| Teams | Staveley Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2018/19

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
9th Frdly Retford
Retford
0-1HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSam Finlaw 68

HT: 0-0
9th - Friendlies
Retford
Retford
0-1HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSam Finlaw 68

HT: 0-0
14th Frdly AFC Bentley
AFC Bentley
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
14th - Friendlies
AFC Bentley
AFC Bentley
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
18th Frdly Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King
Joshua Brentnall
2-5 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
18th - Friendlies
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King
Joshua Brentnall
2-5 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
23rd Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
23rd - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
28th Frdly Dunkirk
DunkirkAdam Burton 14
Jake Willetts 23, 42
3-3HT: 3-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWUnknown 22, 28, 45

HT: 3-3
28th - Friendlies
Dunkirk
DunkirkAdam Burton 14
Jake Willetts 23, 42
3-3HT: 3-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWUnknown 22, 28, 45

HT: 3-3
30th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3-1 Doncaster Rovers U23s
 
30th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3-1 Doncaster Rovers U23s
 
August
August
4th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Baskerville 27
1-1Att: 120HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton TownJamie Goddard 83
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Baskerville 27
1-1Att: 120HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton TownJamie Goddard 83
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
11th FACEP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Davies 3
Liam Greenfield 15
Tyla Bell 22
Adam Baskerville 53
4-2Att: 161HT: 3-0 Boston Town
Boston TownCameron Johnson 67
Harrison Holland 80
Att: 161
HT: 3-0
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Davies 3
Liam Greenfield 15
Tyla Bell 22
Adam Baskerville 53
4-2Att: 161HT: 3-0 Boston Town
Boston TownCameron Johnson 67
Harrison Holland 80
Att: 161
HT: 3-0
14th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFranck Zalo 10
Brice Tiani 67
2-0Att: 56HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFranck Zalo 10
Brice Tiani 67
2-0Att: 56HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
18th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-5Att: 69HT: 0-4 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Claxton 13
Adam Baskerville 27pen, 29, 33
Tyla Bell 54
Att: 69
HT: 0-4
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-5Att: 69HT: 0-4 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Claxton 13
Adam Baskerville 27pen, 29, 33
Tyla Bell 54
Att: 69
HT: 0-4
22nd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRobson Doolan 43
Matthew Davies 67
Jahmal Riley 75
3-0Att: 174HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 174
HT: 1-0
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRobson Doolan 43
Matthew Davies 67
Jahmal Riley 75
3-0Att: 174HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 174
HT: 1-0
25th FACP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Baskerville 11
Jahmal Riley 28
Robson Doolan 47
3-0Att: 220HT: 2-0 Lutterworth Town
Att: 220
HT: 2-0
25th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Baskerville 11
Jahmal Riley 28
Robson Doolan 47
3-0Att: 220HT: 2-0 Lutterworth Town
Att: 220
HT: 2-0
September
September
1st FAV1Q Selby Town
Selby Town
0-5Att: 135HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJahmal Riley 18, 66
Matthew Parkin 70
Joe Pugh 84, 88
Att: 135
HT: 0-1
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-5Att: 135HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJahmal Riley 18, 66
Matthew Parkin 70
Joe Pugh 84, 88
Att: 135
HT: 0-1
7th FAC1Q Basford United
Basford UnitedZayn Hakeem 68
1-3Att: 379HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Baskerville 4pen, 22
Liam Greenfield 73
Att: 379
HT: 0-2
7th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Basford United
Basford UnitedZayn Hakeem 68
1-3Att: 379HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Baskerville 4pen, 22
Liam Greenfield 73
Att: 379
HT: 0-2
15th FAV2Q Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJahmal Riley 2, 53
Liam Greenfield 34
Sam Finlaw 77
4-1Att: 227HT: 2-1 Maine Road
Maine RoadBen Davison 10
Att: 227
HT: 2-1
15th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJahmal Riley 2, 53
Liam Greenfield 34
Sam Finlaw 77
4-1Att: 227HT: 2-1 Maine Road
Maine RoadBen Davison 10
Att: 227
HT: 2-1
22nd FAC2Q Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-4Att: 437HT: 0-1 Guiseley
GuiseleyScott Smith 35
Kingsley James 53, 74, 90
Att: 437
HT: 0-1
22nd - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-4Att: 437HT: 0-1 Guiseley
GuiseleyScott Smith 35
Kingsley James 53, 74, 90
Att: 437
HT: 0-1
29th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJahmal Riley 57
1-0Att: 128HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJahmal Riley 57
1-0Att: 128HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
October
October
3rd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJake Thompson 83
Sam Bradley 90
2-2Att: 89HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoe Pugh 37
Matthew Davies 51
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJake Thompson 83
Sam Bradley 90
2-2Att: 89HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoe Pugh 37
Matthew Davies 51
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
6th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoe Pugh 26pen
Jahmal Riley 66
2-2Att: 113HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 12, 48
Att: 113
HT: 1-1
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoe Pugh 26pen
Jahmal Riley 66
2-2Att: 113HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 12, 48
