
ThackleyJames Ngoe 67
Ryan Basi 90
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBrice Tiani 45
Matthew Dempsey 78
2-2Att: 65HT: 1-0 Thackley
ThackleyJames Ngoe 67
Ryan Basi 90
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
15th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Dempsey 4
Ashley Flynn 10
Fernando Moke 55
3-1Att: 61HT: 2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASam Barker 36
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Dempsey 4
Ashley Flynn 10
Fernando Moke 55
3-1Att: 61HT: 2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASam Barker 36
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
22nd NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Dempsey 26
Ashley Flynn 48pen
Brice Tiani 60
Harrison Blakey 87
4-1Att: 61HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 67
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Dempsey 26
Ashley Flynn 48pen
Brice Tiani 60
Harrison Blakey 87
4-1Att: 61HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 67
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
29th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownMatthew Plummer 2
William Waudby 34
Owen Marshall 60
Gareth Barlow 71
4-3Att: 130HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBrice Tiani 30
Adam Shaw 82
Ashley Flynn 90
Att: 130
HT: 2-1
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownMatthew Plummer 2
William Waudby 34
Owen Marshall 60
Gareth Barlow 71
4-3Att: 130HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBrice Tiani 30
Adam Shaw 82
Ashley Flynn 90
Att: 130
HT: 2-1
October
October
2nd NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 15, 80, 90
T'nique Fishley 37
4-5Att: 35HT: 2-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoe Barden 10, 53
Joshua McKiernon 60
Ombeni Ruhanduka 83, 90
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 15, 80, 90
T'nique Fishley 37
4-5Att: 35HT: 2-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoe Barden 10, 53
Joshua McKiernon 60
Ombeni Ruhanduka 83, 90
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
6th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAStephen Smith 33
1-2Att: 83HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 11
Fernando Moke 90
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAStephen Smith 33
1-2Att: 83HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 11
Fernando Moke 90
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
9th WRCC1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-5Att: 38HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 44, 52, 59
Ashley Flynn 71
Fernando Moke 80
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
9th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-5Att: 38HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 44, 52, 59
Ashley Flynn 71
Fernando Moke 80
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
13th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 52
T'nique Fishley 74
2-0Att: 93HT: 0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 52
T'nique Fishley 74
2-0Att: 93HT: 0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
  20th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
  27th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
  30th LC2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v7:45pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
7:45pm
30th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v7:45pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
7:45pm
November
November
  3rd NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  6th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v7:45pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7:45pm
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v7:45pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7:45pm
  10th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
  17th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
  24th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
December
December
  8th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Worksop Town
Worksop Town
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Worksop Town
Worksop Town
3:00pm
  15th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  22nd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
  29th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
January
January
  5th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
  12th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
  19th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
  26th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
February
February
  2nd NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
March
March
  2nd NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
April
April
  6th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
  13th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
7:45pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
7:45pm
  27th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  tbc WRCC2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
vv Liversedge
Liversedge
 
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
vv Liversedge
Liversedge