| Teams | Liversedge | Matches | Season 2018/19

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
21st Frdly Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownIwan Heeley 9
Rhys Jenkinson 38
2-2HT: 2-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 3, 8

HT: 2-2
21st - Friendlies
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownIwan Heeley 9
Rhys Jenkinson 38
2-2HT: 2-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 3, 8

HT: 2-2
26th Frdly Pocklington Town
Pocklington Tn
3-8 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton (2)
Bradley Davies
Rhys Davies
Kurtis Noble
Roy Fogarty
Trialist (2)
 
26th - Friendlies
Pocklington Town
Pocklington Tn
3-8 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton (2)
Bradley Davies
Rhys Davies
Kurtis Noble
Roy Fogarty
Trialist (2)
 
(at Rowntree Park, York)
(at Rowntree Park, York)
28th Frdly Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2HT: 0-1 Newton Aycliffe
Newton AycliffeThibault Charmey 45
Alan Harrison 72

HT: 0-1
28th - Friendlies
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2HT: 0-1 Newton Aycliffe
Newton AycliffeThibault Charmey 45
Alan Harrison 72

HT: 0-1
(at West Riding FA)
(at West Riding FA)
31st Frdly Golcar United
Golcar UnitedBuddy Cox (2)
Jordan Tindle
3-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeUnknown
31st - Friendlies
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedBuddy Cox (2)
Jordan Tindle
3-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeUnknown
August
August
4th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 90
1-3Att: 102HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 40, 85
Red Bates 42
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 90
1-3Att: 102HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 40, 85
Red Bates 42
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
11th FACEP Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 52, 64
Rhys Davies 56
Samuel Akeroyd 72pen
Mitchell Hamilton 74
5-2Att: 120HT: 0-1 Padiham
PadihamChristopher Turner 25pen
Michael Samson 70
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 52, 64
Rhys Davies 56
Samuel Akeroyd 72pen
Mitchell Hamilton 74
5-2Att: 120HT: 0-1 Padiham
PadihamChristopher Turner 25pen
Michael Samson 70
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
14th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownDevonte Newman-Morton 56
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 90pen
2-4Att: 124HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeMitchell Hamilton 6
Tom Jackson 48pen
Joe Walton 68, 78
Att: 124
HT: 0-1
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDevonte Newman-Morton 56
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 90pen
2-4Att: 124HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeMitchell Hamilton 6
Tom Jackson 48pen
Joe Walton 68, 78
Att: 124
HT: 0-1
18th NCELP Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughRobert Worrall 35
Daniel Thirkell 84
2-3Att: 170HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeRed Bates 62
Joe Walton 69
Samuel Akeroyd 89pen
Att: 170
HT: 1-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughRobert Worrall 35
Daniel Thirkell 84
2-3Att: 170HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeRed Bates 62
Joe Walton 69
Samuel Akeroyd 89pen
Att: 170
HT: 1-0
21st NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeMitchell Hamilton 41
1-4Att: 204HT: 1-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownTomas Poole 51
Kyle Jordan 81, 87, 90
Att: 204
HT: 1-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeMitchell Hamilton 41
1-4Att: 204HT: 1-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownTomas Poole 51
Kyle Jordan 81, 87, 90
Att: 204
HT: 1-0
25th FACP Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticTyler Walton 8pen, 87
Jacob Hazel 18, 65, 90
Daniel Palmer 31, 47
Jack Burton 49, 55
Sam Liversidge 88
10-1Att: 165HT: 3-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeRoy Fogarty 3
Att: 165
HT: 3-1
25th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticTyler Walton 8pen, 87
Jacob Hazel 18, 65, 90
Daniel Palmer 31, 47
Jack Burton 49, 55
Sam Liversidge 88
10-1Att: 165HT: 3-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeRoy Fogarty 3
Att: 165
HT: 3-1
September
September
1st FAV1Q Winsford United
Winsford UnitedMichael Koral 80
Peter Watling 104
2-1
(aet)Att: 92HT: 0-190: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 27
Att: 92
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Winsford United
Winsford UnitedMichael Koral 80
Peter Watling 104
2-1
(aet)Att: 92HT: 0-190: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 27
Att: 92
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
8th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLeon Smith 43
Ben Vazquez 83
Reagan Waud 88
Conner Harman 90
4-1Att: 61HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeMitchell Hamilton 49
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLeon Smith 43
Ben Vazquez 83
Reagan Waud 88
Conner Harman 90
4-1Att: 61HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeMitchell Hamilton 49
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
11th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 80
1-2Att: 102HT: 0-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Bowskin 26
Henry Cook 44
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 80
1-2Att: 102HT: 0-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Bowskin 26
Henry Cook 44
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
15th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDanny Howes 31
Andrew Ring 60
2-0Att: 117HT: 1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDanny Howes 31
Andrew Ring 60
2-0Att: 117HT: 1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
22nd NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBradley Dockerty 6, 35
Richard Collier 13
Seon Ripley 38
4-3Att: 88HT: 4-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 43, 54
Mitchell Hamilton 59
Att: 88
HT: 4-1
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBradley Dockerty 6, 35
Richard Collier 13
Seon Ripley 38
4-3Att: 88HT: 4-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 43, 54
Mitchell Hamilton 59
Att: 88
HT: 4-1
29th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 68
Tom Jackson 72
2-4Att: 82HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 29, 43, 57
Steven Hopewell 76
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 68
Tom Jackson 72
2-4Att: 82HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 29, 43, 57
Steven Hopewell 76
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
October
October
2nd NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0Att: 82 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
Att: 82
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0Att: 82 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
Att: 82
6th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoe Pugh 26pen
Jahmal Riley 66
2-2Att: 113HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 12, 48
Att: 113
HT: 1-1
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoe Pugh 26pen
Jahmal Riley 66
2-2Att: 113HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 12, 48
Att: 113
HT: 1-1
9th WRCC1 Liversedge
LiversedgeMarc Lumb 7
Roy Fogarty 22, 25
3-2Att: 108HT: 3-1 Campion
CampionLaurence Sorhaindo 17
Alex Cusack 57
Att: 108
HT: 3-1
9th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Liversedge
LiversedgeMarc Lumb 7
Roy Fogarty 22, 25
3-2Att: 108HT: 3-1 Campion
CampionLaurence Sorhaindo 17
Alex Cusack 57
Att: 108
HT: 3-1
13th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 52
T'nique Fishley 74
2-0Att: 93HT: 0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 52
T'nique Fishley 74
2-0Att: 93HT: 0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
  20th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
  27th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
  30th LC3 Liversedge
Liversedge
v7:45pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7:45pm
30th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
v7:45pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7:45pm
November
November
  3rd NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  10th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  17th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  24th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
December
December
  1st NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  8th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  15th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
  22nd NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
  29th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
January
January
  5th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  12th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  19th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  26th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
February
February
  2nd NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
March
March
  2nd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
April
April
  6th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  13th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  20th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  27th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  tbc WRCC2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
vv Liversedge
Liversedge
 
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
vv Liversedge
Liversedge