Att: 113
HT: 1-1
13th FAV1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJahmal Riley 37
Tyla Bell 71
2-2
(aet)Att: 271HT: 1-190: 2-2
Silsden
SilsdenWilliam Storrie 36
Aidan Kirby 66
Att: 271
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
13th - FA Vase First Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJahmal Riley 37
Tyla Bell 71
2-2
(aet)Att: 271HT: 1-190: 2-2
Silsden
SilsdenWilliam Storrie 36
Aidan Kirby 66
Att: 271
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
16th FAV1R Silsden
SilsdenLuke Baldwin 4
Joe Gaughan 10
2-0Att: 179HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 179
HT: 2-0
16th - FA Vase First RoundReplay
Silsden
SilsdenLuke Baldwin 4
Joe Gaughan 10
2-0Att: 179HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 179
HT: 2-0
20th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Davies 39
1-1Att: 177HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 88pen
Att: 177
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Davies 39
1-1Att: 177HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 88pen
Att: 177
HT: 1-0
24th SHSC2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoe Pugh 32, 44, 47, 52, 86
Jahmal Riley 41
Matthew Parkin 50
Conner Williamson 61
8-0Att: 87HT: 3-0 High Green Villa
High Green Villa
Att: 87
HT: 3-0
24th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoe Pugh 32, 44, 47, 52, 86
Jahmal Riley 41
Matthew Parkin 50
Conner Williamson 61
8-0Att: 87HT: 3-0 High Green Villa
High Green Villa
Att: 87
HT: 3-0
27th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1Att: 291HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownSteven Woolley 76
Att: 291
HT: 0-0
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1Att: 291HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownSteven Woolley 76
Att: 291
HT: 0-0
30th LC3 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 18
Mark Fereday 55
2-4Att: 77HT: 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJahmal Riley 8
Charlie Oglesby 41
Tyla Bell 65
Sam Kay 80
Att: 77
HT: 1-2
30th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 18
Mark Fereday 55
2-4Att: 77HT: 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJahmal Riley 8
Charlie Oglesby 41
Tyla Bell 65
Sam Kay 80
Att: 77
HT: 1-2
November
November
6th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1Att: 67HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 28
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1Att: 67HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 28
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
10th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Vickers 31
Keiron Walker 90
2-2Att: 63HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoe Pugh 90
Jahmal Riley 90
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Vickers 31
Keiron Walker 90
2-2Att: 63HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoe Pugh 90
Jahmal Riley 90
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
14th SHSC3 Dodworth Miners Welfare
Dodworth MWDaniel Cawley 66
1-2Att: 106HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Baskerville 2
Jahmal Riley 25
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
14th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Dodworth Miners Welfare
Dodworth MWDaniel Cawley 66
1-2Att: 106HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Baskerville 2
Jahmal Riley 25
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
(at Staveley Miners Welfare FC)
(at Staveley Miners Welfare FC)
17th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyJordan Hines 3
Jordan Hendrie 80
2-2Att: 111HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoe Pugh 13, 90
Att: 111
HT: 1-1
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyJordan Hines 3
Jordan Hendrie 80
2-2Att: 111HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoe Pugh 13, 90
Att: 111
HT: 1-1
  24th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  27th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
v7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
7:45pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
v7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
7:45pm
December
December
  1st NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
  8th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  15th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  22nd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
  29th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
January
January
  5th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
  12th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
  19th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  26th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
February
February
  2nd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
March
March
  2nd NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  30th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
April
April
  6th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
  10th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v7:45pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7:45pm
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v7:45pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7:45pm
  13th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  20th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  27th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  tbc SHSCQF Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
vv Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
vv Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
  tbc LC4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
vv Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
vv Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
  tbc NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
vv Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
vv Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW